AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for volvo xc90 — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 93 vehicles and raised it on 5; the median cut was −1.7%, $93,554 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 6:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
93 / 5cuts / raisesWhat this means: Dealers cut prices about 18.6 times as often as they raised them.
−1.7%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 1.7%.
$93,554total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $1,006 per cut on average.
+3.6%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 3.6%.
Most-cut models
- 1Volvo XC90 93 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Johnson Volvo Cars Charlotte 11 changes (11 cuts) · see changes
- 2Volvo Cars Brooklyn 11 changes (11 cuts) · see changes
- 3Volvo Cars Tucson 6 changes (5 cuts) · see changes
- 4High Class Auto Sales 5 changes (5 cuts) · see changes
- 5Volvo Cars of Cary 5 changes (5 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brooklyn, NY | 11 | 0 | −1.1% | −$6,330 | 1 |
| Charlotte, NC | 11 | 0 | −3.8% | −$18,400 | 1 |
| Tucson, AZ | 5 | 1 | −5.6% | −$20,200 | 1 |
| Cary, NC | 5 | 0 | −1.2% | −$3,600 | 2 |
| Ontario, CA | 5 | 0 | −1.4% | −$3,115 | 1 |
| Rancho Cordova, CA | 5 | 0 | −0.7% | −$1,400 | 1 |
| Austin, TX | 4 | 0 | −1.1% | −$4,139 | 1 |
| San Antonio, TX | 4 | 0 | −3.5% | −$3,138 | 1 |
| Bedford, OH | 3 | 0 | −0.8% | −$1,344 | 1 |
| Denver, CO | 2 | 0 | −5.5% | −$4,000 | 1 |
| Everett, WA | 2 | 0 | −4.6% | −$1,400 | 1 |
| Ft. Wayne, IN | 2 | 0 | −1.1% | −$1,527 | 1 |
| Rochester, NY | 2 | 0 | −0.9% | −$783 | 1 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 2 | 0 | −1.2% | −$1,025 | 2 |
| Worcester, MA | 0 | 2 | +3.2% | +$798 | 1 |
| Arlington, TX | 1 | 0 | −15.3% | −$3,081 | 1 |
| Baltimore, MD | 1 | 0 | −1.7% | −$463 | 0 |
| Dublin, OH | 1 | 0 | −5.7% | −$999 | 1 |
| East Hanover, NJ | 1 | 0 | −3.8% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| Frazer, PA | 1 | 0 | −4.5% | −$850 | 2 |
| Glendale, AZ | 1 | 0 | −6.5% | −$2,419 | 0 |
| Gurnee, IL | 1 | 0 | −2.5% | −$500 | 2 |
| Hoffman Estates, IL | 1 | 0 | −0.4% | −$100 | 1 |
| Hollywood, FL | 1 | 0 | −0.7% | −$300 | 1 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | 0 | −0.9% | −$200 | 1 |
| Irondale, AL | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$700 | 1 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 1 | 0 | −0.9% | −$198 | 1 |
| Kirtland, OH | 1 | 0 | −2.5% | −$446 | 2 |
| Lake Hopatcong, NJ | 1 | 0 | −3.9% | −$699 | 1 |
| Little Rock, AR | 1 | 0 | −2.4% | −$500 | 1 |
| Manchester, CT | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$300 | 1 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$225 | 1 |
| Memphis, TN | 1 | 0 | −3.1% | −$829 | 2 |
| Mesquite, TX | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$195 | 1 |
| Minneapolis, MN | 1 | 0 | −2.8% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Newport, TN | 1 | 0 | −6.9% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | 0 | −0.5% | −$107 | 2 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 0 | 1 | +13.2% | +$2,300 | 1 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | 0 | −0.7% | −$201 | 1 |
| Plymouth Meeting, PA | 1 | 0 | −2.1% | −$531 | 3 |
| Richmond, VA | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$196 | 1 |
| Sacramento, CA | 0 | 1 | +7.6% | +$4,868 | 1 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | 0 | −2.3% | −$490 | 1 |
| San Rafael, CA | 1 | 0 | −4.1% | −$1,200 | 1 |
| Suitland, MD | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$500 | 1 |
| Syracuse, NY | 1 | 0 | −3.9% | −$2,041 | 0 |
| West Bridgewater, MA | 1 | 0 | −2.6% | −$500 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology