AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for gmc in the Midwest — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 384 vehicles and raised it on 91; the median cut was −0.5%, $283,655 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 6:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
384 / 91cuts / raisesWhat this means: Dealers cut prices about 4.2 times as often as they raised them.
−0.5%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 0.5%.
$283,655total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $739 per cut on average.
+1.7%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 1.7%.
Most-cut models
- 1GMC Sierra 1500 163 cuts
- 2GMC Acadia 53 cuts
- 3GMC Sierra 2500 HD 39 cuts
- 4GMC Terrain 39 cuts
- 5GMC Yukon 29 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Tom Kelley Buick GMC 299 changes (228 cuts) · see changes
- 2H&K Chevrolet of New Haven 16 changes (16 cuts) · see changes
- 3Jay's Chevrolet GMC 16 changes (16 cuts) · see changes
- 4Zimbrick Buick GMC Eastside 14 changes (13 cuts) · see changes
- 5Bocker GMC Inc 13 changes (3 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fort Wayne, IN | 233 | 71 | −0.4% | −$16,131 | 1 |
| Freeport, IL | 7 | 10 | +1.7% | +$8,665 | 1 |
| New Haven, IN | 16 | 0 | −0.6% | −$3,952 | 1 |
| Wauseon, OH | 16 | 0 | −6.0% | −$76,312 | 1 |
| Madison, WI | 14 | 1 | −1.5% | −$13,618 | 1 |
| Coopersville, MI | 11 | 0 | −1.7% | −$10,852 | 1 |
| Kansas City, MO | 5 | 2 | −2.1% | −$8,458 | 1 |
| Spring Lake, MI | 7 | 0 | −3.4% | −$6,062 | 0 |
| Columbus, OH | 4 | 1 | −1.7% | −$2,669 | 2 |
| Dublin, OH | 4 | 1 | −1.9% | −$4,517 | 2 |
| Rockford, MI | 5 | 0 | −0.9% | −$2,019 | 1 |
| Baraboo, WI | 4 | 0 | −1.6% | −$3,360 | 2 |
| West Plains, MO | 4 | 0 | −3.8% | −$4,000 | 1 |
| Carroll, OH | 3 | 0 | −1.0% | −$1,648 | 1 |
| Greendale, IN | 3 | 0 | −6.3% | −$10,363 | 0 |
| Milford, OH | 2 | 1 | −1.3% | −$500 | 1 |
| Plainfield, IN | 3 | 0 | −1.6% | −$1,400 | 1 |
| Rockford, IL | 2 | 1 | −1.0% | +$3,190 | 1 |
| Aberdeen, SD | 2 | 0 | −2.0% | −$1,357 | 0 |
| Archbold, OH | 2 | 0 | −2.8% | −$1,817 | 1 |
| Evansville, IN | 2 | 0 | −1.1% | −$1,400 | 3 |
| Huntington, IN | 2 | 0 | −0.9% | −$446 | 1 |
| Omaha, NE | 2 | 0 | −0.8% | −$598 | 1 |
| Ottawa, IL | 2 | 0 | −1.3% | −$1,076 | 1 |
| Plainfield, IL | 2 | 0 | −2.2% | −$1,450 | 1 |
| Willoughby Hills, OH | 2 | 0 | −1.3% | −$563 | 1 |
| Willoughby, OH | 1 | 1 | +0.2% | −$635 | 2 |
| Adrian, MI | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$306 | 0 |
| Akron, OH | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$500 | 1 |
| Arlington, WI | 1 | 0 | −2.9% | −$616 | 2 |
| Aurora, IL | 1 | 0 | −0.5% | −$200 | 1 |
| Austin, MN | 1 | 0 | −2.9% | −$2,000 | 2 |
| Avon, IN | 0 | 1 | +2.9% | +$1,004 | 3 |
| Bourbonnais, IL | 1 | 0 | −1.1% | −$243 | 1 |
| Clinton, MO | 1 | 0 | −0.4% | −$250 | 1 |
| Decatur, IN | 1 | 0 | −0.3% | −$98 | 1 |
| Fargo, ND | 1 | 0 | −1.9% | −$500 | 2 |
| Gallipolis, OH | 1 | 0 | −2.2% | −$1,051 | 1 |
| Glendale, WI | 0 | 1 | +3.7% | +$1,000 | 1 |
| Harrisonville, MO | 1 | 0 | −14.7% | −$5,000 | 1 |
| Kankakee, IL | 1 | 0 | −2.9% | −$500 | 2 |
| Kirtland, OH | 1 | 0 | −4.0% | −$2,500 | 2 |
| Lancaster, OH | 1 | 0 | −3.5% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Lawrence, IN | 1 | 0 | −3.3% | −$495 | 3 |
| Menasha, WI | 1 | 0 | −14.3% | −$2,000 | 2 |
| Minneapolis, MN | 1 | 0 | −5.6% | −$1,000 | 3 |
| Muncie, IN | 1 | 0 | −0.4% | −$100 | 2 |
| Saint Charles, MO | 1 | 0 | −0.2% | −$100 | 1 |
| Sioux City, IA | 1 | 0 | −2.6% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| South Sioux City, NE | 1 | 0 | −3.7% | −$505 | 1 |
Page 1 of 2Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology