AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for bmw in the Northeast — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 93 vehicles and raised it on 14; the median cut was −1.8%, $65,684 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 9:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
93 / 14cuts / raisesWhat this means: Dealers cut prices about 6.6 times as often as they raised them.
−1.8%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 1.8%.
$65,684total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $706 per cut on average.
+2.5%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 2.5%.
Most-cut models
- 1BMW X3 22 cuts
- 2BMW X5 10 cuts
- 3BMW 3 Series 9 cuts
- 4BMW 330i 6 cuts
- 5BMW X1 6 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1BMW of the Main Line 20 changes (19 cuts) · see changes
- 2BMW of Shrewsbury 15 changes (14 cuts) · see changes
- 3DriveMax (Auto Center Sales and Service) 6 changes (6 cuts) · see changes
- 4Acura of Stamford 5 changes (5 cuts) · see changes
- 5Cars For You PA 4 changes (4 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by year + model
| Year | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 BMW X3 | 7 | 0 | −1.4% | −$4,161 | 3 |
| 2026 BMW X3 | 6 | 0 | −0.9% | −$2,570 | 2 |
| 2021 BMW X5 | 4 | 1 | −3.4% | −$3,639 | 1 |
| 2023 BMW X3 | 5 | 0 | −1.8% | −$4,819 | 2 |
| 2019 BMW X3 | 2 | 2 | +0.4% | +$2,194 | 1 |
| 2023 BMW 330i | 4 | 0 | −1.8% | −$2,521 | 2 |
| 2023 BMW X1 | 3 | 0 | −2.2% | −$1,655 | 2 |
| 2016 BMW X5 | 2 | 0 | −4.6% | −$1,200 | 1 |
| 2018 BMW 5 Series | 1 | 1 | +0.6% | +$199 | 1 |
| 2022 BMW X5 | 1 | 1 | +6.5% | +$4,500 | 2 |
| 2023 BMW X5 | 1 | 1 | +0.0% | −$105 | 2 |
| 2024 BMW 7 Series | 2 | 0 | −3.1% | −$4,000 | 1 |
| 2026 BMW 430i | 2 | 0 | −2.2% | −$2,196 | 2 |
| 2026 BMW X5 | 1 | 1 | −0.3% | −$165 | 1 |
| 2007 BMW 3 Series | 1 | 0 | −10.0% | −$499 | 0 |
| 2011 BMW 3 Series | 0 | 1 | +7.3% | +$350 | 1 |
| 2011 BMW 5 Series | 1 | 0 | −2.9% | −$200 | 1 |
| 2013 BMW 3 Series | 1 | 0 | −7.7% | −$500 | 1 |
| 2013 BMW 328i | 1 | 0 | −2.5% | −$300 | 1 |
| 2014 BMW 3 Series | 1 | 0 | −8.2% | −$800 | 2 |
| 2015 BMW 435i xDrive | 1 | 0 | −2.6% | −$490 | 1 |
| 2016 BMW 4 Series | 1 | 0 | −2.9% | −$400 | 1 |
| 2016 BMW X5 M | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$200 | 1 |
| 2017 BMW 4 Series | 1 | 0 | −5.4% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| 2017 BMW 430i | 1 | 0 | −5.5% | −$998 | 1 |
| 2017 BMW X1 | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$150 | 1 |
| 2018 BMW 430i | 1 | 0 | −0.4% | −$89 | 1 |
| 2018 BMW X1 | 1 | 0 | −4.8% | −$600 | 1 |
| 2018 BMW X3 | 1 | 0 | −3.8% | −$699 | 1 |
| 2018 BMW X5 | 0 | 1 | +2.5% | +$399 | 1 |
| 2019 BMW 4 Series | 1 | 0 | −3.6% | −$500 | 1 |
| 2019 BMW 5 Series | 1 | 0 | −1.1% | −$200 | 1 |
| 2019 BMW X2 | 1 | 0 | −2.9% | −$500 | 1 |
| 2019 BMW Z4 | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$250 | 1 |
| 2020 BMW 2 Series | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$500 | 1 |
| 2020 BMW 3 Series | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$300 | 1 |
| 2020 BMW 330i | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$400 | 1 |
| 2021 BMW 228i | 1 | 0 | −3.2% | −$658 | 2 |
| 2021 BMW 3-Series | 1 | 0 | −5.7% | −$905 | 0 |
| 2022 BMW 330e | 1 | 0 | −3.0% | −$799 | 0 |
| 2022 BMW 5 Series | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$300 | 1 |
| 2022 BMW X1 | 1 | 0 | −1.9% | −$385 | 2 |
| 2022 BMW X3 | 1 | 0 | −4.7% | −$1,359 | 1 |
| 2022 BMW X5 xDrive40i | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$485 | 1 |
| 2022 BMW X6 | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$500 | 3 |
| 2022 BMW X7 | 1 | 0 | −0.9% | −$300 | 1 |
| 2023 BMW 230i | 1 | 0 | −2.0% | −$580 | 3 |
| 2023 BMW 3 Series | 1 | 0 | −0.7% | −$250 | 1 |
| 2023 BMW 430i | 1 | 0 | −1.6% | −$657 | 2 |
| 2023 BMW M340i | 1 | 0 | −1.6% | −$850 | 3 |
Page 1 of 2Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology