AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for gmc in the West — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 180 vehicles and raised it on 34; the median cut was −1.8%, $207,869 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 9:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
180 / 34cuts / raisesWhat this means: Dealers cut prices about 5.3 times as often as they raised them.
−1.8%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 1.8%.
$207,869total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $1,155 per cut on average.
+1.5%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 1.5%.
Most-cut models
- 1GMC Sierra 1500 53 cuts
- 2GMC Sierra 2500 HD 31 cuts
- 3GMC Terrain 25 cuts
- 4GMC Yukon 21 cuts
- 5GMC Acadia 14 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Van Chevrolet 43 changes (41 cuts) · see changes
- 2Swickard GMC of Palmer 13 changes (12 cuts) · see changes
- 3Motor City Buick GMC 10 changes (10 cuts) · see changes
- 4Watsonville GMC 10 changes (2 cuts) · see changes
- 5Phil Long Ford of Motor City 9 changes (9 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scottsdale, AZ | 47 | 2 | −2.0% | −$57,201 | 2 |
| Albuquerque, NM | 14 | 2 | −1.3% | −$6,015 | 2 |
| Palmer, AK | 12 | 1 | −1.1% | +$7,899 | 1 |
| Bakersfield, CA | 10 | 0 | −5.6% | −$58,540 | 1 |
| Watsonville, CA | 2 | 8 | +0.2% | −$1,024 | 1 |
| Colorado Springs, CO | 9 | 0 | −0.9% | −$4,086 | 1 |
| Montclair, CA | 1 | 8 | +1.0% | +$3,146 | 1 |
| Lancaster, CA | 1 | 5 | +21.7% | +$21,529 | 1 |
| Colma, CA | 5 | 0 | −1.5% | −$3,900 | 3 |
| Denver, CO | 5 | 0 | −2.6% | −$7,600 | 1 |
| Las Vegas, NV | 5 | 0 | −2.5% | −$2,871 | 2 |
| Portland, OR | 5 | 0 | −1.5% | −$6,000 | 1 |
| Fresno, CA | 4 | 0 | −1.6% | −$2,705 | 1 |
| Glendale, AZ | 4 | 0 | −1.2% | −$2,396 | 1 |
| Mesa, AZ | 4 | 0 | −2.4% | −$3,515 | 3 |
| Nampa, ID | 4 | 0 | −3.1% | −$2,400 | 1 |
| Peoria, AZ | 4 | 0 | −1.0% | −$4,334 | 1 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 4 | 0 | −3.0% | −$2,179 | 1 |
| Junction City, OR | 2 | 1 | −1.0% | −$400 | 1 |
| Oxnard, CA | 0 | 3 | +0.8% | +$516 | 1 |
| Reno, NV | 3 | 0 | −2.4% | −$3,000 | 2 |
| Anchorage, AK | 2 | 0 | −0.8% | −$398 | 1 |
| Boise, ID | 2 | 0 | −0.4% | −$200 | 2 |
| Frederick, CO | 2 | 0 | −3.7% | −$1,902 | 3 |
| Lakewood, CO | 2 | 0 | −3.8% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| Lodi, CA | 2 | 0 | −5.4% | −$2,046 | 1 |
| Montrose, CO | 1 | 1 | +8.2% | +$1,900 | 2 |
| Pahrump, NV | 2 | 0 | −1.8% | −$1,099 | 2 |
| Pueblo, CO | 2 | 0 | −6.1% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| San Jose, CA | 2 | 0 | −2.4% | −$1,121 | 2 |
| Spokane, WA | 2 | 0 | −7.9% | −$5,100 | 1 |
| Surprise, AZ | 2 | 0 | −1.2% | −$1,198 | 1 |
| Tacoma, WA | 1 | 1 | +8.7% | +$198 | 2 |
| Tucson, AZ | 2 | 0 | −1.7% | −$703 | 2 |
| Victorville, CA | 2 | 0 | −0.5% | −$657 | 1 |
| Aurora, CO | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$300 | 1 |
| Escondido, CA | 1 | 0 | −6.4% | −$559 | 1 |
| Livermore, CA | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$501 | 1 |
| Los Lunas, NM | 0 | 1 | +5.3% | +$2,601 | 1 |
| North Las Vegas, NV | 1 | 0 | −3.7% | −$1,000 | 2 |
| Rio Vista, CA | 0 | 1 | +1.6% | +$428 | 1 |
| Riverside, CA | 1 | 0 | −0.7% | −$410 | 1 |
| Roseville, CA | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$1,027 | 2 |
| Sacramento, CA | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Visalia, CA | 1 | 0 | −2.4% | −$408 | 1 |
| Walnut Creek, CA | 1 | 0 | −4.8% | −$1,000 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology