AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for ram in California — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 159 vehicles and raised it on 253; the median cut was −2.3%, $487,272 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 6:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
159 / 253cuts / raisesWhat this means: Dealers raised prices more often than they cut them (253 raises vs. 159 cuts).
−2.3%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 2.3%.
$487,272total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $3,065 per cut on average.
+8.2%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 8.2%.
Most-cut models
- 1Ram 1500 73 cuts
- 2Ram 2500 44 cuts
- 3Ram 3500 17 cuts
- 4RAM Ram 1500 Pickup 6 cuts
- 5RAM 1500 Classic 4 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Hoblit Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram 87 changes (69 cuts) · see changes
- 2Huntington Beach Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram 56 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 3Moss Bros. Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Moreno Valley 47 changes (2 cuts) · see changes
- 4Hunter Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram 46 changes (8 cuts) · see changes
- 5Stoneridge Chrysler Jeep Dodge of Pleasanton 38 changes (19 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodland, CA | 69 | 18 | −1.3% | −$179,086 | 2 |
| Huntington Beach, CA | 0 | 56 | +12.4% | +$408,774 | 1 |
| Moreno Valley, CA | 2 | 45 | +8.3% | +$196,890 | 1 |
| Lancaster, CA | 8 | 38 | +1.8% | +$94,326 | 1 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 19 | 19 | +0.3% | +$8,261 | 2 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 3 | 21 | +4.7% | +$64,041 | 2 |
| Salinas, CA | 16 | 6 | −1.8% | −$71,909 | 1 |
| Redlands, CA | 0 | 18 | +1.3% | +$12,955 | 1 |
| Riverside, CA | 5 | 10 | +6.5% | +$35,134 | 1 |
| San Jose, CA | 0 | 13 | +9.0% | +$47,000 | 1 |
| Montclair, CA | 10 | 2 | −0.9% | −$4,677 | 1 |
| Fresno, CA | 6 | 1 | −0.7% | −$731 | 2 |
| Colma, CA | 6 | 0 | −2.0% | −$7,500 | 1 |
| Sacramento, CA | 4 | 1 | −2.2% | −$2,009 | 1 |
| Fallbrook, CA | 3 | 0 | −24.8% | −$15,900 | 1 |
| Rio Vista, CA | 0 | 3 | +8.3% | +$9,891 | 1 |
| Valencia, CA | 2 | 0 | −2.0% | −$1,460 | 1 |
| Corona, CA | 1 | 0 | −5.5% | −$1,239 | 2 |
| Lodi, CA | 0 | 1 | +1.5% | +$523 | 1 |
| Newark, CA | 1 | 0 | −0.3% | −$100 | 2 |
| Norco, CA | 0 | 1 | +2.0% | +$1,250 | 0 |
| Rancho Cordova, CA | 1 | 0 | −0.3% | −$100 | 1 |
| Victorville, CA | 1 | 0 | −1.7% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Walnut Creek, CA | 1 | 0 | −5.6% | −$3,400 | 1 |
| West Sacramento, CA | 1 | 0 | −9.1% | −$2,000 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology