AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in California — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 1,829 vehicles and raised it on 1,284; the median cut was −1.7%, $2,083,000 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 9:35 AM UTC.
1,829 / 1,284cuts / raises
−1.7%median cut
$2,083,000total dollars cut
+3.9%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Jeep Wrangler 48 cuts
- 2Ram 2500 35 cuts
- 3Ram 1500 33 cuts
- 4Mercedes-Benz GLC 29 cuts
- 5Mercedes-Benz C-Class 28 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Hunter Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram 363 changes (58 cuts) · see changes
- 2STG Montclair 296 changes (149 cuts) · see changes
- 3Stoneridge Chrysler Jeep Dodge of Pleasanton 155 changes (77 cuts) · see changes
- 4High Class Auto Sales 141 changes (138 cuts) · see changes
- 5Moss Bros. Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Moreno Valley 111 changes (19 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lancaster, CA | 58 | 305 | +10.6% | +$1,078,893 | 1 |
| San Jose, CA | 212 | 87 | −1.1% | −$54,764 | 1 |
| Montclair, CA | 149 | 147 | −0.1% | −$16,582 | 1 |
| Oxnard, CA | 6 | 173 | +0.4% | +$25,079 | 1 |
| Sacramento, CA | 168 | 9 | −1.9% | −$121,070 | 1 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 77 | 78 | +6.2% | +$12,416 | 1 |
| Moreno Valley, CA | 45 | 99 | +7.0% | +$248,803 | 1 |
| Rancho Cordova, CA | 141 | 3 | −0.7% | −$24,339 | 1 |
| Fresno, CA | 105 | 11 | −1.0% | −$16,886 | 1 |
| Visalia, CA | 34 | 52 | +0.3% | −$11,494 | 1 |
| Norco, CA | 12 | 73 | +13.3% | +$286,002 | 0 |
| Riverside, CA | 29 | 50 | +6.7% | +$139,206 | 1 |
| Valencia, CA | 77 | 2 | −2.0% | −$56,756 | 1 |
| Livermore, CA | 64 | 0 | −1.6% | −$32,845 | 1 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 26 | 37 | +1.0% | +$62,695 | 1 |
| San Rafael, CA | 49 | 1 | −2.0% | −$33,403 | 0 |
| Woodland, CA | 27 | 18 | −0.7% | −$7,633 | 1 |
| Redlands, CA | 0 | 43 | +1.2% | +$26,256 | 1 |
| Salinas, CA | 33 | 9 | −1.8% | −$101,466 | 1 |
| Newark, CA | 35 | 1 | −0.3% | −$12,912 | 2 |
| Fremont, CA | 31 | 2 | −2.3% | −$9,540 | 1 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 30 | 0 | −2.2% | −$26,457 | 1 |
| Bakersfield, CA | 27 | 0 | −1.7% | −$69,964 | 1 |
| Walnut Creek, CA | 27 | 0 | −2.1% | −$32,800 | 1 |
| Rio Vista, CA | 0 | 25 | +10.9% | +$130,007 | 1 |
| Escondido, CA | 20 | 2 | −6.7% | −$99,896 | 1 |
| San Diego, CA | 22 | 0 | −3.3% | −$15,600 | 1 |
| Fallbrook, CA | 21 | 0 | −16.7% | −$63,599 | 1 |
| La Jolla, CA | 18 | 3 | −0.1% | −$49,652 | 1 |
| Burlingame, CA | 15 | 5 | −1.1% | −$28 | 1 |
| Colma, CA | 19 | 0 | −4.2% | −$52,950 | 1 |
| Lodi, CA | 16 | 3 | −1.9% | −$10,544 | 1 |
| Corona, CA | 18 | 0 | −2.1% | −$17,728 | 1 |
| San Francisco, CA | 14 | 3 | −1.4% | −$7,669 | 1 |
| Hayward, CA | 16 | 0 | −1.0% | −$4,230 | 1 |
| Garden Grove, CA | 14 | 1 | −0.6% | −$11,892 | 1 |
| Watsonville, CA | 5 | 10 | +0.2% | −$2,342 | 1 |
| Elk Grove, CA | 14 | 0 | −2.1% | −$14,474 | 1 |
| Ontario, CA | 14 | 0 | −1.7% | −$9,500 | 1 |
| Glendale, CA | 11 | 1 | −2.2% | −$13,501 | 1 |
| Fontana, CA | 4 | 7 | +4.8% | +$21,800 | 1 |
| Redwood City, CA | 10 | 1 | −2.0% | −$10,590 | 1 |
| Modesto, CA | 9 | 1 | −4.9% | −$10,730 | 1 |
| South San Francisco, CA | 7 | 3 | −1.4% | +$12,554 | 1 |
| Palo Alto, CA | 7 | 1 | −1.4% | +$1,033 | 1 |
| Anaheim, CA | 7 | 0 | −5.9% | −$5,505 | 2 |
| Beverly Hills, CA | 0 | 7 | +0.0% | +$854 | 1 |
| Glendora, CA | 6 | 1 | −3.3% | −$9,395 | 1 |
| Oakland, CA | 6 | 1 | −1.8% | −$1,300 | 1 |
| Roseville, CA | 7 | 0 | −1.7% | −$5,146 | 2 |
Page 1 of 2Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology