AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for cadillac in Florida — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 118 vehicles and raised it on 2; the median cut was −1.4%, $136,801 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 12:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
118 / 2cuts / raisesWhat this means: Dealers cut prices about 59.0 times as often as they raised them.
−1.4%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 1.4%.
$136,801total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $1,159 per cut on average.
+24.5%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 24.5%.
Most-cut models
- 1Cadillac LYRIQ 40 cuts
- 2CADILLAC VISTIQ 24 cuts
- 3CADILLAC Escalade 22 cuts
- 4CADILLAC XT5 10 cuts
- 5CADILLAC ESCALADE IQ 5 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Massey Cadillac of South Orlando 104 changes (104 cuts) · see changes
- 2Braman Cadillac 8 changes (8 cuts) · see changes
- 3Auto Land 1 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 4DRIVENOW 1 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 5HANANIA MITSUBISHI 1 changes (1 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by year + model
| Year | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 CADILLAC LYRIQ | 35 | 0 | −1.7% | −$39,865 | 1 |
| 2027 CADILLAC VISTIQ | 24 | 0 | −1.4% | −$27,336 | 1 |
| 2026 CADILLAC ESCALADE | 8 | 0 | −1.0% | −$19,112 | 1 |
| 2027 CADILLAC ESCALADE | 7 | 0 | −1.2% | −$9,573 | 1 |
| 2026 CADILLAC ESCALADE IQ | 5 | 0 | −0.8% | −$5,695 | 1 |
| 2026 CADILLAC XT5 | 5 | 0 | −0.2% | −$1,696 | 1 |
| 2024 CADILLAC LYRIQ | 4 | 0 | −3.1% | −$4,556 | 1 |
| 2026 CADILLAC ESCALADE ESV | 4 | 0 | −0.8% | −$4,556 | 1 |
| 2022 CADILLAC XT5 | 3 | 0 | −4.4% | −$3,417 | 1 |
| 2022 CADILLAC Escalade | 2 | 0 | −2.5% | −$2,679 | 1 |
| 2023 CADILLAC CT4 | 2 | 0 | −3.4% | −$2,139 | 1 |
| 2023 CADILLAC Escalade | 2 | 0 | −2.0% | −$2,639 | 1 |
| 2023 CADILLAC XT4 | 2 | 0 | −2.6% | −$1,500 | 1 |
| 2023 CADILLAC XT6 | 2 | 0 | −3.6% | −$2,278 | 1 |
| 2024 CADILLAC Escalade | 2 | 0 | −0.7% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| 2024 CADILLAC XT4 | 2 | 0 | −1.2% | −$800 | 1 |
| 2026 CADILLAC Escalade IQL | 2 | 0 | −0.9% | −$2,278 | 1 |
| 2013 Cadillac CTS | 1 | 0 | −4.3% | −$490 | 1 |
| 2013 Cadillac Escalade | 0 | 1 | +21.6% | +$3,000 | 1 |
| 2013 Cadillac SRX | 0 | 1 | +27.5% | +$3,000 | 0 |
| 2023 CADILLAC CT5 | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$500 | 1 |
| 2023 Cadillac LYRIQ | 1 | 0 | −0.3% | −$100 | 1 |
| 2023 CADILLAC XT5 | 1 | 0 | −3.1% | −$853 | 1 |
| 2024 CADILLAC XT5 | 1 | 0 | −3.0% | −$1,139 | 1 |
| 2025 CADILLAC Escalade | 1 | 0 | −2.1% | −$2,100 | 1 |
| 2025 CADILLAC XT6 | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$500 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology