AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for hyundai in Illinois — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 30 vehicles and raised it on 2; the median cut was −1.2%, $9,963 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 6:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
30 / 2cuts / raisesWhat this means: Dealers cut prices about 15.0 times as often as they raised them.
−1.2%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 1.2%.
$9,963total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $332 per cut on average.
+2.2%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 2.2%.
Most-cut models
- 1Hyundai Elantra 6 cuts
- 2Hyundai Santa Fe 5 cuts
- 3Hyundai Tucson 5 cuts
- 4Hyundai Tucson Hybrid 3 cuts
- 5Hyundai PALISADE 2 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Patriot Hyundai of Bradley 26 changes (24 cuts) · see changes
- 2Hawk Subaru 2 changes (2 cuts) · see changes
- 3Grote Automotive 1 changes (1 cuts) · see changes
- 4Kar Mart 1 changes (1 cuts) · see changes
- 5Pauly Toyota 1 changes (1 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by year + model
| Year | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 Hyundai Elantra | 4 | 0 | −1.3% | −$1,037 | 1 |
| 2026 Hyundai Santa Fe | 2 | 1 | −0.8% | −$192 | 1 |
| 2022 Hyundai PALISADE | 1 | 1 | +1.1% | +$467 | 1 |
| 2023 Hyundai Santa Fe | 2 | 0 | −1.5% | −$588 | 1 |
| 2026 Hyundai Venue | 2 | 0 | −1.0% | −$440 | 1 |
| 2016 Hyundai Tucson | 1 | 0 | −8.9% | −$1,196 | 1 |
| 2018 Hyundai Tucson | 1 | 0 | −9.1% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| 2020 Hyundai Elantra | 1 | 0 | −2.4% | −$339 | 2 |
| 2021 Hyundai Sonata | 1 | 0 | −1.7% | −$200 | 1 |
| 2022 Hyundai Santa Cruz | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$170 | 1 |
| 2022 Hyundai Sonata | 1 | 0 | −1.8% | −$325 | 1 |
| 2022 Hyundai Tucson | 1 | 0 | −1.8% | −$399 | 1 |
| 2022 Hyundai Tucson Hybrid | 1 | 0 | −2.0% | −$486 | 1 |
| 2023 Hyundai Santa Fe Hybrid | 1 | 0 | −0.9% | −$226 | 1 |
| 2023 Hyundai Tucson Hybrid | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$322 | 1 |
| 2024 Hyundai Elantra | 1 | 0 | −2.0% | −$410 | 1 |
| 2024 Hyundai Kona | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$253 | 1 |
| 2024 Hyundai Palisade | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$287 | 1 |
| 2024 Hyundai Tucson | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$242 | 1 |
| 2024 Hyundai Tucson Hybrid | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$200 | 1 |
| 2025 Hyundai Santa Fe | 1 | 0 | −0.9% | −$250 | 1 |
| 2026 Hyundai Santa Cruz | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$375 | 1 |
| 2026 Hyundai Santa Fe Hybrid | 1 | 0 | −0.3% | −$110 | 1 |
| 2026 Hyundai Tucson | 1 | 0 | −1.1% | −$302 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology