AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for ford in Texas — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 723 vehicles and raised it on 68; the median cut was −1.2%, $946,325 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 1:13 PM UTC.
723 / 68cuts / raises
−1.2%median cut
$946,325total dollars cut
+2.1%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Ford F-150 219 cuts
- 2Ford Super Duty F-250 SRW 80 cuts
- 3Ford F-250 60 cuts
- 4Ford Expedition 42 cuts
- 5Ford Explorer 36 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Bluebonnet Ford 192 changes (186 cuts) · see changes
- 2Prosper Ford 133 changes (118 cuts) · see changes
- 3Tri-State Ford 77 changes (77 cuts) · see changes
- 4Mac Haik Ford Pasadena 66 changes (46 cuts) · see changes
- 5Joe Myers Ford 50 changes (49 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Braunfels, TX | 186 | 6 | −0.6% | −$84,325 | 2 |
| Prosper, TX | 118 | 15 | −2.5% | −$258,255 | 1 |
| Houston, TX | 87 | 3 | −0.6% | −$52,251 | 1 |
| Amarillo, TX | 83 | 0 | −5.6% | −$263,659 | 1 |
| Pasadena, TX | 46 | 20 | −1.0% | −$64,337 | 0 |
| Arlington, TX | 45 | 1 | −1.1% | −$20,618 | 1 |
| San Antonio, TX | 29 | 9 | −0.9% | −$7,806 | 1 |
| El Paso, TX | 21 | 2 | −1.9% | −$18,814 | 1 |
| Mckinney, TX | 18 | 1 | −0.7% | −$3,345 | 1 |
| Frisco, TX | 12 | 0 | −1.0% | −$3,124 | 1 |
| Humble, TX | 4 | 7 | +0.7% | −$10,646 | 1 |
| Midlothian, TX | 11 | 0 | −6.7% | −$26,000 | 1 |
| Austin, TX | 7 | 0 | −4.6% | −$10,194 | 2 |
| Midland, TX | 6 | 0 | −0.8% | −$1,978 | 0 |
| Ft Worth, TX | 5 | 0 | −0.7% | −$2,675 | 1 |
| Irving, TX | 5 | 0 | −9.5% | −$5,897 | 1 |
| San Marcos, TX | 4 | 0 | −4.8% | −$5,965 | 1 |
| Alvin, TX | 3 | 0 | −1.4% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| Dallas, TX | 3 | 0 | −18.5% | −$4,200 | 1 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 3 | 0 | −12.5% | −$7,300 | 2 |
| Laredo, TX | 3 | 0 | −2.2% | −$3,663 | 1 |
| Lubbock, TX | 1 | 2 | +11.9% | +$13,569 | 1 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | 0 | −1.2% | −$1,301 | 1 |
| Tyler, TX | 3 | 0 | −1.0% | −$1,200 | 1 |
| Denton, TX | 2 | 0 | −0.4% | −$242 | 1 |
| Garland, TX | 2 | 0 | −2.9% | −$1,500 | 1 |
| Mcallen, TX | 0 | 2 | +4.7% | +$2,311 | 1 |
| Mesquite, TX | 2 | 0 | −1.0% | −$547 | 1 |
| Richardson, TX | 2 | 0 | −0.7% | −$450 | 1 |
| Boerne, TX | 1 | 0 | −9.8% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Buda, TX | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$775 | 1 |
| Castroville, TX | 1 | 0 | −4.2% | −$837 | 1 |
| Cedar Creek, TX | 1 | 0 | −5.5% | −$1,772 | 1 |
| Chandler, TX | 1 | 0 | −1.1% | −$160 | 1 |
| Hillsboro, TX | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$485 | 1 |
| Kemah, TX | 1 | 0 | −5.9% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Sugar Land, TX | 1 | 0 | −8.7% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Weatherford, TX | 1 | 0 | −1.6% | −$511 | 0 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology