AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for jeep in Texas — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 481 vehicles and raised it on 267; the median cut was −3.8%, $999,949 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 12:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
481 / 267cuts / raisesWhat this means: Dealers cut prices about 1.8 times as often as they raised them.
−3.8%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 3.8%.
$999,949total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $2,079 per cut on average.
+4.3%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 4.3%.
Most-cut models
- 1Jeep Wrangler 117 cuts
- 2Jeep Compass 75 cuts
- 3Jeep Grand Cherokee 55 cuts
- 4Jeep Grand Wagoneer 48 cuts
- 5Jeep Gladiator 34 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Brandon Tomes Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram 156 changes (118 cuts) · see changes
- 2Spirit Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram 126 changes (69 cuts) · see changes
- 3Mac Haik Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram 116 changes (8 cuts) · see changes
- 4Helfman River Oaks Chrysler Jeep Dodge 82 changes (82 cuts) · see changes
- 5Frontier Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram 58 changes (29 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Houston, TX | 101 | 108 | +0.6% | −$9,955 | 1 |
| Lubbock, TX | 100 | 86 | −1.9% | −$19,561 | 2 |
| Mckinney, TX | 125 | 38 | −4.2% | −$160,322 | 1 |
| Plano, TX | 29 | 0 | −3.2% | −$35,103 | 0 |
| Arlington, TX | 24 | 3 | −1.7% | +$2,951 | 2 |
| Granbury, TX | 8 | 17 | +5.5% | +$47,645 | 2 |
| Weatherford, TX | 15 | 4 | −1.8% | −$25,295 | 2 |
| Richardson, TX | 17 | 0 | −0.9% | −$36,601 | 1 |
| San Antonio, TX | 11 | 0 | −1.3% | −$4,851 | 1 |
| Austin, TX | 7 | 1 | −2.1% | −$4,944 | 2 |
| Frisco, TX | 8 | 0 | −1.0% | −$2,150 | 1 |
| El Paso, TX | 5 | 2 | −1.6% | −$436 | 2 |
| Dallas, TX | 6 | 0 | −7.6% | −$6,037 | 2 |
| Amarillo, TX | 3 | 0 | −1.7% | −$2,200 | 1 |
| Cedar Creek, TX | 3 | 0 | −2.2% | −$2,250 | 1 |
| Humble, TX | 0 | 3 | +1.1% | +$675 | 1 |
| Levelland, TX | 3 | 0 | −2.9% | −$5,704 | 1 |
| Floresville, TX | 0 | 2 | +2.1% | +$4,000 | 1 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | 0 | −9.5% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| Midland, TX | 1 | 1 | −0.9% | −$773 | 0 |
| Midlothian, TX | 2 | 0 | −7.3% | −$3,000 | 1 |
| Pharr, TX | 2 | 0 | −1.2% | −$647 | 2 |
| Buda, TX | 1 | 0 | −2.1% | −$515 | 1 |
| Castroville, TX | 1 | 0 | −1.6% | −$422 | 1 |
| Chandler, TX | 0 | 1 | +6.4% | +$560 | 1 |
| Corpus Christi, TX | 0 | 1 | +8.8% | +$2,429 | 1 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | 0 | −0.5% | −$94 | 1 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$210 | 1 |
| Ft Worth, TX | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$242 | 1 |
| Hillsboro, TX | 1 | 0 | −0.3% | −$95 | 1 |
| Prosper, TX | 1 | 0 | −2.1% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Spring, TX | 1 | 0 | −4.8% | −$505 | 1 |
| Tyler, TX | 1 | 0 | −2.9% | −$500 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology