AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in Decatur, AL — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 283 vehicles and raised it on 2; the median cut was −5.1%, $942,479 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 6:35 AM UTC.
283 / 2cuts / raises
−5.1%median cut
$942,479total dollars cut
+2.3%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Chevrolet Silverado 1500 149 cuts
- 2Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD 63 cuts
- 3Chevrolet Colorado 23 cuts
- 4Ford Maverick 4 cuts
- 5Chevrolet Blazer EV 3 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Lynn Layton Chevrolet 243 changes (243 cuts) · see changes
- 2Lynn Layton Ford, Inc. 24 changes (23 cuts) · see changes
- 3Long-Lewis GMC of Decatur 17 changes (17 cuts) · see changes
- 4Lynn Layton Cadillac 1 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 | 149 | 0 | −7.6% | −$680,760 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD | 63 | 0 | −4.9% | −$183,000 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Colorado | 23 | 0 | −1.2% | −$17,000 | 1 |
| Ford Maverick | 4 | 0 | −7.1% | −$9,703 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Blazer EV | 3 | 0 | −2.1% | −$3,000 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Equinox EV | 3 | 0 | −2.3% | −$3,000 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 3500 HD Chassis Cab | 3 | 0 | −6.9% | −$16,500 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Tahoe | 3 | 0 | −0.8% | −$1,333 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Traverse | 3 | 0 | −0.7% | −$2,241 | 1 |
| Ford F-150 | 3 | 0 | −3.7% | −$2,922 | 1 |
| Ford Ranger | 3 | 0 | −3.0% | −$2,407 | 1 |
| Kia Telluride | 2 | 0 | −5.5% | −$3,209 | 1 |
| Buick Encore GX | 1 | 0 | −2.0% | −$307 | 1 |
| Chevrolet TrailBlazer | 1 | 0 | −2.2% | −$477 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Trax | 1 | 0 | −2.9% | −$750 | 1 |
| Chrysler 300 | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$326 | 1 |
| Ford Bronco | 0 | 1 | +2.5% | +$1,050 | 1 |
| Ford Escape | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$156 | 1 |
| Ford Expedition | 1 | 0 | −5.2% | −$1,980 | 1 |
| Ford F-350SD | 1 | 0 | −2.3% | −$1,962 | 1 |
| Ford Mustang | 1 | 0 | −1.9% | −$990 | 1 |
| GMC Sierra 1500 | 1 | 0 | −1.6% | −$968 | 1 |
| GMC Terrain | 1 | 0 | −7.5% | −$2,900 | 1 |
| Honda CR-V Hybrid | 1 | 0 | −2.9% | −$990 | 1 |
| Honda Pilot | 1 | 0 | −0.5% | −$156 | 1 |
| INFINITI QX80 | 0 | 1 | +2.1% | +$2,000 | 2 |
| Jeep Wrangler JK | 1 | 0 | −4.9% | −$972 | 1 |
| Kia Seltos | 1 | 0 | −2.0% | −$311 | 1 |
| Kia Sportage Hybrid | 1 | 0 | −0.7% | −$216 | 1 |
| Nissan Frontier | 1 | 0 | −1.9% | −$605 | 1 |
| Toyota RAV4 | 1 | 0 | −3.8% | −$862 | 1 |
| Toyota Tacoma | 1 | 0 | −3.0% | −$1,063 | 1 |
| Toyota Tacoma 4WD | 1 | 0 | −0.4% | −$148 | 1 |
| Toyota Tundra Hybrid | 1 | 0 | −1.8% | −$995 | 1 |
| Volvo S60 | 1 | 0 | −1.6% | −$270 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology