AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in Fort Wayne, IN — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 605 vehicles and raised it on 133; the median cut was −0.5%, $361,030 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 3:35 PM UTC.
605 / 133cuts / raises
−0.5%median cut
$361,030total dollars cut
+1.8%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1GMC Sierra 1500 85 cuts
- 2Buick Enclave 62 cuts
- 3GMC Acadia 37 cuts
- 4Buick Envista 30 cuts
- 5Buick Envision 27 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Tom Kelley Buick GMC 422 changes (350 cuts) · see changes
- 2O'Daniel Motor Sales Inc 144 changes (88 cuts) · see changes
- 3Vorderman Volkswagen 57 changes (56 cuts) · see changes
- 4TOM KELLEY CADILLAC 47 changes (47 cuts) · see changes
- 5KELLEY CHEVROLET 33 changes (33 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GMC Sierra 1500 | 85 | 70 | −0.3% | +$41,643 | 1 |
| Buick Enclave | 62 | 0 | −0.4% | −$16,207 | 1 |
| Ram 1500 | 24 | 21 | −1.2% | −$4,431 | 1 |
| GMC Acadia | 37 | 0 | −0.4% | −$12,227 | 1 |
| Buick Envista | 30 | 0 | −0.8% | −$7,830 | 1 |
| Buick Envision | 27 | 0 | −0.6% | −$7,234 | 1 |
| GMC Terrain | 26 | 0 | −0.6% | −$7,155 | 1 |
| GMC Sierra 2500 HD | 22 | 1 | −0.3% | −$2,200 | 1 |
| Jeep Compass | 13 | 7 | −1.5% | −$8,226 | 1 |
| GMC Yukon XL | 19 | 0 | −0.3% | −$4,959 | 1 |
| Jeep Wrangler | 6 | 11 | +2.8% | +$14,017 | 1 |
| Buick Encore GX | 14 | 1 | −0.8% | −$3,418 | 1 |
| CADILLAC LYRIQ | 15 | 0 | −0.1% | −$915 | 1 |
| Dodge Durango | 7 | 5 | −2.2% | −$6,236 | 1 |
| GMC Yukon | 12 | 0 | −0.3% | −$3,132 | 1 |
| CADILLAC OPTIQ | 11 | 0 | −0.1% | −$671 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Atlas | 11 | 0 | −0.8% | −$3,164 | 1 |
| GMC Canyon | 10 | 0 | −0.5% | −$2,610 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Tiguan | 10 | 0 | −1.7% | −$4,963 | 1 |
| Jeep Gladiator | 3 | 6 | +5.7% | +$18,309 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Equinox | 8 | 0 | −3.8% | −$10,648 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 | 8 | 0 | −1.2% | −$18,831 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Traverse | 8 | 0 | −4.1% | −$17,482 | 1 |
| CADILLAC VISTIQ | 7 | 0 | −0.1% | −$427 | 1 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee | 7 | 0 | −3.5% | −$9,467 | 1 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee L | 6 | 1 | −0.9% | −$2,858 | 1 |
| Jeep Grand Wagoneer | 7 | 0 | −0.1% | −$7,821 | 1 |
| GMC Sierra 3500 HD | 6 | 0 | −0.3% | −$1,566 | 1 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee L 3 Row | 4 | 2 | −6.1% | −$7,811 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport | 6 | 0 | −0.9% | −$1,760 | 1 |
| CADILLAC Escalade ESV | 5 | 0 | +0.0% | −$305 | 1 |
| Ford F-150 | 5 | 0 | −0.8% | −$1,791 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Taos | 5 | 0 | −1.1% | −$2,787 | 1 |
| Chrysler Pacifica | 3 | 1 | −1.2% | −$1,393 | 1 |
| Mazda CX-5 | 3 | 0 | −0.8% | −$1,577 | 1 |
| Ram 2500 | 3 | 0 | −0.4% | −$1,984 | 1 |
| Volkswagen ID.4 | 3 | 0 | −2.1% | −$1,787 | 1 |
| CADILLAC Escalade | 2 | 0 | +0.0% | −$122 | 1 |
| CADILLAC ESCALADE IQL | 2 | 0 | +0.0% | −$122 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD | 2 | 0 | −1.5% | −$1,212 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Tahoe | 2 | 0 | −3.1% | −$1,732 | 2 |
| Chevrolet Trax | 2 | 0 | −0.8% | −$301 | 2 |
| Honda Ridgeline | 2 | 0 | −7.4% | −$3,464 | 1 |
| Jeep Renegade | 2 | 0 | −7.4% | −$1,398 | 2 |
| Lincoln Corsair | 0 | 2 | +0.2% | +$100 | 2 |
| Mazda CX-70 Phev | 2 | 0 | −1.8% | −$1,308 | 1 |
| Mazda CX-90 Phev | 2 | 0 | −2.3% | −$1,340 | 1 |
| Ram 3500 | 2 | 0 | −0.4% | −$617 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Jetta | 2 | 0 | −1.0% | −$522 | 1 |
| Volvo XC60 | 2 | 0 | −1.7% | −$1,019 | 1 |
Page 1 of 2Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology