AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in Batavia, NY — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 42 vehicles and raised it on 5; the median cut was −1.3%, $13,217 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 9:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
42 / 5cuts / raisesWhat this means: Dealers cut prices about 8.4 times as often as they raised them.
−1.3%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 1.3%.
$13,217total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $315 per cut on average.
+6.2%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 6.2%.
Most-cut models
- 1Ford Escape 5 cuts
- 2Ram 1500 3 cuts
- 3Ford F-150 2 cuts
- 4Honda Civic 2 cuts
- 5Jeep Cherokee 2 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Pellegrino Auto Sales 46 changes (41 cuts) · see changes
- 2Toyota of Batavia 1 changes (1 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Escape | 5 | 0 | −1.4% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Ram 1500 | 3 | 0 | −1.4% | −$1,200 | 1 |
| Ford Explorer | 1 | 1 | −1.5% | −$525 | 1 |
| Ford F-150 | 2 | 0 | −0.9% | −$600 | 1 |
| Honda Civic | 2 | 0 | −1.3% | −$500 | 1 |
| Jeep Cherokee | 2 | 0 | −1.2% | −$500 | 1 |
| Jeep Compass | 1 | 1 | +1.5% | +$700 | 1 |
| Nissan Pathfinder | 1 | 1 | +3.0% | +$700 | 1 |
| Nissan Rogue | 2 | 0 | −2.2% | −$700 | 1 |
| Buick Envision | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$200 | 1 |
| CADILLAC XT5 | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$200 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Equinox | 1 | 0 | −1.1% | −$200 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 | 1 | 0 | −0.6% | −$200 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Traverse | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$300 | 1 |
| Chrysler Pacifica | 1 | 0 | −1.9% | −$400 | 1 |
| Ford Edge | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$300 | 1 |
| Ford Fusion | 0 | 1 | +9.0% | +$1,000 | 1 |
| Honda Accord | 1 | 0 | −1.1% | −$200 | 1 |
| Honda CR-V | 1 | 0 | −2.9% | −$600 | 1 |
| Honda Odyssey | 1 | 0 | −0.9% | −$200 | 1 |
| Hyundai Elantra | 1 | 0 | −1.7% | −$200 | 1 |
| Hyundai Santa Fe Sport | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$200 | 1 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$300 | 1 |
| Jeep Grand Wagoneer | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$500 | 1 |
| Jeep Wrangler | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$300 | 1 |
| Jeep Wrangler Unlimited | 0 | 1 | +6.2% | +$1,000 | 1 |
| Kia Optima | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$200 | 1 |
| Mazda Mazda6 | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$200 | 1 |
| Nissan Rogue Sport | 1 | 0 | −1.9% | −$300 | 1 |
| Nissan Sentra | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$200 | 1 |
| Subaru Ascent | 1 | 0 | −1.1% | −$200 | 1 |
| Subaru Forester | 1 | 0 | −1.1% | −$200 | 1 |
| Toyota Corolla Cross | 1 | 0 | −5.2% | −$1,717 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Jetta | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$200 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology