AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in Irving, TX — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 51 vehicles and raised it on 1; the median cut was −8.7%, $59,897 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 12:35 PM UTC.
51 / 1cuts / raises
−8.7%median cut
$59,897total dollars cut
+3.5%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Chevrolet Malibu 2 cuts
- 2Chevrolet Tahoe 2 cuts
- 3INFINITI QX60 2 cuts
- 4Mercedes-Benz E-Class 2 cuts
- 5Nissan Altima 2 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Auto Haus Imports 52 changes (51 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chevrolet Malibu | 2 | 0 | −12.1% | −$2,500 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Tahoe | 2 | 0 | −7.5% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| INFINITI QX60 | 2 | 0 | −8.5% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| Mercedes-Benz E-Class | 2 | 0 | −7.1% | −$1,500 | 1 |
| Nissan Altima | 2 | 0 | −10.4% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| Nissan Murano | 2 | 0 | −8.2% | −$1,500 | 1 |
| Nissan Pathfinder | 2 | 0 | −5.1% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Ram 1500 Classic | 2 | 0 | −7.8% | −$2,500 | 1 |
| Acura MDX | 1 | 0 | −15.0% | −$1,500 | 1 |
| Acura TSX | 1 | 0 | −11.1% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| BMW 5 Series | 1 | 0 | −22.2% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| BMW X6 | 1 | 0 | −15.4% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Camaro | 1 | 0 | −13.3% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Colorado | 1 | 0 | −7.7% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Cruze | 1 | 0 | −15.8% | −$1,500 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Express | 1 | 0 | −11.1% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Trailblazer | 1 | 0 | −13.6% | −$1,500 | 1 |
| Chrysler Town and Country | 1 | 0 | −5.9% | −$500 | 1 |
| Dodge Grand Caravan | 1 | 0 | −8.3% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Ford E-Series | 1 | 0 | −3.0% | −$500 | 1 |
| Ford EcoSport | 1 | 0 | −9.5% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Ford Escape | 1 | 0 | −11.4% | −$897 | 1 |
| Ford F-150 | 1 | 0 | −18.8% | −$3,000 | 1 |
| Ford Fusion | 1 | 0 | −5.6% | −$500 | 1 |
| Hyundai Genesis | 1 | 0 | −18.2% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| Hyundai VELOSTER | 1 | 0 | −4.3% | −$500 | 1 |
| INFINITI QX80 | 1 | 0 | −5.0% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Jeep Compass | 1 | 0 | −5.3% | −$500 | 1 |
| Jeep Renegade | 1 | 0 | −13.6% | −$1,500 | 1 |
| Kia Optima | 1 | 0 | −5.3% | −$500 | 1 |
| Land Rover Range Rover | 1 | 0 | −6.2% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Land Rover Range Rover Evoque | 1 | 0 | −24.0% | −$3,000 | 1 |
| Maserati Levante | 0 | 1 | +3.5% | +$500 | 1 |
| Mercedes-Benz C-Class | 1 | 0 | −7.1% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Mercedes-Benz M-Class | 1 | 0 | −5.3% | −$500 | 1 |
| Mitsubishi Outlander Sport | 1 | 0 | −17.7% | −$1,500 | 1 |
| Nissan Quest | 1 | 0 | −6.3% | −$500 | 1 |
| Porsche Cayenne | 1 | 0 | −16.7% | −$3,000 | 1 |
| Ram ProMaster | 1 | 0 | −11.1% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| Subaru Impreza | 1 | 0 | −12.5% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Toyota Camry | 1 | 0 | −4.5% | −$500 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Golf | 1 | 0 | −12.5% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Tiguan | 1 | 0 | −6.7% | −$500 | 1 |
| Volvo XC60 | 1 | 0 | −20.0% | −$1,500 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology