AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in Madison, WI — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 180 vehicles and raised it on 3; the median cut was −2.8%, $115,878 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 9:35 AM UTC.
180 / 3cuts / raises
−2.8%median cut
$115,878total dollars cut
+5.1%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1GMC Sierra 1500 6 cuts
- 2Hyundai Kona 5 cuts
- 3Hyundai Palisade 5 cuts
- 4Subaru Forester 5 cuts
- 5Buick Envision 4 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Stark on the Beltline 86 changes (86 cuts) · see changes
- 2Zimbrick Buick GMC Eastside 69 changes (67 cuts) · see changes
- 3Rosen Nissan Madison 14 changes (14 cuts) · see changes
- 4Wilde East Towne Honda 9 changes (8 cuts) · see changes
- 5Zimbrick Hyundai Eastside 3 changes (3 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GMC Sierra 1500 | 6 | 1 | −1.7% | −$5,549 | 1 |
| Hyundai Kona | 5 | 0 | −0.6% | −$1,748 | 1 |
| Hyundai Palisade | 5 | 0 | −2.4% | −$4,269 | 1 |
| Subaru Forester | 5 | 0 | −3.6% | −$2,966 | 1 |
| Buick Envision | 4 | 0 | −3.4% | −$4,000 | 1 |
| Ford Explorer | 4 | 0 | −1.5% | −$1,332 | 1 |
| Honda CR-V | 4 | 0 | −3.2% | −$2,485 | 1 |
| Hyundai Santa Fe | 4 | 0 | −1.3% | −$1,441 | 1 |
| Subaru Crosstrek | 4 | 0 | −3.5% | −$2,166 | 1 |
| Subaru Impreza | 4 | 0 | −3.5% | −$2,196 | 1 |
| Acura TLX | 3 | 0 | −3.1% | −$1,806 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Cruze | 3 | 0 | −3.9% | −$1,647 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Suburban | 3 | 0 | −1.3% | −$2,049 | 1 |
| Dodge Durango | 3 | 0 | −4.2% | −$2,386 | 1 |
| GMC Sierra 2500 HD | 3 | 0 | −2.1% | −$3,766 | 1 |
| GMC Yukon | 3 | 0 | −1.1% | −$2,500 | 1 |
| Honda Passport | 2 | 1 | −0.7% | +$3,393 | 1 |
| Honda Ridgeline | 3 | 0 | −0.8% | −$1,450 | 1 |
| Ram 1500 | 3 | 0 | −2.7% | −$1,933 | 1 |
| Subaru Outback | 3 | 0 | −3.1% | −$2,597 | 1 |
| Buick Verano | 2 | 0 | −7.0% | −$1,549 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 | 2 | 0 | −1.7% | −$1,500 | 1 |
| Dodge Charger | 2 | 0 | −3.1% | −$1,098 | 1 |
| Ford Escape | 2 | 0 | −4.2% | −$1,651 | 1 |
| Ford F-150 | 2 | 0 | −1.4% | −$1,501 | 1 |
| Ford Mustang | 2 | 0 | −2.2% | −$978 | 1 |
| GMC Yukon XL | 2 | 0 | −1.1% | −$1,803 | 1 |
| Honda Civic Si | 2 | 0 | −2.9% | −$1,232 | 1 |
| Honda Fit | 2 | 0 | −4.6% | −$1,098 | 1 |
| Hyundai Santa Cruz | 2 | 0 | −2.1% | −$1,149 | 1 |
| Hyundai Tucson | 2 | 0 | −2.7% | −$1,100 | 1 |
| Kia Sorento | 2 | 0 | −3.9% | −$2,086 | 1 |
| Porsche Macan | 2 | 0 | −2.6% | −$1,049 | 1 |
| Toyota C-HR | 2 | 0 | −3.7% | −$1,098 | 1 |
| Toyota Camry Hybrid | 2 | 0 | −3.2% | −$1,098 | 1 |
| Toyota Prius v | 2 | 0 | −3.8% | −$1,098 | 1 |
| Toyota RAV4 | 2 | 0 | −2.4% | −$1,052 | 1 |
| Toyota Sienna | 2 | 0 | −2.5% | −$1,455 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Jetta | 2 | 0 | −2.3% | −$950 | 1 |
| Acura MDX | 1 | 0 | −3.6% | −$549 | 1 |
| Acura TL | 1 | 0 | −4.1% | −$549 | 1 |
| Audi Q3 | 1 | 0 | −0.7% | −$196 | 1 |
| BMW 330i | 1 | 0 | −5.0% | −$1,462 | 1 |
| Buick Enclave | 1 | 0 | −2.2% | −$584 | 1 |
| CADILLAC ESCALADE EXT | 1 | 0 | −4.5% | −$549 | 1 |
| CADILLAC XT6 | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$500 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Blazer EV | 1 | 0 | −2.8% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Colorado | 1 | 0 | −2.6% | −$549 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Equinox | 1 | 0 | −2.2% | −$269 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Impala | 1 | 0 | −5.0% | −$549 | 1 |
Page 1 of 3Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology