AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts in Colma, CA — last 24 hours
Dealers cut the asking price on 42 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −1.2%, $38,471 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 6:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
42 / 0cuts / raisesWhat this means: Every price change here was a cut.
−1.2%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 1.2%.
$38,471total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $916 per cut on average.
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Cadillac LYRIQ 4 cuts
- 2Chevrolet Blazer EV 4 cuts
- 3Chevrolet Corvette E-Ray 3 cuts
- 4Cadillac Escalade 2 cuts
- 5Cadillac ESCALADE IQ 2 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Cadillac of South San Francisco 41 changes (41 cuts) · see changes
- 2Serramonte Ford 1 changes (1 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cadillac LYRIQ | 4 | 0 | −0.3% | −$549 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Blazer EV | 4 | 0 | −0.5% | −$1,150 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Corvette E-Ray | 3 | 0 | −0.4% | −$3,400 | 3 |
| Cadillac Escalade | 2 | 0 | −1.9% | −$2,800 | 3 |
| Cadillac ESCALADE IQ | 2 | 0 | −0.8% | −$1,600 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Equinox EV | 2 | 0 | −2.4% | −$1,100 | 3 |
| GMC Sierra 1500 | 2 | 0 | −1.7% | −$1,700 | 3 |
| Acura MDX | 1 | 0 | −0.5% | −$100 | 3 |
| Audi A8 L | 1 | 0 | −6.3% | −$2,000 | 3 |
| Audi Q8 | 1 | 0 | −4.1% | −$1,400 | 3 |
| Buick Enclave | 1 | 0 | −2.3% | −$700 | 3 |
| Cadillac CT4-V | 1 | 0 | −0.1% | −$100 | 3 |
| Cadillac CT5-V | 1 | 0 | −0.1% | −$150 | 3 |
| Cadillac Escalade ESV | 1 | 0 | −0.1% | −$100 | 3 |
| Cadillac OPTIQ | 1 | 0 | −5.4% | −$2,100 | 3 |
| Cadillac VISTIQ | 1 | 0 | −0.1% | −$116 | 3 |
| Cadillac XT5 | 1 | 0 | −0.3% | −$100 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Tahoe | 1 | 0 | −0.9% | −$600 | 3 |
| Ford Bronco | 1 | 0 | −2.1% | −$1,000 | 3 |
| Ford Expedition Max | 1 | 0 | −11.1% | −$7,341 | 1 |
| GMC HUMMER EV Pickup | 1 | 0 | −0.1% | −$100 | 3 |
| GMC HUMMER EV SUV | 1 | 0 | −1.9% | −$1,100 | 3 |
| GMC Sierra 2500 HD | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$1,000 | 3 |
| Honda Accord Hybrid | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$400 | 3 |
| Honda CR-V | 1 | 0 | −0.6% | −$100 | 3 |
| Honda Pilot | 1 | 0 | −7.4% | −$1,600 | 3 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee | 1 | 0 | −1.7% | −$400 | 3 |
| Lexus RX | 1 | 0 | −3.6% | −$2,015 | 3 |
| Porsche Panamera | 1 | 0 | −2.0% | −$1,700 | 3 |
| RIVIAN R1S | 1 | 0 | −3.7% | −$1,950 | 3 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology