AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts in the Pacific division — last 24 hours
Dealers cut the asking price on 421 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −2.1%, $560,566 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 9:35 AM UTC.
421 / 0cuts / raises
−2.1%median cut
$560,566total dollars cut
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Ram 1500 76 cuts
- 2Jeep Wrangler 18 cuts
- 3Ram 2500 14 cuts
- 4Toyota Camry 13 cuts
- 5Honda Civic 8 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Toyota Sunnyvale 69 changes (69 cuts) · see changes
- 2Hoblit Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram 54 changes (54 cuts) · see changes
- 3Lithia Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram FIAT of Anchorage 51 changes (51 cuts) · see changes
- 4Cadillac of South San Francisco 41 changes (41 cuts) · see changes
- 5Sunnyvale Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram 33 changes (33 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunnyvale, CA | 102 | 0 | −1.8% | −$78,910 | 2 |
| Woodland, CA | 54 | 0 | −8.5% | −$178,753 | 2 |
| Anchorage, AK | 51 | 0 | −2.2% | −$75,191 | 1 |
| Colma, CA | 41 | 0 | −1.0% | −$31,130 | 3 |
| Elk Grove, CA | 26 | 0 | −0.5% | −$8,961 | 2 |
| Fresno, CA | 22 | 0 | −1.0% | −$8,164 | 3 |
| Bellevue, WA | 17 | 0 | −2.6% | −$20,742 | 2 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 14 | 0 | −10.5% | −$43,811 | 3 |
| Fremont, CA | 13 | 0 | −1.7% | −$4,379 | 2 |
| Palo Alto, CA | 12 | 0 | −1.8% | −$7,911 | 3 |
| Salem, OR | 10 | 0 | −6.2% | −$6,000 | 3 |
| Tacoma, WA | 9 | 0 | −0.7% | −$2,880 | 2 |
| Corona, CA | 7 | 0 | −4.4% | −$8,475 | 2 |
| Huntington Beach, CA | 7 | 0 | −5.7% | −$9,311 | 2 |
| Auburn, WA | 5 | 0 | −3.8% | −$3,735 | 2 |
| Irvine, CA | 4 | 0 | −4.4% | −$5,919 | 1 |
| Fallbrook, CA | 3 | 0 | −7.2% | −$2,301 | 2 |
| N. Hollywood, CA | 3 | 0 | −6.2% | −$1,900 | 1 |
| Escondido, CA | 2 | 0 | −0.8% | −$500 | 2 |
| Hayward, CA | 2 | 0 | −18.0% | −$19,321 | 1 |
| Kennewick, WA | 2 | 0 | −15.3% | −$4,000 | 2 |
| Portland, OR | 2 | 0 | −2.4% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| Riverside, CA | 2 | 0 | −19.8% | −$7,411 | 1 |
| Torrance, CA | 2 | 0 | −1.2% | −$1,780 | 1 |
| El Cerrito, CA | 1 | 0 | −27.1% | −$6,000 | 2 |
| Fontana, CA | 1 | 0 | −4.2% | −$1,500 | 2 |
| Honolulu, HI | 1 | 0 | −22.6% | −$7,170 | 2 |
| Roseville, CA | 1 | 0 | −8.1% | −$2,000 | 3 |
| Sacramento, CA | 1 | 0 | −10.5% | −$1,000 | 3 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | 0 | −13.3% | −$4,000 | 3 |
| San Pedro, CA | 1 | 0 | −22.2% | −$1,001 | 1 |
| Van Nuys, CA | 1 | 0 | −3.6% | −$410 | 3 |
| Waipahu, HI | 1 | 0 | −8.6% | −$4,000 | 2 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology