AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts in the West — last 24 hours
Dealers cut the asking price on 636 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −2.0%, $587,267 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 12:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 2 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
636 / 0cuts / raisesWhat this means: Every price change here was a cut.
−2.0%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 2.0%.
$587,267total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $923 per cut on average.
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Ram 1500 22 cuts
- 2Chevrolet Silverado 1500 19 cuts
- 3Toyota Camry 17 cuts
- 4Toyota Tacoma 17 cuts
- 5Ford F-150 16 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Van Chevrolet 98 changes (98 cuts) · see changes
- 2Toyota Sunnyvale 69 changes (69 cuts) · see changes
- 3Reliable Nissan 55 changes (55 cuts) · see changes
- 4Cadillac of South San Francisco 41 changes (41 cuts) · see changes
- 5Rollit Motors 37 changes (37 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ram 1500 | 22 | 0 | −1.3% | −$26,073 | 2 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 | 19 | 0 | −2.0% | −$17,648 | 3 |
| Toyota Camry | 17 | 0 | −1.8% | −$8,515 | 2 |
| Toyota Tacoma | 17 | 0 | −1.2% | −$7,574 | 2 |
| Ford F-150 | 16 | 0 | −2.2% | −$16,197 | 3 |
| Nissan Rogue | 15 | 0 | −2.4% | −$14,973 | 3 |
| Nissan Kicks | 14 | 0 | −1.8% | −$7,917 | 2 |
| GMC Sierra 1500 | 13 | 0 | −2.0% | −$12,881 | 3 |
| Ford Explorer | 12 | 0 | −1.1% | −$9,807 | 2 |
| Toyota RAV4 | 10 | 0 | −2.2% | −$7,306 | 2 |
| Ram 2500 | 9 | 0 | −2.3% | −$11,605 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Tahoe | 8 | 0 | −1.1% | −$5,968 | 3 |
| Jeep Wrangler | 8 | 0 | −7.0% | −$19,896 | 3 |
| Nissan Pathfinder | 8 | 0 | −1.9% | −$6,634 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Equinox | 7 | 0 | −5.7% | −$10,474 | 3 |
| Mazda CX-5 | 7 | 0 | −3.1% | −$7,272 | 2 |
| Nissan Frontier | 7 | 0 | −6.0% | −$25,829 | 2 |
| Toyota Corolla | 7 | 0 | −2.4% | −$5,071 | 2 |
| Chevrolet Malibu | 6 | 0 | −3.6% | −$3,911 | 3 |
| Ford Escape | 6 | 0 | −4.9% | −$5,036 | 3 |
| GMC Sierra 2500HD | 6 | 0 | −1.2% | −$4,428 | 3 |
| Honda Accord | 6 | 0 | −2.6% | −$3,083 | 2 |
| Honda Civic | 6 | 0 | −3.4% | −$3,471 | 2 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee | 6 | 0 | −1.6% | −$4,061 | 3 |
| Nissan Altima | 6 | 0 | −2.2% | −$2,520 | 3 |
| Ford Bronco | 5 | 0 | −2.1% | −$5,562 | 2 |
| Ford Mustang | 5 | 0 | −1.6% | −$2,758 | 3 |
| GMC Terrain | 5 | 0 | −1.9% | −$2,156 | 3 |
| GMC Yukon | 5 | 0 | −2.2% | −$6,861 | 3 |
| Hyundai Elantra | 5 | 0 | −3.4% | −$2,704 | 2 |
| Kia Forte | 5 | 0 | −3.0% | −$2,120 | 2 |
| Toyota Highlander | 5 | 0 | −1.6% | −$3,144 | 3 |
| Cadillac Escalade | 4 | 0 | −1.3% | −$3,250 | 3 |
| Cadillac LYRIQ | 4 | 0 | −0.3% | −$549 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Blazer EV | 4 | 0 | −0.5% | −$1,150 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Colorado | 4 | 0 | −2.2% | −$4,025 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 2500HD | 4 | 0 | −2.5% | −$4,881 | 3 |
| Chrysler Pacifica | 4 | 0 | −2.7% | −$6,454 | 3 |
| Dodge Durango | 4 | 0 | −7.9% | −$3,924 | 3 |
| Ford Edge | 4 | 0 | −2.2% | −$1,964 | 3 |
| Honda HR-V | 4 | 0 | −1.7% | −$1,413 | 2 |
| Hyundai Santa Fe | 4 | 0 | −1.9% | −$1,980 | 3 |
| Jeep Compass | 4 | 0 | −8.8% | −$6,342 | 3 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee L | 4 | 0 | −7.0% | −$9,290 | 3 |
| Mazda CX-50 | 4 | 0 | −4.8% | −$5,389 | 2 |
| Nissan Sentra | 4 | 0 | −3.7% | −$3,145 | 3 |
| Toyota 4Runner | 4 | 0 | −1.4% | −$2,089 | 2 |
| Toyota Sienna | 4 | 0 | −2.0% | −$5,156 | 2 |
| Acura MDX | 3 | 0 | −0.5% | −$655 | 3 |
| Audi Q3 | 3 | 0 | −3.6% | −$2,113 | 2 |
Page 1 of 5Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology