AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts in California in the West — last 24 hours
Dealers cut the asking price on 200 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −1.9%, $201,334 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 9:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
200 / 0cuts / raisesWhat this means: Every price change here was a cut.
−1.9%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 1.9%.
$201,334total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $1,007 per cut on average.
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Toyota Camry 13 cuts
- 2Jeep Wrangler 7 cuts
- 3Toyota RAV4 7 cuts
- 4Toyota Tacoma 6 cuts
- 5Chevrolet Silverado 1500 5 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Toyota Sunnyvale 69 changes (69 cuts) · see changes
- 2Cadillac of South San Francisco 41 changes (41 cuts) · see changes
- 3Fresno Autoplex 22 changes (22 cuts) · see changes
- 4Stoneridge Chrysler Jeep Dodge of Pleasanton 14 changes (14 cuts) · see changes
- 5Mercedes-Benz of Palo Alto 12 changes (12 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toyota Camry | 13 | 0 | −1.7% | −$6,235 | 2 |
| Jeep Wrangler | 7 | 0 | −8.0% | −$21,586 | 3 |
| Toyota RAV4 | 7 | 0 | −2.1% | −$3,860 | 2 |
| Toyota Tacoma | 6 | 0 | −1.5% | −$3,580 | 2 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 | 5 | 0 | −2.2% | −$4,366 | 3 |
| Cadillac LYRIQ | 4 | 0 | −0.3% | −$549 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Blazer EV | 4 | 0 | −0.5% | −$1,150 | 3 |
| Ram 1500 | 4 | 0 | −1.2% | −$2,537 | 3 |
| Toyota Corolla | 4 | 0 | −2.2% | −$1,800 | 2 |
| Audi Q3 | 3 | 0 | −3.6% | −$2,113 | 2 |
| Chevrolet Corvette E-Ray | 3 | 0 | −0.4% | −$3,400 | 3 |
| Ford Explorer | 3 | 0 | −1.5% | −$1,639 | 2 |
| Honda Accord Hybrid | 3 | 0 | −1.6% | −$1,541 | 2 |
| Hyundai Elantra | 3 | 0 | −3.6% | −$1,983 | 2 |
| Kia Forte | 3 | 0 | −3.0% | −$1,424 | 2 |
| Mazda CX-5 | 3 | 0 | −1.3% | −$1,505 | 2 |
| Mercedes-Benz GLC 300 | 3 | 0 | −2.5% | −$2,926 | 3 |
| Toyota Corolla Hybrid | 3 | 0 | −1.9% | −$1,500 | 2 |
| Toyota Prius | 3 | 0 | −1.4% | −$1,500 | 2 |
| Toyota RAV4 Hybrid | 3 | 0 | −1.4% | −$1,800 | 2 |
| Toyota Sienna | 3 | 0 | −1.6% | −$1,600 | 2 |
| Acura MDX | 2 | 0 | −0.5% | −$200 | 3 |
| Cadillac Escalade | 2 | 0 | −1.9% | −$2,800 | 3 |
| Cadillac ESCALADE IQ | 2 | 0 | −0.8% | −$1,600 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Equinox | 2 | 0 | −4.2% | −$1,311 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Equinox EV | 2 | 0 | −2.4% | −$1,100 | 3 |
| Ford F-150 | 2 | 0 | −1.2% | −$691 | 3 |
| GMC Sierra 1500 | 2 | 0 | −1.7% | −$1,700 | 3 |
| Honda Civic | 2 | 0 | −6.1% | −$1,771 | 2 |
| Honda CR-V | 2 | 0 | −1.2% | −$600 | 3 |
| Honda Pilot | 2 | 0 | −4.1% | −$2,000 | 3 |
| Hyundai Santa Fe | 2 | 0 | −1.4% | −$623 | 3 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee L | 2 | 0 | −12.4% | −$8,597 | 3 |
| Kia Seltos | 2 | 0 | −5.6% | −$2,526 | 2 |
| Mazda Mazda3 | 2 | 0 | −2.8% | −$1,000 | 2 |
| Mercedes-Benz EQE 350 | 2 | 0 | −1.9% | −$1,335 | 3 |
| Mitsubishi Outlander | 2 | 0 | −1.2% | −$500 | 2 |
| Nissan Frontier | 2 | 0 | −18.0% | −$19,321 | 1 |
| Ram 2500 | 2 | 0 | −0.7% | −$930 | 3 |
| Audi A8 L | 1 | 0 | −6.3% | −$2,000 | 3 |
| Audi Q5 e | 1 | 0 | −2.3% | −$800 | 2 |
| Audi Q8 | 1 | 0 | −4.1% | −$1,400 | 3 |
| BMW 4 Series | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$500 | 2 |
| BMW X5 | 1 | 0 | −1.8% | −$110 | 2 |
| Buick Enclave | 1 | 0 | −2.3% | −$700 | 3 |
| Cadillac CT4-V | 1 | 0 | −0.1% | −$100 | 3 |
| Cadillac CT5-V | 1 | 0 | −0.1% | −$150 | 3 |
| Cadillac Escalade ESV | 1 | 0 | −0.1% | −$100 | 3 |
| Cadillac OPTIQ | 1 | 0 | −5.4% | −$2,100 | 3 |
| Cadillac VISTIQ | 1 | 0 | −0.1% | −$116 | 3 |
Page 1 of 3Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology