AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts in Indiana — last 24 hours
Dealers cut the asking price on 1,031 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −0.8%, $564,468 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 12:42 PM UTC.
1,031 / 0cuts / raises
−0.8%median cut
$564,468total dollars cut
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1GMC Sierra 1500 95 cuts
- 2Buick Enclave 65 cuts
- 3RAM Ram 1500 43 cuts
- 4Chevrolet Equinox 41 cuts
- 5GMC Acadia 40 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Tom Kelley Buick GMC 350 changes (350 cuts) · see changes
- 2Tom O'Brien CJDR - Greenwood 106 changes (106 cuts) · see changes
- 3Kelsey Chevrolet 85 changes (85 cuts) · see changes
- 4H&K Chevrolet of New Haven 79 changes (79 cuts) · see changes
- 5Andy Mohr Chevrolet 69 changes (69 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GMC Sierra 1500 | 95 | 0 | −0.4% | −$26,093 | 1 |
| Buick Enclave | 65 | 0 | −0.4% | −$16,954 | 1 |
| RAM Ram 1500 | 43 | 0 | −1.5% | −$37,522 | 2 |
| Chevrolet Equinox | 41 | 0 | −0.9% | −$22,137 | 1 |
| GMC Acadia | 40 | 0 | −0.4% | −$13,121 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 | 33 | 0 | −1.4% | −$45,049 | 1 |
| Buick Envista | 30 | 0 | −0.8% | −$7,830 | 1 |
| Buick Envision | 29 | 0 | −0.6% | −$9,923 | 1 |
| GMC Terrain | 27 | 0 | −0.6% | −$7,455 | 1 |
| Jeep Wrangler | 26 | 0 | −1.1% | −$27,503 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Traverse | 24 | 0 | −0.6% | −$22,386 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Trax | 24 | 0 | −1.1% | −$12,852 | 1 |
| Ford F-150 | 24 | 0 | −0.8% | −$13,380 | 1 |
| GMC Sierra 2500 HD | 23 | 0 | −0.3% | −$6,442 | 1 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee | 23 | 0 | −1.8% | −$21,071 | 1 |
| GMC Yukon XL | 20 | 0 | −0.3% | −$5,206 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Tahoe | 17 | 0 | −0.3% | −$10,424 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Blazer | 16 | 0 | −0.8% | −$5,768 | 1 |
| GMC Yukon | 16 | 0 | −0.3% | −$4,120 | 1 |
| CADILLAC LYRIQ | 15 | 0 | −0.1% | −$915 | 1 |
| Buick Encore GX | 14 | 0 | −0.8% | −$3,654 | 1 |
| Jeep Compass | 14 | 0 | −3.0% | −$16,421 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD | 13 | 0 | −0.5% | −$15,817 | 1 |
| Ram 1500 | 13 | 0 | −1.5% | −$15,161 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Suburban | 12 | 0 | −0.3% | −$3,374 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Atlas | 12 | 0 | −0.8% | −$3,394 | 1 |
| CADILLAC OPTIQ | 11 | 0 | −0.1% | −$671 | 1 |
| GMC Canyon | 11 | 0 | −0.5% | −$2,857 | 1 |
| Jeep Grand Wagoneer | 10 | 0 | −0.6% | −$10,321 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Tiguan | 10 | 0 | −1.7% | −$4,963 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Colorado | 9 | 0 | −2.7% | −$11,643 | 1 |
| Jeep Gladiator | 9 | 0 | −1.1% | −$7,885 | 2 |
| RAM Ram 2500 | 9 | 0 | −0.8% | −$7,001 | 2 |
| Dodge Durango | 8 | 0 | −1.0% | −$4,747 | 2 |
| Jeep Cherokee | 8 | 0 | −1.7% | −$3,018 | 1 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee L | 8 | 0 | −1.0% | −$3,698 | 1 |
| CADILLAC VISTIQ | 7 | 0 | −0.1% | −$427 | 1 |
| GMC Sierra 3500 HD | 6 | 0 | −0.3% | −$1,566 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport | 6 | 0 | −0.9% | −$1,760 | 1 |
| Volvo XC60 | 6 | 0 | −1.8% | −$3,860 | 1 |
| CADILLAC Escalade ESV | 5 | 0 | +0.0% | −$305 | 1 |
| Ford Escape | 5 | 0 | −2.1% | −$1,436 | 1 |
| Toyota Camry | 5 | 0 | −1.7% | −$1,671 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Taos | 5 | 0 | −1.1% | −$2,787 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Malibu | 4 | 0 | −1.5% | −$886 | 1 |
| Chrysler Pacifica | 4 | 0 | −1.2% | −$1,280 | 1 |
| Ford Explorer | 4 | 0 | −1.5% | −$1,384 | 1 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee L 3 Row | 4 | 0 | −6.1% | −$16,620 | 1 |
| Mazda CX-5 | 4 | 0 | −1.1% | −$1,732 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 3500 HD | 3 | 0 | −6.7% | −$11,903 | 1 |
Page 1 of 4Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology