AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts in Missouri in the Midwest — last 24 hours
Dealers cut the asking price on 247 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −2.1%, $480,627 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 1:13 PM UTC.
247 / 0cuts / raises
−2.1%median cut
$480,627total dollars cut
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Chevrolet Equinox 21 cuts
- 2LEXUS TX 20 cuts
- 3Ram 1500 16 cuts
- 4Chevrolet Silverado 2500HD 13 cuts
- 5Chevrolet Tahoe 13 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Ozark Chevrolet 75 changes (75 cuts) · see changes
- 2Warrensburg CDJR 49 changes (49 cuts) · see changes
- 3Mungenast Lexus of St Louis 25 changes (25 cuts) · see changes
- 4Pettijohn Auto Center 24 changes (24 cuts) · see changes
- 5Van Chevrolet of Kansas City 24 changes (24 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chevrolet Equinox | 21 | 0 | −1.3% | −$13,032 | 1 |
| LEXUS TX | 20 | 0 | −3.8% | −$42,485 | 1 |
| Ram 1500 | 16 | 0 | −10.1% | −$119,123 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 2500HD | 13 | 0 | −0.6% | −$15,490 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Tahoe | 13 | 0 | −0.5% | −$4,754 | 1 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee | 13 | 0 | −5.8% | −$37,838 | 1 |
| Chrysler Pacifica | 10 | 0 | −9.2% | −$38,292 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 | 9 | 0 | −4.1% | −$19,361 | 1 |
| Jeep Wrangler | 8 | 0 | −8.3% | −$33,341 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Trailblazer | 7 | 0 | −1.7% | −$2,955 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Traverse | 7 | 0 | −0.7% | −$2,775 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Suburban | 6 | 0 | −0.5% | −$2,394 | 1 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee L | 6 | 0 | −8.2% | −$17,226 | 1 |
| LEXUS ES HYBRID | 6 | 0 | −1.5% | −$6,390 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Bolt | 5 | 0 | −1.2% | −$1,995 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 3500 HD | 5 | 0 | −0.3% | −$4,550 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Trax | 5 | 0 | −1.6% | −$1,995 | 1 |
| LEXUS GX | 5 | 0 | −1.1% | −$3,100 | 1 |
| Dodge Durango | 4 | 0 | −9.7% | −$15,464 | 1 |
| Jeep Compass | 3 | 0 | −5.3% | −$5,144 | 1 |
| Ram 2500 | 3 | 0 | −4.4% | −$12,052 | 1 |
| Buick Encore GX | 2 | 0 | −4.1% | −$1,789 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Blazer | 2 | 0 | −3.3% | −$1,399 | 1 |
| GMC Sierra 1500 | 2 | 0 | −3.8% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| Jeep Grand Wagoneer | 2 | 0 | −5.8% | −$9,100 | 1 |
| LEXUS ES | 2 | 0 | −2.0% | −$1,240 | 1 |
| LEXUS UX 300h | 2 | 0 | −2.2% | −$2,157 | 1 |
| Nissan Murano | 2 | 0 | −3.6% | −$1,129 | 1 |
| Nissan Pathfinder | 2 | 0 | −0.7% | −$530 | 1 |
| Buick Enclave | 1 | 0 | −4.9% | −$1,736 | 1 |
| Buick Envision | 1 | 0 | −0.7% | −$189 | 1 |
| Cadillac Escalade | 1 | 0 | −4.8% | −$1,200 | 1 |
| Cadillac XT6 | 1 | 0 | −6.2% | −$1,487 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Blazer EV | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$399 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Colorado | 1 | 0 | −1.6% | −$380 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Equinox EV | 1 | 0 | −6.0% | −$1,759 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Malibu | 1 | 0 | −24.8% | −$5,262 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD Extended Cab | 1 | 0 | −2.1% | −$495 | 1 |
| Ford Bronco Sport | 1 | 0 | −1.7% | −$358 | 1 |
| Ford Escape | 1 | 0 | −9.8% | −$1,900 | 1 |
| Ford Explorer | 1 | 0 | −9.7% | −$2,426 | 1 |
| Ford Mustang | 1 | 0 | −2.3% | −$853 | 1 |
| GMC Sierra 2500HD | 1 | 0 | −14.7% | −$5,000 | 1 |
| GMC Yukon | 1 | 0 | −2.7% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| GMC Yukon XL | 1 | 0 | −5.9% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Honda Accord | 1 | 0 | −3.1% | −$789 | 1 |
| Honda Civic | 1 | 0 | −9.1% | −$2,698 | 1 |
| Honda Odyssey | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$280 | 1 |
| Honda Ridgeline | 1 | 0 | −9.4% | −$3,850 | 1 |
| Hyundai Sonata | 1 | 0 | −9.0% | −$2,163 | 1 |
Page 1 of 2Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology