AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts in Nevada in the Mountain division — last 24 hours
Dealers cut the asking price on 363 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −3.1%, $672,586 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 11:59 AM UTC.
363 / 0cuts / raises
−3.1%median cut
$672,586total dollars cut
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Subaru Outback 49 cuts
- 2Jeep Wrangler 32 cuts
- 3Jeep Gladiator 18 cuts
- 4Subaru Forester 18 cuts
- 5Jeep Grand Cherokee 16 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Lithia Reno Subaru 128 changes (128 cuts) · see changes
- 2Lithia Chrysler Jeep of Reno 92 changes (92 cuts) · see changes
- 3Honda West 74 changes (74 cuts) · see changes
- 4Pahrump Valley Auto Plaza 33 changes (33 cuts) · see changes
- 5Mercedes-Benz of Reno 15 changes (15 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Subaru Outback | 49 | 0 | −2.7% | −$47,545 | 2 |
| Jeep Wrangler | 32 | 0 | −8.8% | −$159,243 | 1 |
| Jeep Gladiator | 18 | 0 | −7.4% | −$65,413 | 1 |
| Subaru Forester | 18 | 0 | −1.7% | −$10,397 | 2 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee | 16 | 0 | −7.0% | −$58,479 | 1 |
| Honda CR-V | 14 | 0 | −2.3% | −$10,602 | 1 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee L | 13 | 0 | −7.0% | −$51,823 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 | 12 | 0 | −4.1% | −$33,929 | 1 |
| Subaru Crosstrek | 12 | 0 | −2.8% | −$11,495 | 2 |
| Jeep Compass | 10 | 0 | −5.5% | −$17,244 | 1 |
| Jeep Cherokee | 9 | 0 | −6.0% | −$18,670 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Equinox | 8 | 0 | −3.4% | −$8,237 | 1 |
| Honda Civic | 8 | 0 | −2.8% | −$5,400 | 1 |
| Honda HR-V | 8 | 0 | −2.9% | −$6,100 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Traverse | 6 | 0 | −4.9% | −$12,839 | 1 |
| Mercedes-Benz GLB | 6 | 0 | −1.0% | −$2,837 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Tahoe | 5 | 0 | −1.4% | −$9,251 | 1 |
| Honda Accord | 5 | 0 | −2.9% | −$3,500 | 1 |
| Honda CR-V Hybrid | 5 | 0 | −2.7% | −$4,500 | 1 |
| Honda Odyssey | 5 | 0 | −0.4% | −$2,500 | 1 |
| Subaru Ascent | 4 | 0 | −2.3% | −$3,398 | 2 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD | 3 | 0 | −8.5% | −$17,336 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Trailblazer | 3 | 0 | −2.6% | −$1,635 | 2 |
| Chrysler Pacifica | 3 | 0 | −7.1% | −$10,504 | 1 |
| Ford F-150 | 3 | 0 | −2.0% | −$1,900 | 1 |
| Honda Passport | 3 | 0 | −2.1% | −$1,904 | 1 |
| Nissan Sentra | 3 | 0 | −2.8% | −$2,201 | 2 |
| Ram 1500 | 3 | 0 | −3.1% | −$1,499 | 2 |
| Subaru Legacy | 3 | 0 | −2.0% | −$1,847 | 1 |
| Audi Q5 | 2 | 0 | −2.4% | −$954 | 1 |
| Ford Edge | 2 | 0 | −2.2% | −$1,204 | 2 |
| GMC Sierra 2500HD | 2 | 0 | −5.2% | −$3,000 | 2 |
| GMC Terrain | 2 | 0 | −2.9% | −$1,200 | 2 |
| Honda Pilot | 2 | 0 | −3.6% | −$1,700 | 2 |
| Mercedes-Benz CLE | 2 | 0 | −1.1% | −$1,362 | 2 |
| Mercedes-Benz SL | 2 | 0 | −7.4% | −$19,277 | 1 |
| Porsche Cayenne | 2 | 0 | −1.6% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| Ram 2500 | 2 | 0 | −2.3% | −$2,003 | 1 |
| Toyota Camry | 2 | 0 | −4.3% | −$2,000 | 2 |
| Audi R8 | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$1,860 | 1 |
| BMW 4 Series | 1 | 0 | −4.3% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| BMW 528i | 1 | 0 | −0.7% | −$100 | 1 |
| BMW M4 | 1 | 0 | −5.0% | −$3,650 | 1 |
| BMW X3 | 1 | 0 | −2.7% | −$700 | 1 |
| BMW X5 | 1 | 0 | −7.1% | −$1,990 | 1 |
| BMW X7 | 1 | 0 | −4.2% | −$4,200 | 1 |
| Buick Encore | 1 | 0 | −2.0% | −$199 | 2 |
| CADILLAC CT4 | 1 | 0 | −2.5% | −$700 | 1 |
| CADILLAC CT5 | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$496 | 1 |
| CADILLAC XT4 | 1 | 0 | −2.8% | −$700 | 1 |
Page 1 of 2Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology