AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts in New York — last 24 hours
Dealers cut the asking price on 424 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −2.4%, $451,897 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 12:35 PM UTC.
424 / 0cuts / raises
−2.4%median cut
$451,897total dollars cut
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Nissan Rogue 39 cuts
- 2Chevrolet Traverse 30 cuts
- 3Kia Sportage Hybrid 25 cuts
- 4Kia Sportage 24 cuts
- 5Chevrolet Equinox 17 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Northtown Kia 74 changes (74 cuts) · see changes
- 2Bical Auto Mall Chevrolet 67 changes (67 cuts) · see changes
- 3Nissan of Middletown 53 changes (53 cuts) · see changes
- 4Pellegrino Auto Sales 41 changes (41 cuts) · see changes
- 5Auto Empire 36 changes (36 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mazda CX-5 | 2 | 0 | −2.4% | −$1,000 | 2 |
| MINI Hardtop 4 Door | 2 | 0 | −1.2% | −$230 | 2 |
| Nissan Rogue Sport | 2 | 0 | −1.8% | −$600 | 2 |
| Ram 1500 Classic | 2 | 0 | −3.3% | −$1,500 | 1 |
| Ram 2500 | 2 | 0 | −3.2% | −$3,250 | 1 |
| Toyota RAV4 | 2 | 0 | −2.2% | −$1,538 | 0 |
| Toyota Venza | 2 | 0 | −1.3% | −$700 | 1 |
| Volvo XC90 | 2 | 0 | −0.9% | −$783 | 1 |
| Acura MDX | 1 | 0 | −11.1% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Acura RDX | 1 | 0 | −2.5% | −$300 | 2 |
| Audi A4 | 1 | 0 | −9.2% | −$700 | 2 |
| BMW 3 Series | 1 | 0 | −8.2% | −$800 | 2 |
| BMW 328i | 1 | 0 | −2.5% | −$300 | 1 |
| BMW 330i | 1 | 0 | −1.6% | −$500 | 1 |
| BMW 7 Series | 1 | 0 | −3.4% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| BMW M240i | 1 | 0 | −4.0% | −$2,005 | 1 |
| CADILLAC XT5 | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$200 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Avalanche | 1 | 0 | −5.0% | −$604 | 2 |
| Chevrolet Camaro | 1 | 0 | −3.4% | −$500 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Express | 1 | 0 | −2.4% | −$400 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Trax | 1 | 0 | −1.9% | −$500 | 1 |
| Chrysler 300 | 1 | 0 | −4.9% | −$399 | 1 |
| Chrysler Pacifica | 1 | 0 | −1.9% | −$400 | 1 |
| Chrysler Voyager | 1 | 0 | −2.7% | −$400 | 1 |
| Dodge Charger | 1 | 0 | −4.2% | −$604 | 2 |
| Dodge Grand Caravan | 1 | 0 | −3.6% | −$200 | 2 |
| Ford C-MAX Hybrid | 1 | 0 | −4.3% | −$300 | 2 |
| Ford Expedition | 1 | 0 | −3.4% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| Ford Expedition EL | 1 | 0 | −7.0% | −$400 | 2 |
| Ford F-250SD | 1 | 0 | −3.5% | −$2,200 | 1 |
| Ford F-350 | 1 | 0 | −1.7% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Ford F-350SD | 1 | 0 | −1.7% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Ford Mustang | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$305 | 1 |
| Ford Mustang Mach-E | 1 | 0 | −2.9% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Ford Transit-250 | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$400 | 1 |
| GMC Acadia | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$200 | 1 |
| GMC Canyon | 1 | 0 | −2.3% | −$400 | 2 |
| GMC Sierra 1500 Denali | 1 | 0 | −13.3% | −$4,000 | 1 |
| GMC Terrain | 1 | 0 | −2.2% | −$600 | 1 |
| GMC Yukon XL | 1 | 0 | −0.3% | −$171 | 2 |
| Honda Accord | 1 | 0 | −1.1% | −$200 | 1 |
| Honda Accord Hybrid | 1 | 0 | −1.9% | −$495 | 1 |
| Honda Pilot | 1 | 0 | −5.4% | −$2,342 | 1 |
| Hyundai Elantra | 1 | 0 | −1.7% | −$200 | 1 |
| Hyundai Santa Fe Sport | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$200 | 1 |
| Hyundai SONATA | 1 | 0 | −3.7% | −$400 | 2 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee L | 1 | 0 | −1.7% | −$500 | 1 |
| Jeep Grand Wagoneer | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$500 | 1 |
| Jeep Wrangler JK | 1 | 0 | −3.0% | −$500 | 1 |
| Jeep Wrangler Unlimited | 1 | 0 | −2.1% | −$400 | 2 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology