AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts in New York — last 24 hours
Dealers cut the asking price on 184 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −2.4%, $203,915 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 6:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 2 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
184 / 0cuts / raisesWhat this means: Every price change here was a cut.
−2.4%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 2.4%.
$203,915total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $1,108 per cut on average.
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Ford F-150 20 cuts
- 2LEXUS NX 10 cuts
- 3Ford Explorer 9 cuts
- 4LEXUS RX 9 cuts
- 5LEXUS GX 6 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Orleans Ford 56 changes (56 cuts) · see changes
- 2Lexus of Brooklyn 39 changes (39 cuts) · see changes
- 3Acura of Rochester 23 changes (23 cuts) · see changes
- 4Master Motors of Buffalo 21 changes (21 cuts) · see changes
- 5Rome Preowned Auto Sales 17 changes (17 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ford F-150 | 20 | 0 | −2.5% | −$26,754 | 2 |
| LEXUS NX | 10 | 0 | −3.0% | −$15,990 | 3 |
| Ford Explorer | 9 | 0 | −2.5% | −$8,071 | 2 |
| LEXUS RX | 9 | 0 | −4.6% | −$18,960 | 3 |
| LEXUS GX | 6 | 0 | −1.2% | −$6,995 | 3 |
| Acura MDX | 5 | 0 | −2.7% | −$4,488 | 3 |
| Ford Escape | 5 | 0 | −3.6% | −$4,745 | 2 |
| Kia K4 | 5 | 0 | −3.7% | −$5,674 | 2 |
| Toyota RAV4 | 4 | 0 | −4.0% | −$6,590 | 3 |
| Acura RDX | 3 | 0 | −1.8% | −$3,601 | 2 |
| Ford Bronco Sport | 3 | 0 | −5.4% | −$5,500 | 2 |
| Ford Transit | 3 | 0 | −4.8% | −$3,800 | 3 |
| GMC Sierra 1500 | 3 | 0 | −1.1% | −$2,280 | 2 |
| Honda HR-V | 3 | 0 | −1.1% | −$1,532 | 3 |
| Hyundai Tucson | 3 | 0 | −0.6% | −$500 | 2 |
| LEXUS IS | 3 | 0 | −4.1% | −$3,431 | 3 |
| Lincoln Corsair | 3 | 0 | −2.0% | −$2,138 | 2 |
| Ram 1500 | 3 | 0 | −4.1% | −$2,960 | 2 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 | 2 | 0 | −2.4% | −$1,640 | 3 |
| Chrysler Pacifica | 2 | 0 | −8.0% | −$4,000 | 3 |
| Ford Bronco | 2 | 0 | −2.1% | −$1,788 | 2 |
| Ford Edge | 2 | 0 | −5.8% | −$3,071 | 2 |
| Ford Expedition MAX | 2 | 0 | −2.6% | −$3,995 | 2 |
| Ford F-550 | 2 | 0 | −5.4% | −$3,000 | 3 |
| Ford Maverick | 2 | 0 | −2.8% | −$2,000 | 2 |
| Ford Mustang Mach-E | 2 | 0 | −4.8% | −$2,994 | 2 |
| Hyundai Santa Fe | 2 | 0 | −0.5% | −$300 | 2 |
| LEXUS ES | 2 | 0 | −2.0% | −$1,495 | 3 |
| Lincoln Navigator | 2 | 0 | −2.3% | −$3,005 | 2 |
| Porsche Macan | 2 | 0 | −2.0% | −$1,170 | 3 |
| Subaru Crosstrek | 2 | 0 | −0.8% | −$461 | 3 |
| Toyota Tacoma | 2 | 0 | −1.8% | −$955 | 3 |
| Acura TLX | 1 | 0 | −1.8% | −$484 | 3 |
| Audi A6 | 1 | 0 | −2.9% | −$530 | 2 |
| Audi Q3 | 1 | 0 | −5.1% | −$570 | 2 |
| Audi Q5 | 1 | 0 | −1.8% | −$550 | 2 |
| Bentley Continental | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$455 | 3 |
| BMW X5 | 1 | 0 | −3.6% | −$1,119 | 3 |
| BMW X6 | 1 | 0 | −0.5% | −$440 | 1 |
| Cadillac SRX | 1 | 0 | −11.2% | −$1,000 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Equinox | 1 | 0 | −2.9% | −$400 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Express | 1 | 0 | −5.9% | −$1,000 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 2500HD | 1 | 0 | −5.3% | −$3,100 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Trailblazer | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$316 | 3 |
| Dodge Charger | 1 | 0 | −2.2% | −$400 | 3 |
| Ford Econoline | 1 | 0 | −7.2% | −$1,000 | 3 |
| Ford Escape Hybrid | 1 | 0 | −6.7% | −$1,000 | 3 |
| Ford F-150 Lightning | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$1,003 | 2 |
| Ford F-250 | 1 | 0 | −1.8% | −$994 | 2 |
| Ford F-250 SD | 1 | 0 | −10.0% | −$2,000 | 3 |
Page 1 of 2Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology