AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts in South Carolina — last 24 hours
Dealers cut the asking price on 35 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −2.0%, $25,993 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 3:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 2 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
35 / 0cuts / raisesWhat this means: Every price change here was a cut.
−2.0%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 2.0%.
$25,993total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $743 per cut on average.
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Toyota RAV4 3 cuts
- 2Ford F-150 2 cuts
- 3GMC Acadia 2 cuts
- 4GMC Sierra 1500 2 cuts
- 5Jeep Grand Cherokee 2 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Jones GMC 20 changes (20 cuts) · see changes
- 2Davis Toyota of Orangeburg 8 changes (8 cuts) · see changes
- 3Godwin Motors Inc 3 changes (3 cuts) · see changes
- 4Hoover Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram of Summerville 3 changes (3 cuts) · see changes
- 5Wheels To Go Auto Sales 1 changes (1 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toyota RAV4 | 3 | 0 | −0.6% | −$628 | 2 |
| Ford F-150 | 2 | 0 | −2.0% | −$2,000 | 2 |
| GMC Acadia | 2 | 0 | −5.0% | −$3,000 | 2 |
| GMC Sierra 1500 | 2 | 0 | −0.7% | −$675 | 2 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee | 2 | 0 | −1.0% | −$950 | 2 |
| Jeep Wrangler | 2 | 0 | −2.3% | −$1,550 | 2 |
| Toyota Highlander | 2 | 0 | −1.8% | −$1,089 | 2 |
| Acura TLX | 1 | 0 | −4.6% | −$775 | 3 |
| Buick Enclave | 1 | 0 | −3.3% | −$1,000 | 2 |
| Buick Encore | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$300 | 2 |
| Buick Envision | 1 | 0 | −1.9% | −$500 | 2 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 | 1 | 0 | −2.3% | −$1,000 | 2 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD | 1 | 0 | −1.9% | −$1,000 | 2 |
| Chevrolet Tahoe | 1 | 0 | −3.2% | −$2,000 | 2 |
| Dodge Ram Van | 1 | 0 | −15.7% | −$550 | 2 |
| GMC Yukon | 1 | 0 | −2.5% | −$1,000 | 2 |
| Honda CR-V | 1 | 0 | −2.0% | −$225 | 3 |
| Honda Odyssey | 1 | 0 | −6.0% | −$2,000 | 2 |
| Hyundai Palisade | 1 | 0 | −2.5% | −$1,000 | 2 |
| Jeep Wagoneer | 1 | 0 | −2.0% | −$1,000 | 2 |
| Mitsubishi Outlander | 1 | 0 | −4.7% | −$1,000 | 2 |
| Nissan Sentra | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$300 | 2 |
| Subaru Forester | 1 | 0 | −5.5% | −$995 | 3 |
| Toyota Corolla | 1 | 0 | −2.0% | −$429 | 2 |
| Toyota Tacoma | 1 | 0 | −0.6% | −$189 | 2 |
| Toyota Tundra | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$549 | 2 |
| Toyota Tundra i-FORCE MAX | 1 | 0 | −0.5% | −$289 | 2 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology