AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts in Mesa, AZ — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 165 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −2.3%, $135,835 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 10:30 AM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
165 / 0cuts / raisesWhat this means: Every price change here was a cut.
−2.3%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 2.3%.
$135,835total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $823 per cut on average.
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Nissan Pathfinder 14 cuts
- 2LEXUS RX 350 11 cuts
- 3Ford F-150 6 cuts
- 4Nissan Rogue 6 cuts
- 5Nissan Altima 5 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Superstition Springs Lexus 72 changes (72 cuts) · see changes
- 2Rollit Motors 37 changes (37 cuts) · see changes
- 3Larry H. Miller Nissan Mesa 32 changes (32 cuts) · see changes
- 4Larry H. Miller Ford Mesa 14 changes (14 cuts) · see changes
- 5Earnhardt Toyota 5 changes (5 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nissan Pathfinder | 14 | 0 | −2.0% | −$10,575 | 1 |
| LEXUS RX 350 | 11 | 0 | −1.3% | −$6,589 | 1 |
| Ford F-150 | 6 | 0 | −1.2% | −$3,114 | 2 |
| Nissan Rogue | 6 | 0 | −4.9% | −$8,386 | 1 |
| Nissan Altima | 5 | 0 | −2.4% | −$4,063 | 1 |
| LEXUS ES 300h | 4 | 0 | −1.3% | −$2,396 | 1 |
| Toyota Camry | 4 | 0 | −2.4% | −$2,396 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Express | 3 | 0 | −2.3% | −$2,510 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 | 3 | 0 | −2.5% | −$2,000 | 3 |
| Ford Explorer | 3 | 0 | −2.4% | −$2,648 | 1 |
| LEXUS ES 350 | 3 | 0 | −1.4% | −$1,797 | 1 |
| LEXUS IS 350 | 3 | 0 | −1.1% | −$1,797 | 1 |
| LEXUS RX 350h | 3 | 0 | −1.0% | −$1,797 | 1 |
| Toyota Tacoma | 3 | 0 | −1.8% | −$1,694 | 2 |
| Audi Q5 | 2 | 0 | −6.1% | −$1,819 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Colorado | 2 | 0 | −2.7% | −$1,835 | 2 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 2500HD | 2 | 0 | −3.4% | −$3,265 | 2 |
| Chevrolet Tahoe | 2 | 0 | −2.4% | −$2,000 | 3 |
| Ford Escape | 2 | 0 | −4.2% | −$1,400 | 3 |
| Ford Expedition | 2 | 0 | −2.1% | −$1,102 | 1 |
| Ford F-250 Super Duty | 2 | 0 | −1.4% | −$1,585 | 3 |
| Ford Maverick | 2 | 0 | −2.2% | −$1,489 | 1 |
| GMC Sierra 1500 | 2 | 0 | −2.3% | −$1,505 | 3 |
| Honda Accord Hybrid | 2 | 0 | −3.4% | −$1,198 | 1 |
| LEXUS NX 350 | 2 | 0 | −7.6% | −$8,205 | 1 |
| LEXUS RZ 350e | 2 | 0 | −6.7% | −$6,699 | 1 |
| Nissan Murano | 2 | 0 | −4.3% | −$3,211 | 1 |
| RAM 1500 | 2 | 0 | −1.6% | −$600 | 3 |
| Toyota RAV4 | 2 | 0 | −2.5% | −$1,104 | 2 |
| Audi A7 | 1 | 0 | −2.4% | −$599 | 1 |
| Audi SQ5 | 1 | 0 | −0.9% | −$599 | 1 |
| BMW 440i | 1 | 0 | −2.0% | −$599 | 1 |
| BMW M2 | 1 | 0 | −0.9% | −$599 | 1 |
| BMW X1 | 1 | 0 | −3.2% | −$599 | 1 |
| BMW X3 | 1 | 0 | −2.3% | −$599 | 1 |
| BMW X5 | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$599 | 1 |
| Buick Enclave | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$330 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Blazer | 1 | 0 | −2.6% | −$450 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Impala | 1 | 0 | −6.5% | −$895 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Trax | 1 | 0 | −5.3% | −$997 | 1 |
| Dodge Grand Caravan | 1 | 0 | −2.9% | −$505 | 3 |
| Ford Bronco Sport | 1 | 0 | −3.3% | −$890 | 1 |
| Ford Expedition Max | 1 | 0 | −1.9% | −$599 | 1 |
| Ford F-350 | 1 | 0 | −5.6% | −$1,900 | 1 |
| Ford F-350 Chassis | 1 | 0 | −5.6% | −$1,695 | 1 |
| Ford Fusion | 1 | 0 | −2.9% | −$505 | 3 |
| Ford Super Duty F-250 SRW | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$560 | 1 |
| Ford Super Duty F-350 SRW | 1 | 0 | −4.2% | −$1,330 | 1 |
| Ford Transit | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$400 | 3 |
| GMC Sierra 2500HD | 1 | 0 | −3.0% | −$1,505 | 3 |
Page 1 of 2Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology