AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts in Cary, NC — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 38 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −1.5%, $21,086 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 1:13 PM UTC.
38 / 0cuts / raises
−1.5%median cut
$21,086total dollars cut
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Genesis GV60 6 cuts
- 2Genesis GV80 4 cuts
- 3Genesis G80 3 cuts
- 4Kia EV6 2 cuts
- 5Kia Niro EV 2 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Genesis of Cary 38 changes (38 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Genesis GV60 | 6 | 0 | −1.5% | −$3,700 | 1 |
| Genesis GV80 | 4 | 0 | −1.2% | −$2,900 | 1 |
| Genesis G80 | 3 | 0 | −1.0% | −$1,100 | 1 |
| Kia EV6 | 2 | 0 | −1.8% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Kia Niro EV | 2 | 0 | −2.3% | −$1,050 | 1 |
| Kia Telluride | 2 | 0 | −1.6% | −$1,100 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Equinox EV | 1 | 0 | −2.4% | −$550 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$550 | 1 |
| Genesis G70 | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$550 | 1 |
| Genesis G90 | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Genesis GV70 | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$550 | 1 |
| Genesis GV80 Coupe | 1 | 0 | −0.3% | −$250 | 1 |
| GMC Sierra 1500 | 1 | 0 | −1.6% | −$545 | 1 |
| Hyundai Santa Fe | 1 | 0 | −2.1% | −$550 | 1 |
| Kia Carnival | 1 | 0 | −1.7% | −$550 | 1 |
| Kia Carnival Hybrid | 1 | 0 | −0.5% | −$250 | 1 |
| Kia EV9 | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$550 | 1 |
| Kia K5 | 1 | 0 | −3.0% | −$941 | 1 |
| Kia Niro Plug-In Hybrid | 1 | 0 | −2.0% | −$550 | 1 |
| Kia Sorento | 1 | 0 | −0.7% | −$250 | 1 |
| Kia Sorento Plug-In Hybrid | 1 | 0 | −1.6% | −$550 | 1 |
| Kia Sportage | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$450 | 1 |
| Kia Sportage Plug-In Hybrid | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$350 | 1 |
| LEXUS RX | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$550 | 1 |
| Lincoln Aviator | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$700 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology