AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts in Dallas, TX — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 135 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −0.6%, $85,019 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 10:30 AM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
135 / 0cuts / raisesWhat this means: Every price change here was a cut.
−0.6%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 0.6%.
$85,019total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $630 per cut on average.
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1GMC Terrain 25 cuts
- 2GMC Acadia 22 cuts
- 3GMC Canyon 10 cuts
- 4GMC Yukon 9 cuts
- 5GMC Yukon XL 7 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1GATEWAY GMC 79 changes (79 cuts) · see changes
- 2Rusty Wallis Honda 14 changes (14 cuts) · see changes
- 3Stevens Motor Company LLC 14 changes (14 cuts) · see changes
- 4CARNOVA LLC 11 changes (11 cuts) · see changes
- 5DFW Auto Financing LLC 9 changes (9 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GMC Terrain | 25 | 0 | −0.6% | −$5,625 | 1 |
| GMC Acadia | 22 | 0 | −0.4% | −$4,950 | 1 |
| GMC Canyon | 10 | 0 | −0.4% | −$2,250 | 1 |
| GMC Yukon | 9 | 0 | −0.2% | −$14,795 | 1 |
| GMC Yukon XL | 7 | 0 | −0.2% | −$1,575 | 1 |
| GMC Sierra 2500 HD | 5 | 0 | −0.3% | −$1,125 | 1 |
| Nissan Rogue | 4 | 0 | −7.1% | −$3,409 | 2 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee | 3 | 0 | −6.2% | −$2,485 | 2 |
| Ford Escape | 2 | 0 | −18.0% | −$2,200 | 1 |
| Honda Accord | 2 | 0 | −6.9% | −$1,800 | 3 |
| Honda CR-V | 2 | 0 | −2.1% | −$1,173 | 1 |
| Honda CR-V Hybrid | 2 | 0 | −1.7% | −$1,114 | 1 |
| Honda Odyssey | 2 | 0 | −1.6% | −$838 | 1 |
| Toyota Sequoia | 2 | 0 | −1.9% | −$750 | 1 |
| Acura MDX | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$593 | 1 |
| Alfa Romeo Giulia | 1 | 0 | −17.6% | −$2,998 | 2 |
| BMW X1 Luxury Perfect CarFax 16 Service Records | 1 | 0 | −13.6% | −$1,500 | 1 |
| Buick Encore | 1 | 0 | −20.8% | −$2,495 | 2 |
| Cadillac CT6 | 1 | 0 | −6.0% | −$1,495 | 2 |
| Cadillac CTS | 1 | 0 | −25.0% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| Cadillac Seville | 1 | 0 | −37.1% | −$3,250 | 2 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 | 1 | 0 | −0.4% | −$200 | 1 |
| Dodge Journey | 1 | 0 | −33.3% | −$4,000 | 2 |
| Ford EcoSport | 1 | 0 | −18.5% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| GMC Sierra 1500 | 1 | 0 | −1.9% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Honda Civic | 1 | 0 | −0.2% | −$58 | 1 |
| Honda Element | 1 | 0 | −10.0% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Honda HR-V | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$300 | 1 |
| Honda Pilot | 1 | 0 | −1.8% | −$457 | 1 |
| Hyundai ELANTRA | 1 | 0 | −8.1% | −$500 | 2 |
| Hyundai KONA | 1 | 0 | −3.2% | −$599 | 2 |
| Hyundai Santa Cruz | 1 | 0 | −6.8% | −$1,500 | 1 |
| Hyundai SANTA FE | 1 | 0 | −2.8% | −$500 | 1 |
| Hyundai Sonata | 1 | 0 | −6.2% | −$500 | 1 |
| Infiniti Q50 | 1 | 0 | −6.7% | −$742 | 3 |
| Infiniti QX80 | 1 | 0 | −2.7% | −$251 | 3 |
| Jeep Compass | 1 | 0 | −16.7% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Jeep Patriot | 1 | 0 | −31.2% | −$2,495 | 1 |
| Jeep Wrangler | 1 | 0 | −0.3% | −$57 | 1 |
| Kia K4 | 1 | 0 | −0.5% | −$100 | 1 |
| Nissan Altima | 1 | 0 | −5.8% | −$403 | 3 |
| Nissan LEAF | 1 | 0 | −18.2% | −$1,000 | 2 |
| Nissan Maxima | 1 | 0 | −5.4% | −$1,700 | 1 |
| Nissan Sentra | 1 | 0 | −3.6% | −$499 | 2 |
| Ram 1500 Classic | 1 | 0 | −2.2% | −$583 | 1 |
| Subaru BRZ | 1 | 0 | −8.3% | −$1,000 | 3 |
| Subaru Forester | 1 | 0 | −7.4% | −$556 | 3 |
| Toyota 4Runner | 1 | 0 | −6.7% | −$500 | 1 |
| Toyota Corolla Hybrid | 1 | 0 | −6.7% | −$1,500 | 1 |
| Toyota Highlander | 1 | 0 | −2.7% | −$399 | 2 |
Page 1 of 2Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology