AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts in El Paso, TX — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 359 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −2.7%, $525,550 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 3:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
359 / 0cuts / raisesWhat this means: Every price change here was a cut.
−2.7%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 2.7%.
$525,550total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $1,464 per cut on average.
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1GMC Sierra 1500 92 cuts
- 2Buick Envista 43 cuts
- 3Buick Enclave 25 cuts
- 4Buick Encore GX 25 cuts
- 5Buick Envision 15 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Casa Buick GMC 270 changes (270 cuts) · see changes
- 2Casa Ford 42 changes (42 cuts) · see changes
- 3Casa Kia 33 changes (33 cuts) · see changes
- 4Mission Chevrolet 14 changes (14 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GMC Sierra 1500 | 92 | 0 | −2.4% | −$142,680 | 2 |
| Buick Envista | 43 | 0 | −4.7% | −$66,268 | 2 |
| Buick Enclave | 25 | 0 | −2.6% | −$38,852 | 2 |
| Buick Encore GX | 25 | 0 | −4.6% | −$39,950 | 2 |
| Buick Envision | 15 | 0 | −3.1% | −$24,372 | 2 |
| GMC Canyon | 15 | 0 | −3.2% | −$23,970 | 2 |
| GMC Sierra 2500 HD | 12 | 0 | −1.7% | −$19,176 | 2 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 | 11 | 0 | −5.0% | −$26,158 | 1 |
| GMC Yukon XL | 11 | 0 | −1.6% | −$16,980 | 2 |
| GMC Acadia | 10 | 0 | −2.6% | −$15,907 | 2 |
| GMC Terrain | 9 | 0 | −3.2% | −$12,907 | 2 |
| GMC Yukon | 9 | 0 | −1.8% | −$14,784 | 2 |
| Hyundai Sonata | 7 | 0 | −1.6% | −$8,263 | 2 |
| Ford F-150 | 6 | 0 | −4.4% | −$11,516 | 1 |
| Kia K5 | 5 | 0 | −1.4% | −$1,842 | 3 |
| Kia Sportage | 4 | 0 | −1.5% | −$2,196 | 2 |
| Ford Bronco Sport | 3 | 0 | −1.7% | −$1,900 | 1 |
| Ford Escape | 3 | 0 | −1.4% | −$900 | 1 |
| Hyundai Santa Fe | 3 | 0 | −6.3% | −$3,950 | 1 |
| Lincoln Aviator | 3 | 0 | −3.3% | −$5,878 | 1 |
| Ford Bronco | 2 | 0 | −1.6% | −$1,503 | 1 |
| Ford Explorer | 2 | 0 | −3.2% | −$1,807 | 1 |
| Jeep Compass | 2 | 0 | −2.0% | −$1,000 | 3 |
| Jeep Gladiator | 2 | 0 | −2.7% | −$1,782 | 1 |
| Nissan Pathfinder | 2 | 0 | −0.5% | −$250 | 2 |
| Toyota Corolla | 2 | 0 | −1.2% | −$623 | 2 |
| BMW X5 | 1 | 0 | −0.5% | −$250 | 2 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 LTD | 1 | 0 | −3.4% | −$1,189 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Suburban | 1 | 0 | −4.5% | −$3,049 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Tahoe | 1 | 0 | −3.9% | −$3,200 | 1 |
| Chevrolet TrailBlazer | 1 | 0 | −3.7% | −$800 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Traverse | 1 | 0 | −0.7% | −$304 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Trax | 1 | 0 | −4.4% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Dodge Charger | 1 | 0 | −12.1% | −$3,491 | 2 |
| Ford Edge | 1 | 0 | −8.8% | −$2,100 | 1 |
| Ford Expedition | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$500 | 1 |
| Ford F-250SD | 1 | 0 | −2.2% | −$500 | 1 |
| Ford Maverick | 1 | 0 | −8.1% | −$1,832 | 1 |
| Ford Mustang | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$250 | 2 |
| GMC Sierra 3500 HD | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$1,598 | 2 |
| Honda Civic Sedan | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$388 | 1 |
| Honda Pilot | 1 | 0 | −4.1% | −$1,178 | 1 |
| Hyundai Palisade | 1 | 0 | −0.4% | −$100 | 1 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee | 1 | 0 | −2.3% | −$682 | 1 |
| Kia Forte | 1 | 0 | −12.7% | −$3,113 | 1 |
| Kia Seltos | 1 | 0 | −1.6% | −$400 | 2 |
| Kia Sorento | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$388 | 1 |
| Kia Soul | 1 | 0 | −0.9% | −$200 | 2 |
| Kia Sportage Hybrid | 1 | 0 | −0.3% | −$100 | 2 |
| Land Rover Defender 110 | 1 | 0 | −2.0% | −$864 | 1 |
Page 1 of 2Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology