AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts for gmc in the Middle Atlantic states — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 89 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −2.7%, $130,779 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 6:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
89 / 0cuts / raisesWhat this means: Every price change here was a cut.
−2.7%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 2.7%.
$130,779total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $1,469 per cut on average.
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1GMC Sierra 1500 53 cuts
- 2GMC Terrain 10 cuts
- 3GMC Acadia 9 cuts
- 4GMC Sierra 2500 HD 4 cuts
- 5GMC Yukon 4 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1O'Neil GMC 51 changes (51 cuts) · see changes
- 2Smail Lincoln 4 changes (4 cuts) · see changes
- 3Paoli Ford 3 changes (3 cuts) · see changes
- 4Paramus Chevrolet 3 changes (3 cuts) · see changes
- 5Rome Preowned Auto Sales 3 changes (3 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by year + model
| Year | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 GMC Sierra 1500 | 46 | 0 | −3.7% | −$93,982 | 1 |
| 2021 GMC Sierra 1500 | 3 | 0 | −1.1% | −$2,280 | 2 |
| 2022 GMC Terrain | 3 | 0 | −2.0% | −$1,120 | 1 |
| 2023 GMC Acadia | 3 | 0 | −1.9% | −$1,900 | 1 |
| 2024 GMC Terrain | 3 | 0 | −1.0% | −$800 | 1 |
| 2026 GMC Sierra 2500 HD | 3 | 0 | −5.8% | −$11,520 | 1 |
| 2019 GMC Acadia | 2 | 0 | −2.9% | −$899 | 1 |
| 2020 GMC Yukon XL | 2 | 0 | −1.6% | −$1,058 | 3 |
| 2021 GMC Yukon | 2 | 0 | −2.1% | −$2,013 | 2 |
| 2024 GMC Sierra 1500 | 2 | 0 | −1.5% | −$1,341 | 2 |
| 2026 GMC Acadia | 2 | 0 | −0.3% | −$230 | 1 |
| 2007 GMC Acadia | 1 | 0 | −7.2% | −$200 | 1 |
| 2010 GMC Acadia | 1 | 0 | −5.7% | −$300 | 2 |
| 2015 GMC Terrain | 1 | 0 | −1.1% | −$100 | 2 |
| 2018 GMC Canyon | 1 | 0 | −2.3% | −$400 | 2 |
| 2020 GMC Sierra 1500 | 1 | 0 | −0.5% | −$165 | 1 |
| 2020 GMC Sierra 2500HD | 1 | 0 | −3.3% | −$1,600 | 3 |
| 2020 GMC Terrain | 1 | 0 | −2.9% | −$578 | 1 |
| 2020 GMC Yukon | 1 | 0 | −7.7% | −$2,500 | 1 |
| 2021 GMC Yukon Denali | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$490 | 1 |
| 2021 GMC Yukon XL | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$699 | 1 |
| 2022 GMC Savana 2500 | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$300 | 3 |
| 2022 GMC Sierra 1500 | 1 | 0 | −1.8% | −$500 | 3 |
| 2022 GMC Sierra 1500 Denali | 1 | 0 | −13.3% | −$4,000 | 1 |
| 2024 GMC Canyon | 1 | 0 | −1.1% | −$453 | 1 |
| 2024 GMC Yukon | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$490 | 1 |
| 2025 GMC Terrain | 1 | 0 | −2.2% | −$600 | 1 |
| 2025 GMC Yukon XL | 1 | 0 | −0.3% | −$171 | 2 |
| 2026 GMC Terrain | 1 | 0 | −0.3% | −$90 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology