AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts for kia — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 853 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −1.9%, $634,641 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 9:35 AM UTC.
853 / 0cuts / raises
−1.9%median cut
$634,641total dollars cut
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Kia Sportage 140 cuts
- 2Kia Sorento 89 cuts
- 3Kia Telluride 84 cuts
- 4Kia K5 63 cuts
- 5Kia Seltos 56 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Stevens Creek Kia 98 changes (98 cuts) · see changes
- 2Northtown Kia 73 changes (73 cuts) · see changes
- 3West Hills Kia 63 changes (63 cuts) · see changes
- 4Dutch Miller Kia of Charlotte 43 changes (43 cuts) · see changes
- 5Van Horn Kia of Glendale 35 changes (35 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by year
| Year | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Kia Sportage | 51 | 0 | −2.0% | −$30,464 | 1 |
| 2027 Kia Telluride Hybrid | 45 | 0 | −0.6% | −$40,810 | 1 |
| 2026 Kia Sorento | 41 | 0 | −2.2% | −$39,906 | 1 |
| 2027 Kia Sportage Hybrid | 40 | 0 | −1.7% | −$31,580 | 1 |
| 2024 Kia Telluride | 25 | 0 | −1.4% | −$13,571 | 1 |
| 2026 Kia Sorento Hybrid | 23 | 0 | −2.2% | −$24,166 | 1 |
| 2027 Kia Sportage | 23 | 0 | −1.7% | −$14,550 | 1 |
| 2024 Kia Forte | 22 | 0 | −2.1% | −$9,943 | 1 |
| 2024 Kia Sportage | 22 | 0 | −1.1% | −$8,856 | 1 |
| 2027 Kia EV3 | 22 | 0 | −0.8% | −$16,273 | 1 |
| 2027 Kia Carnival Hybrid | 19 | 0 | −1.8% | −$21,572 | 1 |
| 2023 Kia Sportage | 18 | 0 | −1.0% | −$4,240 | 1 |
| 2026 Kia Carnival | 18 | 0 | −1.5% | −$12,622 | 1 |
| 2025 Kia K4 | 17 | 0 | −1.2% | −$7,284 | 1 |
| 2025 Kia Telluride | 15 | 0 | −1.7% | −$11,693 | 1 |
| 2027 Kia Seltos | 15 | 0 | −2.0% | −$13,452 | 1 |
| 2022 Kia Telluride | 14 | 0 | −2.0% | −$9,072 | 1 |
| 2021 Kia Telluride | 13 | 0 | −2.4% | −$9,975 | 1 |
| 2023 Kia Forte | 13 | 0 | −1.5% | −$11,808 | 1 |
| 2026 Kia K5 | 13 | 0 | −2.5% | −$8,777 | 1 |
| 2023 Kia Soul | 12 | 0 | −2.4% | −$5,826 | 1 |
| 2024 Kia Seltos | 12 | 0 | −2.5% | −$7,596 | 1 |
| 2022 Kia Sorento | 11 | 0 | −1.6% | −$6,089 | 1 |
| 2024 Kia K5 | 11 | 0 | −1.8% | −$5,779 | 1 |
| 2027 Kia Carnival | 11 | 0 | −2.4% | −$12,894 | 1 |
| 2027 Kia Niro | 11 | 0 | −2.8% | −$8,971 | 1 |
| 2023 Kia K5 | 10 | 0 | −3.4% | −$6,927 | 1 |
| 2023 Kia Sorento | 10 | 0 | −1.5% | −$4,308 | 1 |
| 2025 Kia Sportage | 10 | 0 | −1.5% | −$5,333 | 1 |
| 2025 Kia K5 | 9 | 0 | −1.7% | −$3,978 | 1 |
| 2026 Kia K4 | 9 | 0 | −1.9% | −$3,648 | 1 |
| 2027 Kia K5 | 9 | 0 | −2.2% | −$13,840 | 1 |
| 2022 Kia K5 | 8 | 0 | −2.0% | −$4,382 | 1 |
| 2021 Kia Seltos | 7 | 0 | −2.6% | −$3,235 | 1 |
| 2023 Kia Telluride | 7 | 0 | −1.9% | −$3,983 | 1 |
| 2024 Kia Carnival | 7 | 0 | −1.8% | −$3,936 | 1 |
| 2025 Kia Sorento | 7 | 0 | −1.5% | −$2,846 | 1 |
| 2025 Kia Soul | 7 | 0 | −2.0% | −$3,447 | 1 |
| 2026 Kia EV9 | 7 | 0 | −15.8% | −$70,000 | 1 |
| 2026 Kia Seltos | 7 | 0 | −2.1% | −$3,593 | 1 |
| 2026 Kia Sorento Plug-In Hybrid | 7 | 0 | −2.3% | −$9,035 | 1 |
| 2020 Kia Sportage | 6 | 0 | −4.4% | −$5,061 | 1 |
| 2020 Kia Telluride | 6 | 0 | −1.4% | −$1,736 | 1 |
| 2025 Kia Seltos | 6 | 0 | −2.5% | −$3,588 | 1 |
| 2020 Kia Soul | 5 | 0 | −2.8% | −$2,901 | 1 |
| 2021 Kia Forte | 5 | 0 | −3.1% | −$1,945 | 1 |
| 2022 Kia Seltos | 5 | 0 | −2.3% | −$2,163 | 1 |
| 2023 Kia Sportage Hybrid | 5 | 0 | −2.1% | −$2,172 | 1 |
| 2024 Kia Sorento | 5 | 0 | −2.6% | −$3,178 | 1 |
| 2018 Kia Sportage | 4 | 0 | −2.8% | −$2,060 | 1 |
Page 1 of 3Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology