AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts for kia — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 974 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −1.9%, $706,413 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 6:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 2 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
974 / 0cuts / raisesWhat this means: Every price change here was a cut.
−1.9%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 1.9%.
$706,413total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $725 per cut on average.
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Kia Sportage 151 cuts
- 2Kia Sorento 108 cuts
- 3Kia Telluride 102 cuts
- 4Kia K5 82 cuts
- 5Kia Forte 67 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Stevens Creek Kia 98 changes (98 cuts) · see changes
- 2Northtown Kia 73 changes (73 cuts) · see changes
- 3West Hills Kia 63 changes (63 cuts) · see changes
- 4Dutch Miller Kia of Charlotte 43 changes (43 cuts) · see changes
- 5Van Horn Kia of Glendale 35 changes (35 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| San Jose, CA | 100 | 0 | −1.1% | −$119,492 | 1 |
| Amherst, NY | 73 | 0 | −1.7% | −$52,480 | 1 |
| Bremerton, WA | 63 | 0 | −3.4% | −$94,847 | 1 |
| Charlotte, NC | 49 | 0 | −2.2% | −$38,750 | 1 |
| Glendale, WI | 35 | 0 | −2.1% | −$22,750 | 1 |
| Visalia, CA | 25 | 0 | −1.8% | −$12,389 | 1 |
| Corona, CA | 23 | 0 | −2.5% | −$22,372 | 1 |
| Arlington, TX | 20 | 0 | −1.4% | −$9,720 | 1 |
| Monroe, NC | 19 | 0 | −1.6% | −$7,904 | 1 |
| Shrewsbury, MA | 18 | 0 | −0.8% | −$4,550 | 1 |
| Birmingham, AL | 16 | 0 | −2.4% | −$14,084 | 1 |
| Cary, NC | 15 | 0 | −1.7% | −$7,591 | 1 |
| El Paso, TX | 14 | 0 | −1.4% | −$8,239 | 2 |
| Newton, NJ | 14 | 0 | −0.6% | −$4,514 | 1 |
| Temple Hills, MD | 14 | 0 | −0.8% | −$4,053 | 1 |
| Elk Grove, CA | 13 | 0 | −0.5% | −$5,247 | 1 |
| Houston, TX | 12 | 0 | −1.0% | −$3,517 | 2 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 10 | 0 | −3.3% | −$5,032 | 2 |
| Albuquerque, NM | 9 | 0 | −2.1% | −$4,508 | 1 |
| Lincoln, NE | 9 | 0 | −2.0% | −$4,192 | 0 |
| Mesquite, TX | 9 | 0 | −1.0% | −$4,319 | 1 |
| Rockford, IL | 9 | 0 | −2.1% | −$5,416 | 1 |
| Austin, TX | 8 | 0 | −1.6% | −$2,554 | 2 |
| Baltimore, MD | 8 | 0 | −2.0% | −$3,054 | 0 |
| Frisco, TX | 8 | 0 | −1.2% | −$2,746 | 1 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 8 | 0 | −2.7% | −$4,397 | 1 |
| White Marsh, MD | 8 | 0 | −2.5% | −$5,950 | 1 |
| Escondido, CA | 7 | 0 | −1.6% | −$3,500 | 1 |
| Fresno, CA | 7 | 0 | −1.5% | −$2,072 | 1 |
| Gardendale, AL | 7 | 0 | −7.7% | −$16,442 | 1 |
| Jamaica, NY | 7 | 0 | −3.6% | −$7,423 | 2 |
| Mckinney, TX | 7 | 0 | −1.0% | −$2,625 | 1 |
| Glen Burnie, MD | 6 | 0 | −0.9% | −$2,800 | 1 |
| Peoria, AZ | 6 | 0 | −2.8% | −$3,827 | 1 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 6 | 0 | −1.5% | −$2,081 | 1 |
| Bedford, OH | 5 | 0 | −1.8% | −$3,140 | 1 |
| Danville, VA | 5 | 0 | −5.2% | −$7,125 | 0 |
| Lehi, UT | 5 | 0 | −2.2% | −$1,750 | 1 |
| Muncie, IN | 5 | 0 | −0.6% | −$1,080 | 2 |
| Puyallup, WA | 5 | 0 | −1.2% | −$888 | 1 |
| Sanford, FL | 5 | 0 | −5.0% | −$5,791 | 1 |
| Surprise, AZ | 5 | 0 | −2.9% | −$3,292 | 1 |
| Tifton, GA | 5 | 0 | −1.2% | −$1,418 | 1 |
| West Bridgewater, MA | 5 | 0 | −1.5% | −$2,200 | 1 |
| Avon, IN | 4 | 0 | −3.1% | −$2,948 | 2 |
| Chattanooga, TN | 4 | 0 | −3.7% | −$3,200 | 1 |
| Daphne, AL | 4 | 0 | −1.3% | −$1,052 | 1 |
| Decatur, AL | 4 | 0 | −1.4% | −$3,736 | 1 |
| Dublin, OH | 4 | 0 | −2.3% | −$2,444 | 2 |
| Lubbock, TX | 4 | 0 | −3.6% | −$5,428 | 3 |
Page 1 of 4Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology