AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts for bmw in the Midwest — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 73 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −1.8%, $52,521 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 3:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
73 / 0cuts / raisesWhat this means: Every price change here was a cut.
−1.8%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 1.8%.
$52,521total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $719 per cut on average.
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1BMW X5 14 cuts
- 2BMW 3 Series 10 cuts
- 3BMW X3 9 cuts
- 4BMW 5 Series 5 cuts
- 5BMW X7 4 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1BMW of Springfield 8 changes (8 cuts) · see changes
- 2Next Step Auto Sales 6 changes (6 cuts) · see changes
- 3Clement Supercenter 4 changes (4 cuts) · see changes
- 4Denali Motors 4 changes (4 cuts) · see changes
- 5H&K Chevrolet of New Haven 4 changes (4 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by year + model
| Year | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 BMW X5 | 3 | 0 | −1.4% | −$1,748 | 2 |
| 2024 BMW X3 | 3 | 0 | −0.9% | −$1,304 | 2 |
| 2020 BMW X5 | 2 | 0 | −3.0% | −$1,620 | 1 |
| 2020 BMW X7 | 2 | 0 | −2.6% | −$1,400 | 2 |
| 2021 BMW X5 | 2 | 0 | −3.7% | −$2,615 | 1 |
| 2022 BMW X5 | 2 | 0 | −1.8% | −$1,140 | 1 |
| 2023 BMW X1 | 2 | 0 | −2.3% | −$1,400 | 3 |
| 2023 BMW X3 | 2 | 0 | −1.4% | −$800 | 1 |
| 2025 BMW X4 | 2 | 0 | −0.9% | −$847 | 1 |
| 2026 BMW 3 Series | 2 | 0 | −1.0% | −$953 | 2 |
| 2000 BMW Z3 | 1 | 0 | −3.2% | −$500 | 1 |
| 2008 BMW 3-Series | 1 | 0 | −6.7% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| 2013 BMW 1 Series | 1 | 0 | −8.3% | −$1,000 | 3 |
| 2013 BMW 5 Series | 1 | 0 | −3.4% | −$398 | 0 |
| 2014 BMW 3 Series | 1 | 0 | −4.0% | −$400 | 1 |
| 2014 BMW X6 M | 1 | 0 | −7.0% | −$1,505 | 2 |
| 2015 BMW 5 Series | 1 | 0 | −8.8% | −$1,000 | 2 |
| 2015 BMW X1 | 1 | 0 | −14.3% | −$1,000 | 0 |
| 2016 BMW X5 | 1 | 0 | −7.1% | −$1,000 | 0 |
| 2017 BMW X3 | 1 | 0 | −6.3% | −$829 | 1 |
| 2017 BMW X5 M | 1 | 0 | −3.5% | −$900 | 1 |
| 2018 BMW 2 Series | 1 | 0 | −3.7% | −$495 | 1 |
| 2018 BMW 3 Series | 1 | 0 | −4.0% | −$500 | 2 |
| 2018 BMW 5 Series | 1 | 0 | −3.0% | −$500 | 2 |
| 2018 BMW 6 Series | 1 | 0 | −3.2% | −$620 | 1 |
| 2018 BMW X6 | 1 | 0 | −3.2% | −$700 | 2 |
| 2019 BMW 2 Series | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$307 | 2 |
| 2019 BMW 3 Series | 1 | 0 | −16.7% | −$4,000 | 1 |
| 2019 BMW 750i | 1 | 0 | −0.9% | −$247 | 1 |
| 2019 BMW M5 | 1 | 0 | −0.7% | −$398 | 1 |
| 2019 BMW X5 | 1 | 0 | −2.3% | −$500 | 2 |
| 2020 BMW 3 Series | 1 | 0 | −5.9% | −$1,000 | 2 |
| 2020 BMW 330i | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$299 | 1 |
| 2020 BMW 7 Series | 1 | 0 | −6.7% | −$2,000 | 0 |
| 2020 BMW X2 | 1 | 0 | −0.9% | −$200 | 1 |
| 2020 BMW X3 | 1 | 0 | −2.5% | −$500 | 2 |
| 2021 BMW 2 Series | 1 | 0 | −0.4% | −$100 | 1 |
| 2021 BMW 3 Series | 1 | 0 | −0.5% | −$133 | 1 |
| 2021 BMW X3 | 1 | 0 | −2.4% | −$510 | 1 |
| 2021 BMW X6 | 1 | 0 | −0.6% | −$190 | 2 |
| 2022 BMW 330i | 1 | 0 | −5.0% | −$1,462 | 1 |
| 2022 BMW M8 | 1 | 0 | −0.5% | −$300 | 1 |
| 2022 BMW X6 M | 1 | 0 | −1.1% | −$800 | 3 |
| 2022 BMW X7 | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$620 | 1 |
| 2023 BMW 3 Series | 1 | 0 | −3.9% | −$1,045 | 1 |
| 2023 BMW 5 Series | 1 | 0 | −1.9% | −$620 | 1 |
| 2024 BMW 3 Series | 1 | 0 | −3.0% | −$1,030 | 2 |
| 2024 BMW iX | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$500 | 2 |
| 2024 BMW M2 | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$803 | 1 |
| 2024 BMW X5 | 1 | 0 | −0.5% | −$247 | 1 |
Page 1 of 2Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology