AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts for bmw in the West — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 251 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −1.4%, $170,740 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 6:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
251 / 0cuts / raisesWhat this means: Every price change here was a cut.
−1.4%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 1.4%.
$170,740total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $680 per cut on average.
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1BMW X5 32 cuts
- 2BMW 3 Series 28 cuts
- 3BMW 4 Series 21 cuts
- 4BMW X3 21 cuts
- 5BMW X7 13 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1High Class Auto Sales 35 changes (35 cuts) · see changes
- 2Valencia BMW 33 changes (33 cuts) · see changes
- 3Auto Boom 21 changes (21 cuts) · see changes
- 4AWSI Auto Sales 18 changes (18 cuts) · see changes
- 5Livermore Subaru 11 changes (11 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by year + model
| Year | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 BMW 4 Series | 7 | 0 | −0.6% | −$1,081 | 1 |
| 2023 BMW 3 Series | 7 | 0 | −1.3% | −$3,602 | 1 |
| 2023 BMW X3 | 6 | 0 | −1.6% | −$3,169 | 1 |
| 2022 BMW X5 | 5 | 0 | −1.2% | −$2,854 | 1 |
| 2024 BMW X5 | 5 | 0 | −1.3% | −$3,389 | 1 |
| 2015 BMW 3 Series | 4 | 0 | −3.3% | −$1,293 | 2 |
| 2019 BMW 5-Series | 4 | 0 | −3.4% | −$1,650 | 1 |
| 2019 BMW X7 | 4 | 0 | −2.2% | −$3,820 | 1 |
| 2021 BMW X5 | 4 | 0 | −2.7% | −$4,086 | 1 |
| 2026 BMW 2 Series | 4 | 0 | −4.9% | −$10,749 | 1 |
| 2016 BMW 3 Series | 3 | 0 | −1.0% | −$420 | 1 |
| 2016 BMW 4 Series | 3 | 0 | −1.0% | −$2,100 | 1 |
| 2017 BMW 4-Series | 3 | 0 | −2.1% | −$898 | 1 |
| 2019 BMW X3 | 3 | 0 | −2.1% | −$1,577 | 2 |
| 2020 BMW X5 | 3 | 0 | −0.4% | −$340 | 1 |
| 2021 BMW 330i | 3 | 0 | −2.2% | −$2,596 | 2 |
| 2024 BMW 3 Series | 3 | 0 | −1.5% | −$1,503 | 1 |
| 2024 BMW 330i | 3 | 0 | −2.0% | −$1,855 | 1 |
| 2024 BMW iX | 3 | 0 | −1.6% | −$2,021 | 1 |
| 2024 BMW X4 | 3 | 0 | −2.3% | −$2,399 | 1 |
| 2026 BMW 530i | 3 | 0 | −0.9% | −$1,500 | 1 |
| 2006 BMW 3-Series | 2 | 0 | −1.2% | −$240 | 1 |
| 2011 BMW 3-Series | 2 | 0 | −5.4% | −$620 | 1 |
| 2013 BMW X1 | 2 | 0 | −1.2% | −$220 | 1 |
| 2013 BMW X3 | 2 | 0 | −5.6% | −$1,100 | 1 |
| 2015 BMW 4 Series | 2 | 0 | −6.5% | −$1,600 | 1 |
| 2015 BMW M4 | 2 | 0 | −1.9% | −$1,200 | 1 |
| 2015 BMW X5 | 2 | 0 | −2.0% | −$550 | 1 |
| 2016 BMW X5 | 2 | 0 | −0.6% | −$220 | 1 |
| 2019 BMW 3 Series | 2 | 0 | −1.9% | −$699 | 1 |
| 2019 BMW X1 | 2 | 0 | −2.8% | −$857 | 1 |
| 2020 BMW X7 | 2 | 0 | −0.3% | −$200 | 1 |
| 2021 BMW X3 | 2 | 0 | −1.6% | −$800 | 1 |
| 2022 BMW 7 Series | 2 | 0 | −2.0% | −$1,600 | 1 |
| 2022 BMW M4 | 2 | 0 | −1.2% | −$1,790 | 1 |
| 2022 BMW X3 | 2 | 0 | −1.5% | −$840 | 1 |
| 2023 BMW 330i | 2 | 0 | −3.2% | −$2,065 | 1 |
| 2023 BMW 430i | 2 | 0 | −1.9% | −$1,707 | 2 |
| 2023 BMW 530i | 2 | 0 | −4.3% | −$2,856 | 1 |
| 2023 BMW i4 | 2 | 0 | −1.2% | −$743 | 2 |
| 2023 BMW X1 | 2 | 0 | −3.1% | −$1,894 | 2 |
| 2023 BMW X5 | 2 | 0 | −1.4% | −$1,020 | 1 |
| 2024 BMW i4 | 2 | 0 | −1.3% | −$778 | 2 |
| 2024 BMW M3 | 2 | 0 | −1.1% | −$1,895 | 1 |
| 2024 BMW X3 | 2 | 0 | −1.4% | −$899 | 1 |
| 2024 BMW X7 | 2 | 0 | −1.3% | −$1,599 | 2 |
| 2025 BMW M2 | 2 | 0 | −1.3% | −$1,790 | 1 |
| 2025 BMW M4 | 2 | 0 | −1.1% | −$1,790 | 1 |
| 2025 BMW X7 | 2 | 0 | −2.5% | −$3,454 | 1 |
| 2026 BMW X1 | 2 | 0 | −0.6% | −$511 | 2 |
Page 1 of 4Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology