AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts in Arizona — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 1,870 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −2.3%, $2,437,910 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 6:35 AM UTC.
1,870 / 0cuts / raises
−2.3%median cut
$2,437,910total dollars cut
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Chevrolet Silverado 1500 65 cuts
- 2Toyota Tacoma 51 cuts
- 3Porsche 911 40 cuts
- 4Toyota Camry 39 cuts
- 5Chevrolet Traverse 38 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Auto Boom 258 changes (258 cuts) · see changes
- 2Showcase Honda 161 changes (161 cuts) · see changes
- 3Midway Chevrolet 148 changes (148 cuts) · see changes
- 4Van Chevrolet 142 changes (142 cuts) · see changes
- 5Camelback Toyota 141 changes (141 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toyota Corolla Cross | 9 | 0 | −1.6% | −$5,429 | 1 |
| Toyota Sienna | 9 | 0 | −1.2% | −$5,984 | 1 |
| Cadillac Escalade | 8 | 0 | −1.4% | −$7,389 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Blazer EV | 8 | 0 | −2.3% | −$7,198 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Bolt | 8 | 0 | −7.3% | −$17,608 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Corvette Stingray | 8 | 0 | −1.1% | −$6,272 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Trailblazer | 8 | 0 | −8.4% | −$14,452 | 1 |
| Ford Expedition | 8 | 0 | −2.8% | −$10,656 | 1 |
| GMC Sierra 2500HD | 8 | 0 | −1.3% | −$8,317 | 1 |
| Honda CR-V Hybrid | 8 | 0 | −1.8% | −$4,792 | 1 |
| Porsche 718 Cayman | 8 | 0 | −1.1% | −$7,160 | 1 |
| Toyota RAV4 Plug-in Hybrid | 8 | 0 | −1.4% | −$6,136 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Jetta | 8 | 0 | −2.9% | −$4,792 | 1 |
| Audi Q5 | 7 | 0 | −5.2% | −$7,410 | 1 |
| Cadillac XT5 | 7 | 0 | −2.4% | −$4,594 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Camaro | 7 | 0 | −2.5% | −$4,157 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Corvette | 7 | 0 | −1.1% | −$6,191 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Suburban | 7 | 0 | −4.0% | −$17,401 | 1 |
| Ford Edge | 7 | 0 | −3.5% | −$5,194 | 1 |
| GMC Yukon | 7 | 0 | −1.5% | −$8,029 | 1 |
| Jeep Gladiator | 7 | 0 | −1.9% | −$4,488 | 1 |
| Mercedes-Benz G-Class | 7 | 0 | −0.5% | −$8,370 | 1 |
| Subaru Outback | 7 | 0 | −4.1% | −$10,281 | 1 |
| Toyota 4Runner i-FORCE MAX | 7 | 0 | −2.4% | −$14,686 | 1 |
| Toyota Highlander | 7 | 0 | −3.6% | −$7,101 | 1 |
| Toyota RAV4 Hybrid | 7 | 0 | −2.0% | −$5,147 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Taos | 7 | 0 | −3.2% | −$5,488 | 1 |
| Volvo XC60 | 7 | 0 | −5.6% | −$14,721 | 1 |
| Volvo XC90 | 7 | 0 | −5.6% | −$23,601 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Malibu | 6 | 0 | −4.6% | −$7,130 | 1 |
| Chrysler Pacifica | 6 | 0 | −3.0% | −$8,049 | 1 |
| Dodge Charger | 6 | 0 | −2.6% | −$5,781 | 1 |
| Ford Maverick | 6 | 0 | −2.3% | −$4,145 | 1 |
| Hyundai Santa Cruz | 6 | 0 | −0.6% | −$1,669 | 1 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee | 6 | 0 | −2.9% | −$7,118 | 1 |
| Jeep Wrangler 4xe | 6 | 0 | −2.1% | −$8,199 | 1 |
| Kia Telluride | 6 | 0 | −2.2% | −$3,783 | 1 |
| Mercedes-Benz AMG G 63 | 6 | 0 | −0.6% | −$5,370 | 1 |
| Nissan Murano | 6 | 0 | −4.2% | −$10,756 | 1 |
| Toyota Grand Highlander | 6 | 0 | −1.4% | −$3,782 | 1 |
| Toyota Tundra | 6 | 0 | −1.6% | −$8,083 | 1 |
| BMW M3 | 5 | 0 | −1.1% | −$4,580 | 1 |
| BMW M4 | 5 | 0 | −1.2% | −$4,475 | 1 |
| Buick Encore GX | 5 | 0 | −3.3% | −$2,995 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Equinox EV | 5 | 0 | −2.4% | −$3,797 | 1 |
| Ford F-350 | 5 | 0 | −1.6% | −$6,098 | 1 |
| GMC Terrain | 5 | 0 | −4.2% | −$2,995 | 1 |
| Honda Accord Hybrid | 5 | 0 | −2.3% | −$2,995 | 1 |
| Honda Passport | 5 | 0 | −2.3% | −$3,094 | 1 |
| Hyundai Elantra | 5 | 0 | −2.9% | −$2,556 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology