AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts in California — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 1,829 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −1.7%, $2,083,000 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 9:35 AM UTC.
1,829 / 0cuts / raises
−1.7%median cut
$2,083,000total dollars cut
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Jeep Wrangler 48 cuts
- 2Ram 2500 35 cuts
- 3RAM 1500 33 cuts
- 4Mercedes-Benz GLC 29 cuts
- 5Mercedes-Benz C-Class 28 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1STG Montclair 149 changes (149 cuts) · see changes
- 2High Class Auto Sales 138 changes (138 cuts) · see changes
- 3Stevens Creek Kia 98 changes (98 cuts) · see changes
- 4Mercedes-Benz of Stevens Creek 94 changes (94 cuts) · see changes
- 5Stoneridge Chrysler Jeep Dodge of Pleasanton 77 changes (77 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by make
| Make | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mercedes-Benz | 206 | 0 | −1.6% | −$288,958 | 1 |
| Kia | 184 | 0 | −1.6% | −$175,509 | 1 |
| BMW | 161 | 0 | −1.3% | −$93,656 | 1 |
| Jeep | 152 | 0 | −3.6% | −$312,796 | 1 |
| Toyota | 149 | 0 | −1.6% | −$102,183 | 1 |
| RAM | 103 | 0 | −2.0% | −$302,249 | 1 |
| Honda | 90 | 0 | −1.7% | −$54,207 | 1 |
| Ford | 83 | 0 | −2.0% | −$66,609 | 1 |
| Nissan | 77 | 0 | −1.6% | −$56,866 | 1 |
| Subaru | 76 | 0 | −1.8% | −$34,543 | 1 |
| Chevrolet | 66 | 0 | −2.0% | −$57,638 | 1 |
| Volkswagen | 47 | 0 | −1.2% | −$32,933 | 1 |
| Mazda | 43 | 0 | −1.3% | −$19,529 | 1 |
| Dodge | 42 | 0 | −3.1% | −$85,219 | 1 |
| Lexus | 40 | 0 | −1.9% | −$30,973 | 1 |
| Audi | 34 | 0 | −0.9% | −$15,324 | 1 |
| Hyundai | 34 | 0 | −1.5% | −$23,444 | 1 |
| GMC | 30 | 0 | −2.3% | −$70,671 | 1 |
| Volvo | 29 | 0 | −2.0% | −$17,967 | 1 |
| Porsche | 26 | 0 | −1.1% | −$25,639 | 1 |
| Tesla | 23 | 0 | −1.5% | −$12,407 | 1 |
| Cadillac | 18 | 0 | −4.2% | −$52,964 | 1 |
| Land Rover | 18 | 0 | −2.1% | −$13,302 | 1 |
| Chrysler | 12 | 0 | −3.6% | −$14,859 | 1 |
| Lamborghini | 11 | 0 | −0.8% | −$38,042 | 1 |
| Rolls-Royce | 11 | 0 | −0.1% | −$25,016 | 1 |
| Acura | 10 | 0 | −0.8% | −$2,371 | 1 |
| MINI | 9 | 0 | −1.7% | −$4,107 | 1 |
| INFINITI | 8 | 0 | −1.0% | −$2,325 | 1 |
| Lincoln | 6 | 0 | −2.1% | −$2,772 | 1 |
| GENESIS | 5 | 0 | −1.1% | −$2,625 | 1 |
| Mitsubishi | 5 | 0 | −1.9% | −$2,821 | 1 |
| Alfa Romeo | 4 | 0 | −1.7% | −$1,993 | 1 |
| Buick | 4 | 0 | −3.3% | −$2,480 | 1 |
| FREIGHTLINER | 3 | 0 | −25.3% | −$33,500 | 1 |
| Jaguar | 2 | 0 | −0.8% | −$220 | 1 |
| Lucid | 2 | 0 | −1.8% | −$1,471 | 1 |
| Maserati | 2 | 0 | −1.0% | −$301 | 1 |
| Ferrari | 1 | 0 | −0.1% | −$120 | 1 |
| Rivian | 1 | 0 | −1.6% | −$951 | 1 |
| Saab | 1 | 0 | −16.7% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Scion | 1 | 0 | −10.2% | −$440 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology