AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts in Michigan in the Midwest — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 393 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −4.0%, $612,825 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 12:42 PM UTC.
393 / 0cuts / raises
−4.0%median cut
$612,825total dollars cut
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Chevrolet Silverado 1500 39 cuts
- 2Chevrolet Trax 34 cuts
- 3Ford F-150 28 cuts
- 4Chevrolet Equinox 21 cuts
- 5Jeep Grand Cherokee 17 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Lakeside Automotive Group 113 changes (113 cuts) · see changes
- 2Graff Chevrolet, INC. 74 changes (74 cuts) · see changes
- 3Hank Graff Chevrolet Davison 49 changes (49 cuts) · see changes
- 4Baker Chevrolet Buick Coopersville 36 changes (36 cuts) · see changes
- 5Dream Auto Group 28 changes (28 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 | 39 | 0 | −9.0% | −$160,815 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Trax | 34 | 0 | −1.5% | −$30,672 | 1 |
| Ford F-150 | 28 | 0 | −2.6% | −$25,891 | 0 |
| Chevrolet Equinox | 21 | 0 | −7.1% | −$35,422 | 1 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee | 17 | 0 | −2.4% | −$11,347 | 0 |
| Chevrolet Trailblazer | 16 | 0 | −6.4% | −$30,397 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Colorado | 15 | 0 | −4.2% | −$29,638 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Traverse | 15 | 0 | −4.6% | −$25,679 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD | 14 | 0 | −2.7% | −$48,471 | 1 |
| Ford Escape | 11 | 0 | −5.7% | −$7,410 | 0 |
| Ford Explorer | 10 | 0 | −1.0% | −$6,354 | 1 |
| Jeep Cherokee | 10 | 0 | −4.4% | −$7,449 | 0 |
| Chevrolet Tahoe | 6 | 0 | −8.9% | −$45,207 | 1 |
| RAM 1500 | 6 | 0 | −2.0% | −$4,373 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Blazer | 5 | 0 | −7.6% | −$11,540 | 1 |
| Ford Edge | 5 | 0 | −2.5% | −$2,198 | 1 |
| Jeep Wrangler | 5 | 0 | −3.4% | −$3,131 | 1 |
| Nissan Rogue | 5 | 0 | −2.8% | −$2,962 | 0 |
| Subaru Forester | 5 | 0 | −0.9% | −$3,270 | 1 |
| Dodge Durango | 4 | 0 | −1.2% | −$1,567 | 0 |
| GMC Sierra 1500 | 4 | 0 | −1.9% | −$3,278 | 1 |
| GMC Sierra 2500 HD | 4 | 0 | −1.8% | −$2,767 | 1 |
| Jeep Gladiator | 4 | 0 | −2.2% | −$3,227 | 1 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee L | 4 | 0 | −1.7% | −$2,689 | 1 |
| Audi Q5 | 3 | 0 | −7.0% | −$9,000 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Malibu | 3 | 0 | −1.6% | −$873 | 0 |
| Chrysler Pacifica | 3 | 0 | −1.3% | −$867 | 1 |
| GMC Acadia | 3 | 0 | −4.3% | −$2,930 | 0 |
| GMC Sierra 3500 HD | 3 | 0 | −1.7% | −$3,199 | 1 |
| GMC Terrain | 3 | 0 | −2.0% | −$1,386 | 0 |
| GMC Yukon XL | 3 | 0 | −0.9% | −$2,193 | 1 |
| Jeep Compass | 3 | 0 | −1.4% | −$1,766 | 0 |
| Subaru Outback | 3 | 0 | −2.6% | −$2,220 | 0 |
| Cadillac XT6 | 2 | 0 | −2.8% | −$1,367 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Impala | 2 | 0 | −4.6% | −$1,250 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Suburban | 2 | 0 | −4.9% | −$8,041 | 1 |
| Ford Bronco Sport | 2 | 0 | −2.5% | −$1,229 | 1 |
| Ford C-MAX Hybrid | 2 | 0 | −11.4% | −$2,030 | 1 |
| Ford Escape Hybrid | 2 | 0 | −3.0% | −$1,073 | 0 |
| GMC Canyon | 2 | 0 | −14.6% | −$5,757 | 1 |
| Jeep Renegade | 2 | 0 | −3.9% | −$920 | 1 |
| Nissan Murano | 2 | 0 | −4.8% | −$980 | 1 |
| Toyota Highlander | 2 | 0 | −5.2% | −$1,830 | 0 |
| Acura RDX | 1 | 0 | −0.4% | −$100 | 0 |
| BMW 3 Series | 1 | 0 | −4.0% | −$400 | 1 |
| BMW 5 Series | 1 | 0 | −3.4% | −$398 | 0 |
| BMW X5 | 1 | 0 | −5.4% | −$1,995 | 0 |
| BMW X5 M | 1 | 0 | −3.5% | −$900 | 1 |
| Buick Envista | 1 | 0 | −1.6% | −$392 | 1 |
| Cadillac CT5 | 1 | 0 | −2.7% | −$975 | 1 |
Page 1 of 3Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology