AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts in Pennsylvania — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 498 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −1.9%, $640,576 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 6:35 AM UTC.
498 / 0cuts / raises
−1.9%median cut
$640,576total dollars cut
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1GMC Sierra 1500 48 cuts
- 2Chevrolet Trax 18 cuts
- 3Mitsubishi Outlander 17 cuts
- 4Ford F-150 15 cuts
- 5Chevrolet Silverado 1500 14 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Smail Lincoln 74 changes (74 cuts) · see changes
- 2O'Neil GMC 55 changes (55 cuts) · see changes
- 3Bob Ruth Ford Dillsburg 45 changes (45 cuts) · see changes
- 4Meegan Ford 41 changes (41 cuts) · see changes
- 5Ardmore Toyota 39 changes (39 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GMC Sierra 1500 | 48 | 0 | −3.6% | −$95,288 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Trax | 18 | 0 | −2.3% | −$11,036 | 1 |
| Mitsubishi Outlander | 17 | 0 | −1.5% | −$10,302 | 1 |
| Ford F-150 | 15 | 0 | −1.9% | −$22,776 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 | 14 | 0 | −1.0% | −$49,830 | 1 |
| Toyota Corolla | 12 | 0 | −1.9% | −$5,377 | 1 |
| Ford F-250 Pickup | 11 | 0 | −1.0% | −$11,990 | 1 |
| Mazda CX-5 | 11 | 0 | −1.7% | −$5,160 | 1 |
| Toyota Camry | 11 | 0 | −1.5% | −$5,928 | 1 |
| Ford F-550 Chassis Cab | 10 | 0 | −1.0% | −$8,490 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Traverse | 9 | 0 | −2.2% | −$7,883 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Equinox | 8 | 0 | −1.4% | −$3,949 | 1 |
| Ford Explorer | 8 | 0 | −2.3% | −$8,147 | 1 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee | 8 | 0 | −2.2% | −$5,422 | 1 |
| Toyota RAV4 | 7 | 0 | −1.1% | −$3,770 | 1 |
| Ford Bronco | 6 | 0 | −1.2% | −$4,959 | 1 |
| Ford F-350 Pickup | 6 | 0 | −1.0% | −$6,400 | 1 |
| Ford Transit-350 | 6 | 0 | −0.8% | −$4,500 | 1 |
| Hyundai Tucson Hybrid | 6 | 0 | −0.1% | −$300 | 1 |
| Jeep Compass | 5 | 0 | −2.7% | −$3,354 | 1 |
| Nissan Rogue | 5 | 0 | −1.2% | −$1,506 | 1 |
| Ram 1500 | 5 | 0 | −2.2% | −$5,181 | 1 |
| Toyota Corolla Cross | 5 | 0 | −1.7% | −$2,524 | 1 |
| Toyota Sienna | 5 | 0 | −2.2% | −$5,692 | 1 |
| Toyota Tacoma | 5 | 0 | −1.0% | −$2,461 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Colorado | 4 | 0 | −1.7% | −$2,562 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Trailblazer | 4 | 0 | −1.7% | −$1,979 | 1 |
| Ford Escape | 4 | 0 | −3.3% | −$1,886 | 1 |
| Ford F-350 Chassis Cab | 4 | 0 | −1.2% | −$4,000 | 1 |
| Ford Transit-250 | 4 | 0 | −0.9% | −$4,000 | 1 |
| Lincoln Corsair | 4 | 0 | −1.8% | −$2,731 | 1 |
| Subaru Forester | 4 | 0 | −2.0% | −$2,502 | 1 |
| Toyota 4Runner | 4 | 0 | −1.0% | −$1,712 | 1 |
| Chrysler Pacifica | 3 | 0 | −0.7% | −$585 | 1 |
| Ford F-600 Chassis Cab | 3 | 0 | −1.3% | −$3,000 | 1 |
| Ford F-650 Chassis Cab | 3 | 0 | −2.0% | −$8,000 | 1 |
| Ford Maverick | 3 | 0 | −6.0% | −$6,215 | 1 |
| Ford Mustang | 3 | 0 | −2.0% | −$1,990 | 1 |
| Ford Ranger | 3 | 0 | −7.3% | −$7,422 | 1 |
| GMC Sierra 2500 HD | 3 | 0 | −5.8% | −$11,520 | 1 |
| Honda Accord | 3 | 0 | −1.7% | −$1,377 | 1 |
| Honda Civic | 3 | 0 | −1.9% | −$2,645 | 1 |
| Honda CR-V | 3 | 0 | −7.0% | −$5,014 | 1 |
| Jeep Wrangler Unlimited | 3 | 0 | −3.2% | −$1,645 | 1 |
| Kia Forte | 3 | 0 | −2.4% | −$1,090 | 1 |
| Mazda CX-30 | 3 | 0 | −1.8% | −$1,470 | 1 |
| Mercedes-Benz E-Class | 3 | 0 | −1.0% | −$2,024 | 1 |
| Mercedes-Benz GLC 300 | 3 | 0 | −1.7% | −$1,729 | 1 |
| Mercedes-Benz GLE 350 | 3 | 0 | −1.6% | −$2,829 | 1 |
| Nissan Altima | 3 | 0 | −2.2% | −$1,246 | 1 |
Page 1 of 4Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology