AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts in Texas — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 6,942 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −2.1%, $8,925,173 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 3:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 2 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
6,942 / 0cuts / raisesWhat this means: Every price change here was a cut.
−2.1%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 2.1%.
$8,925,173total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $1,286 per cut on average.
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Chevrolet Silverado 1500 527 cuts
- 2Ford F-150 248 cuts
- 3Ram 1500 196 cuts
- 4GMC Sierra 1500 138 cuts
- 5Honda CR-V Hybrid 120 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Gunn Honda 562 changes (562 cuts) · see changes
- 2Joe Myers Toyota 404 changes (404 cuts) · see changes
- 3Vandergriff Chevrolet 398 changes (398 cuts) · see changes
- 4Brandon Tomes Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram 316 changes (316 cuts) · see changes
- 5Nissan of McKinney 298 changes (298 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Houston, TX | 1,119 | 0 | −1.1% | −$1,267,502 | 1 |
| San Antonio, TX | 1,118 | 0 | −3.0% | −$1,198,710 | 1 |
| Arlington, TX | 1,011 | 0 | −2.0% | −$1,337,361 | 1 |
| Mckinney, TX | 912 | 0 | −1.9% | −$1,154,859 | 1 |
| El Paso, TX | 359 | 0 | −2.7% | −$525,550 | 2 |
| Frisco, TX | 299 | 0 | −1.2% | −$289,250 | 1 |
| New Braunfels, TX | 229 | 0 | −0.7% | −$163,623 | 2 |
| Lubbock, TX | 191 | 0 | −3.1% | −$244,787 | 2 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 177 | 0 | −6.6% | −$637,434 | 1 |
| Amarillo, TX | 145 | 0 | −3.3% | −$300,059 | 1 |
| Austin, TX | 141 | 0 | −1.6% | −$112,920 | 2 |
| Dallas, TX | 136 | 0 | −0.6% | −$90,019 | 1 |
| Castroville, TX | 128 | 0 | −2.8% | −$179,166 | 1 |
| Prosper, TX | 128 | 0 | −2.9% | −$278,986 | 1 |
| Plano, TX | 120 | 0 | −1.9% | −$86,149 | 1 |
| Pasadena, TX | 87 | 0 | −1.2% | −$143,470 | 1 |
| Waco, TX | 59 | 0 | −7.3% | −$155,031 | 1 |
| Weatherford, TX | 52 | 0 | −2.8% | −$144,817 | 2 |
| Irving, TX | 51 | 0 | −8.7% | −$59,897 | 1 |
| Richardson, TX | 49 | 0 | −0.9% | −$52,324 | 1 |
| Laredo, TX | 47 | 0 | −2.1% | −$39,862 | 1 |
| Denton, TX | 45 | 0 | −1.9% | −$71,480 | 1 |
| Midland, TX | 33 | 0 | −2.7% | −$33,117 | 1 |
| Pharr, TX | 33 | 0 | −1.2% | −$13,229 | 2 |
| Mesquite, TX | 29 | 0 | −1.5% | −$17,989 | 1 |
| Midlothian, TX | 25 | 0 | −6.4% | −$61,000 | 1 |
| Granbury, TX | 23 | 0 | −3.6% | −$33,500 | 1 |
| Ft Worth, TX | 21 | 0 | −1.7% | −$22,357 | 2 |
| Boerne, TX | 20 | 0 | −3.7% | −$20,806 | 1 |
| Tyler, TX | 19 | 0 | −1.1% | −$6,715 | 1 |
| Alvin, TX | 17 | 0 | −3.1% | −$9,700 | 1 |
| Cedar Creek, TX | 16 | 0 | −2.1% | −$13,687 | 1 |
| Levelland, TX | 14 | 0 | −1.7% | −$33,243 | 1 |
| San Marcos, TX | 13 | 0 | −9.1% | −$25,975 | 1 |
| Buda, TX | 11 | 0 | −1.9% | −$6,720 | 1 |
| Humble, TX | 11 | 0 | −8.3% | −$26,649 | 1 |
| Chandler, TX | 6 | 0 | −1.5% | −$1,353 | 1 |
| Floresville, TX | 6 | 0 | −2.4% | −$10,500 | 1 |
| Garland, TX | 5 | 0 | −3.8% | −$4,490 | 1 |
| Lewisville, TX | 5 | 0 | −2.6% | −$4,530 | 1 |
| Spring, TX | 5 | 0 | −5.9% | −$3,505 | 1 |
| Cypress, TX | 4 | 0 | −3.2% | −$1,855 | 1 |
| Pleasanton, TX | 4 | 0 | −9.2% | −$20,516 | 1 |
| Abilene, TX | 3 | 0 | −5.9% | −$7,593 | 2 |
| Kemah, TX | 3 | 0 | −3.8% | −$2,407 | 1 |
| Princeton, TX | 3 | 0 | −2.8% | −$1,250 | 1 |
| Beaumont, TX | 2 | 0 | −1.3% | −$1,330 | 1 |
| Corpus Christi, TX | 2 | 0 | −6.1% | −$5,311 | 1 |
| Hillsboro, TX | 2 | 0 | −0.7% | −$580 | 1 |
| Richmond, TX | 2 | 0 | −2.6% | −$510 | 2 |
Page 1 of 2Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology