AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts in Dublin, OH — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 130 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −1.4%, $89,557 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 1:13 PM UTC.
130 / 0cuts / raises
−1.4%median cut
$89,557total dollars cut
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Toyota Camry 13 cuts
- 2Dodge Durango 4 cuts
- 3Toyota Highlander 4 cuts
- 4Toyota RAV4 4 cuts
- 5Toyota RAV4 Hybrid 4 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Tansky Sawmill Toyota 85 changes (85 cuts) · see changes
- 2Mercedes-Benz of Dublin 13 changes (13 cuts) · see changes
- 3JOSEPH CADILLAC OF DUBLIN 12 changes (12 cuts) · see changes
- 4Twins Auto of Dublin 10 changes (10 cuts) · see changes
- 5Land Rover Dublin 4 changes (4 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toyota Camry | 13 | 0 | −1.2% | −$7,410 | 2 |
| Dodge Durango | 4 | 0 | −1.0% | −$2,508 | 2 |
| Toyota Highlander | 4 | 0 | −2.2% | −$2,383 | 2 |
| Toyota RAV4 | 4 | 0 | −2.7% | −$3,714 | 2 |
| Toyota RAV4 Hybrid | 4 | 0 | −2.5% | −$3,019 | 2 |
| Toyota Tacoma | 4 | 0 | −1.6% | −$2,327 | 2 |
| Honda CR-V | 3 | 0 | −2.0% | −$1,554 | 1 |
| Mercedes-Benz C-Class | 3 | 0 | −1.4% | −$1,001 | 1 |
| MINI Countryman | 3 | 0 | −0.9% | −$1,194 | 1 |
| Toyota Sienna | 3 | 0 | −5.6% | −$6,969 | 1 |
| Acura MDX | 2 | 0 | −3.1% | −$2,528 | 1 |
| CADILLAC Escalade | 2 | 0 | −0.6% | −$800 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Equinox | 2 | 0 | −1.3% | −$567 | 2 |
| Honda Civic | 2 | 0 | −2.8% | −$1,340 | 2 |
| Jeep Wrangler Unlimited | 2 | 0 | −2.0% | −$974 | 2 |
| Mercedes-Benz GLC 300 | 2 | 0 | −5.3% | −$6,167 | 1 |
| Mercedes-Benz GLE 350 | 2 | 0 | −0.6% | −$586 | 1 |
| Subaru Forester | 2 | 0 | −2.1% | −$921 | 2 |
| Toyota Corolla | 2 | 0 | −1.0% | −$559 | 2 |
| Toyota Crown Signia | 2 | 0 | −1.5% | −$1,405 | 2 |
| Toyota Prius | 2 | 0 | −2.5% | −$1,425 | 2 |
| Audi A3 | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$280 | 2 |
| Audi A6 | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$384 | 1 |
| Audi Q5 | 1 | 0 | −1.1% | −$200 | 1 |
| Audi Q7 | 1 | 0 | −2.1% | −$400 | 1 |
| BMW 3 Series | 1 | 0 | −3.0% | −$1,030 | 2 |
| BMW 4 Series | 1 | 0 | −0.1% | −$50 | 2 |
| BMW M2 | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$803 | 1 |
| BMW M3 | 1 | 0 | −3.2% | −$2,913 | 1 |
| BMW X3 | 1 | 0 | −0.9% | −$456 | 2 |
| BMW X6 | 1 | 0 | −0.6% | −$190 | 2 |
| Cadillac CT4 | 1 | 0 | −0.1% | −$100 | 1 |
| CADILLAC OPTIQ | 1 | 0 | −0.6% | −$300 | 1 |
| CADILLAC SRX | 1 | 0 | −3.1% | −$400 | 1 |
| CADILLAC XT6 | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$600 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Colorado | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$360 | 2 |
| Chevrolet Equinox EV | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$400 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Suburban | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$800 | 1 |
| Chrysler Pacifica | 1 | 0 | −3.1% | −$627 | 2 |
| Ford Bronco Sport | 1 | 0 | −0.2% | −$52 | 2 |
| Ford Explorer | 1 | 0 | −1.7% | −$500 | 1 |
| Ford F-150 | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$436 | 2 |
| Genesis GV70 | 1 | 0 | −1.9% | −$958 | 2 |
| GMC Sierra 1500 | 1 | 0 | −1.9% | −$797 | 2 |
| GMC Sierra 3500HD | 1 | 0 | −4.1% | −$2,780 | 2 |
| GMC Terrain | 1 | 0 | −3.2% | −$660 | 1 |
| Honda Odyssey | 1 | 0 | −3.3% | −$540 | 1 |
| Honda Ridgeline | 1 | 0 | −2.3% | −$601 | 2 |
| Hyundai Palisade | 1 | 0 | −1.1% | −$255 | 2 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$246 | 1 |
Page 1 of 2Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology