AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts in the Middle Atlantic division — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 1,519 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −2.0%, $1,476,617 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 9:35 AM UTC.
1,519 / 0cuts / raises
−2.0%median cut
$1,476,617total dollars cut
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Nissan Rogue 57 cuts
- 2GMC Sierra 1500 48 cuts
- 3Subaru Forester 47 cuts
- 4Chevrolet Traverse 43 cuts
- 5Chevrolet Equinox 34 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Hudson Toyota 103 changes (103 cuts) · see changes
- 2Northtown Kia 74 changes (74 cuts) · see changes
- 3Smail Lincoln 74 changes (74 cuts) · see changes
- 4Bical Auto Mall Chevrolet 62 changes (62 cuts) · see changes
- 5O'Neil GMC 55 changes (55 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mercedes-Benz GLC 300 | 4 | 0 | −1.4% | −$2,129 | 1 |
| Mercedes-Benz GLE 350 | 4 | 0 | −1.4% | −$3,042 | 1 |
| Nissan Murano | 4 | 0 | −4.8% | −$4,100 | 1 |
| Nissan Rogue Sport | 4 | 0 | −1.8% | −$1,647 | 2 |
| Ram 1500 Classic | 4 | 0 | −2.4% | −$2,899 | 1 |
| Volvo V90 Cross Country | 4 | 0 | −0.8% | −$1,992 | 1 |
| Acura TLX | 3 | 0 | −1.1% | −$1,159 | 1 |
| Cadillac Escalade | 3 | 0 | −1.1% | −$2,593 | 1 |
| CADILLAC XT5 | 3 | 0 | −1.2% | −$952 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Tahoe | 3 | 0 | −0.5% | −$2,077 | 1 |
| Ford F-250SD | 3 | 0 | −3.5% | −$7,414 | 1 |
| Ford F-600 Chassis Cab | 3 | 0 | −1.3% | −$3,000 | 1 |
| Ford F-650 Chassis Cab | 3 | 0 | −2.0% | −$8,000 | 1 |
| Ford Ranger | 3 | 0 | −7.3% | −$7,422 | 1 |
| GMC Sierra 2500 HD | 3 | 0 | −5.8% | −$11,520 | 1 |
| GMC Yukon | 3 | 0 | −3.1% | −$4,390 | 1 |
| Hyundai Elantra | 3 | 0 | −1.9% | −$821 | 1 |
| Hyundai Santa Cruz | 3 | 0 | −0.6% | −$908 | 1 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee L | 3 | 0 | −1.7% | −$1,905 | 1 |
| Kia Sorento | 3 | 0 | −2.0% | −$1,615 | 1 |
| LEXUS RX | 3 | 0 | −0.5% | −$900 | 1 |
| Nissan Armada | 3 | 0 | −3.5% | −$2,094 | 1 |
| Subaru Legacy | 3 | 0 | −3.2% | −$1,907 | 1 |
| Toyota bZ Woodland | 3 | 0 | −1.0% | −$1,779 | 1 |
| Toyota Corolla Hatchback | 3 | 0 | −1.7% | −$1,799 | 1 |
| Toyota RAV4 Plug-in Hybrid | 3 | 0 | −0.9% | −$1,779 | 1 |
| Toyota Venza | 3 | 0 | −2.0% | −$1,499 | 1 |
| Volvo XC60 plug-in hybrid | 3 | 0 | −1.3% | −$2,300 | 1 |
| Volvo XC90 plug-in hybrid | 3 | 0 | −0.7% | −$1,600 | 1 |
| Audi A4 | 2 | 0 | −4.9% | −$821 | 2 |
| Audi A6 | 2 | 0 | −2.3% | −$550 | 1 |
| Audi RS 4 | 2 | 0 | −1.4% | −$700 | 1 |
| Audi SQ5 | 2 | 0 | −4.1% | −$1,491 | 1 |
| Audi TT | 2 | 0 | −8.0% | −$2,100 | 1 |
| BMW 330i | 2 | 0 | −1.5% | −$900 | 1 |
| BMW 4 Series | 2 | 0 | −4.1% | −$1,400 | 1 |
| Buick Envision | 2 | 0 | −1.1% | −$501 | 1 |
| Dodge Challenger | 2 | 0 | −1.4% | −$1,314 | 1 |
| Dodge Charger | 2 | 0 | −3.3% | −$904 | 2 |
| Ford Edge | 2 | 0 | −2.6% | −$1,300 | 1 |
| Ford Expedition | 2 | 0 | −2.4% | −$2,536 | 1 |
| Ford F-250 Super Duty | 2 | 0 | −2.0% | −$675 | 1 |
| Ford F-350SD | 2 | 0 | −2.5% | −$3,000 | 1 |
| Ford F-450 Chassis Cab | 2 | 0 | −1.0% | −$1,490 | 1 |
| Genesis GV80 | 2 | 0 | −2.1% | −$1,348 | 1 |
| GMC Canyon | 2 | 0 | −1.7% | −$853 | 2 |
| Honda Ridgeline | 2 | 0 | −3.2% | −$1,498 | 1 |
| Hyundai Palisade | 2 | 0 | −1.1% | −$689 | 1 |
| Hyundai Santa Fe Sport | 2 | 0 | −1.6% | −$400 | 1 |
| Hyundai Tucson | 2 | 0 | −6.1% | −$990 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology