AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts in the Middle Atlantic division — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 1,597 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −2.0%, $1,542,140 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 3:45 AM UTC.
1,597 / 0cuts / raises
−2.0%median cut
$1,542,140total dollars cut
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Nissan Rogue 61 cuts
- 2GMC Sierra 1500 48 cuts
- 3Subaru Forester 47 cuts
- 4Chevrolet Traverse 44 cuts
- 5Chevrolet Equinox 37 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Hudson Toyota 103 changes (103 cuts) · see changes
- 2Northtown Kia 74 changes (74 cuts) · see changes
- 3Smail Lincoln 74 changes (74 cuts) · see changes
- 4Bical Auto Mall Chevrolet 67 changes (67 cuts) · see changes
- 5O'Neil GMC 55 changes (55 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brooklyn, NY | 153 | 0 | −2.8% | −$199,867 | 1 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 103 | 0 | −2.4% | −$82,297 | 0 |
| Amherst, NY | 86 | 0 | −1.7% | −$64,229 | 1 |
| Greensburg, PA | 74 | 0 | −1.9% | −$43,435 | 1 |
| Totowa, NJ | 68 | 0 | −1.9% | −$32,250 | 1 |
| Paramus, NJ | 62 | 0 | −1.1% | −$43,775 | 1 |
| New Hampton, NY | 55 | 0 | −2.4% | −$40,963 | 1 |
| Warminster, PA | 55 | 0 | −3.6% | −$107,077 | 1 |
| Lake Hopatcong, NJ | 52 | 0 | −3.3% | −$36,348 | 1 |
| Rochester, NY | 51 | 0 | −1.3% | −$20,429 | 1 |
| Ramsey, NJ | 46 | 0 | −1.6% | −$26,468 | 1 |
| Dillsburg, PA | 45 | 0 | −2.0% | −$51,424 | 1 |
| Batavia, NY | 42 | 0 | −1.3% | −$13,217 | 1 |
| Connellsville, PA | 41 | 0 | −1.0% | −$45,370 | 1 |
| Ardmore, PA | 39 | 0 | −2.2% | −$30,598 | 1 |
| Uniontown, PA | 35 | 0 | −1.7% | −$157,888 | 1 |
| East Brunswick, NJ | 34 | 0 | −1.2% | −$18,457 | 1 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 33 | 0 | −2.4% | −$27,493 | 1 |
| Newton, NJ | 26 | 0 | −1.6% | −$12,804 | 1 |
| Bethel Park, PA | 24 | 0 | −1.5% | −$15,136 | 1 |
| Hatfield, PA | 24 | 0 | −1.1% | −$11,760 | 1 |
| Tonawanda, NY | 21 | 0 | −2.9% | −$20,010 | 1 |
| Lawrenceville, NJ | 20 | 0 | −1.5% | −$13,201 | 1 |
| Union, NJ | 20 | 0 | −2.0% | −$15,888 | 1 |
| Chittenango, NY | 19 | 0 | −5.1% | −$43,801 | 1 |
| Cortland, NY | 18 | 0 | −4.4% | −$28,101 | 1 |
| Fort Washington, PA | 18 | 0 | −1.2% | −$14,908 | 1 |
| Middletown, NY | 18 | 0 | −1.8% | −$11,700 | 1 |
| Medina, NY | 16 | 0 | −2.4% | −$17,190 | 1 |
| Norristown, PA | 16 | 0 | −2.4% | −$13,078 | 1 |
| Clifton, NJ | 15 | 0 | −1.6% | −$6,900 | 1 |
| Cicero, NY | 14 | 0 | −1.1% | −$6,174 | 0 |
| Cheektowaga, NY | 13 | 0 | −2.5% | −$13,049 | 1 |
| Feasterville Trevose, PA | 12 | 0 | −4.6% | −$8,814 | 1 |
| Boonton, NJ | 11 | 0 | −2.7% | −$13,548 | 1 |
| Clayton, NJ | 11 | 0 | −7.2% | −$2,200 | 1 |
| Farmington, NY | 10 | 0 | −2.0% | −$4,872 | 1 |
| Feasterville, PA | 10 | 0 | −2.3% | −$13,937 | 1 |
| Whitehall, PA | 10 | 0 | −3.7% | −$3,800 | 1 |
| Medford, NY | 9 | 0 | −6.7% | −$6,998 | 1 |
| Sarver, PA | 9 | 0 | −1.2% | −$4,272 | 1 |
| Wexford, PA | 9 | 0 | −0.1% | −$19,969 | 1 |
| East Hanover, NJ | 8 | 0 | −2.8% | −$10,000 | 1 |
| Mcmurray, PA | 8 | 0 | −1.1% | −$3,966 | 1 |
| Quakertown, PA | 7 | 0 | −6.6% | −$20,762 | 1 |
| Brownsville, PA | 6 | 0 | −3.3% | −$7,172 | 1 |
| Collingswood, NJ | 6 | 0 | −3.3% | −$2,375 | 1 |
| Magnolia, NJ | 6 | 0 | −1.8% | −$1,750 | 0 |
| Pompton Plains, NJ | 6 | 0 | −0.5% | −$2,355 | 1 |
| Warwick, NY | 6 | 0 | −1.6% | −$4,250 | 1 |
Page 1 of 2Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology