AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts for jeep in the Mountain states — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 652 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −6.6%, $1,920,476 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 6:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
652 / 0cuts / raisesWhat this means: Every price change here was a cut.
−6.6%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 6.6%.
$1,920,476total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $2,946 per cut on average.
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Jeep Wrangler 196 cuts
- 2Jeep Grand Cherokee 118 cuts
- 3Jeep Gladiator 95 cuts
- 4Jeep Grand Cherokee L 66 cuts
- 5Jeep Compass 61 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1AutoNation Chrysler Jeep West 238 changes (238 cuts) · see changes
- 2AutoNation Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Southwest 113 changes (113 cuts) · see changes
- 3Lithia Chrysler Jeep of Reno 89 changes (89 cuts) · see changes
- 4Jim Marsh Chrysler Jeep 31 changes (31 cuts) · see changes
- 5Jeep Only 26 changes (26 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Golden, CO | 238 | 0 | −7.3% | −$911,263 | 0 |
| Littleton, CO | 114 | 0 | −7.2% | −$414,435 | 0 |
| Reno, NV | 99 | 0 | −7.3% | −$371,642 | 1 |
| Las Vegas, NV | 59 | 0 | −3.7% | −$86,900 | 1 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 26 | 0 | −2.2% | −$20,568 | 1 |
| Tucson, AZ | 19 | 0 | −3.1% | −$23,739 | 2 |
| Albuquerque, NM | 18 | 0 | −2.2% | −$15,131 | 2 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 17 | 0 | −2.3% | −$15,753 | 1 |
| Avondale, AZ | 10 | 0 | −3.9% | −$14,504 | 1 |
| Denver, CO | 6 | 0 | −5.2% | −$8,924 | 1 |
| Peoria, AZ | 6 | 0 | −3.2% | −$6,561 | 1 |
| Boise, ID | 5 | 0 | −1.4% | −$8,138 | 2 |
| Lakewood, CO | 5 | 0 | −3.0% | −$3,000 | 1 |
| Nampa, ID | 5 | 0 | −4.5% | −$2,100 | 1 |
| Apache Junction, AZ | 4 | 0 | −2.3% | −$2,397 | 1 |
| Surprise, AZ | 4 | 0 | −2.3% | −$2,259 | 1 |
| Mesa, AZ | 3 | 0 | −0.8% | −$1,100 | 3 |
| Boulder, CO | 2 | 0 | −0.5% | −$664 | 1 |
| Montrose, CO | 2 | 0 | −13.2% | −$3,000 | 2 |
| Pueblo, CO | 2 | 0 | −6.1% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| Colorado Springs, CO | 1 | 0 | −11.4% | −$966 | 1 |
| Frederick, CO | 1 | 0 | −5.2% | −$762 | 2 |
| Glendale, AZ | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$599 | 1 |
| Lindon, UT | 1 | 0 | −10.0% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| Los Lunas, NM | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$399 | 1 |
| Ogden, UT | 1 | 0 | −1.7% | −$200 | 1 |
| Salt Lake City, UT | 1 | 0 | −2.7% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Tempe, AZ | 1 | 0 | −3.4% | −$472 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology