AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts for gmc — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 1,201 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −1.4%, $1,330,219 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 9:35 AM UTC.
1,201 / 0cuts / raises
−1.4%median cut
$1,330,219total dollars cut
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1GMC Sierra 1500 436 cuts
- 2GMC Acadia 146 cuts
- 3GMC Terrain 146 cuts
- 4GMC Sierra 2500HD 132 cuts
- 5GMC Yukon 115 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Tom Kelley Buick GMC 213 changes (213 cuts) · see changes
- 2Casa Buick GMC 148 changes (148 cuts) · see changes
- 3GATEWAY GMC 79 changes (79 cuts) · see changes
- 4Williams Buick GMC 72 changes (72 cuts) · see changes
- 5O'Neil GMC 51 changes (51 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fort Wayne, IN | 218 | 0 | −0.4% | −$61,281 | 1 |
| El Paso, TX | 149 | 0 | −2.4% | −$233,639 | 2 |
| Dallas, TX | 79 | 0 | −0.4% | −$31,320 | 1 |
| Charlotte, NC | 78 | 0 | −6.0% | −$285,812 | 1 |
| Warminster, PA | 51 | 0 | −3.8% | −$106,120 | 1 |
| Warrenton, VA | 33 | 0 | −1.7% | −$32,637 | 1 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 28 | 0 | −2.1% | −$37,305 | 1 |
| Arlington, TX | 25 | 0 | −1.2% | −$23,897 | 1 |
| Mckinney, TX | 23 | 0 | −0.6% | −$8,065 | 1 |
| Woodbridge, VA | 21 | 0 | −1.4% | −$11,097 | 1 |
| Mobile, AL | 17 | 0 | −0.6% | −$4,898 | 1 |
| New Haven, IN | 16 | 0 | −0.6% | −$3,952 | 1 |
| Wauseon, OH | 16 | 0 | −6.0% | −$76,312 | 1 |
| Madison, WI | 14 | 0 | −1.5% | −$14,118 | 1 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 13 | 0 | −0.7% | −$3,782 | 1 |
| Palmer, AK | 12 | 0 | −1.2% | −$7,100 | 1 |
| Albuquerque, NM | 11 | 0 | −1.2% | −$6,987 | 1 |
| Coopersville, MI | 11 | 0 | −1.7% | −$10,852 | 1 |
| Bakersfield, CA | 10 | 0 | −5.6% | −$58,540 | 1 |
| Colorado Springs, CO | 9 | 0 | −0.9% | −$4,086 | 1 |
| Matthews, NC | 9 | 0 | −0.3% | −$3,590 | 1 |
| Florence, KY | 8 | 0 | −1.6% | −$9,589 | 1 |
| White Marsh, MD | 8 | 0 | −1.7% | −$6,350 | 1 |
| Frisco, TX | 7 | 0 | −0.5% | −$1,575 | 1 |
| Spring Lake, MI | 7 | 0 | −3.4% | −$6,062 | 0 |
| Alexandria, VA | 6 | 0 | −1.8% | −$3,251 | 1 |
| Cockeysville, MD | 6 | 0 | −1.0% | −$4,276 | 1 |
| Freeport, IL | 6 | 0 | −1.2% | −$4,726 | 1 |
| Houston, TX | 6 | 0 | −0.7% | −$1,252 | 1 |
| New Braunfels, TX | 6 | 0 | −0.7% | −$3,004 | 2 |
| San Antonio, TX | 6 | 0 | −1.7% | −$4,325 | 1 |
| Birmingham, AL | 5 | 0 | −2.7% | −$3,101 | 1 |
| Denver, CO | 5 | 0 | −2.6% | −$7,600 | 1 |
| Jasper, AL | 5 | 0 | −2.7% | −$4,473 | 1 |
| Sanford, FL | 5 | 0 | −3.0% | −$7,485 | 1 |
| Glendale, AZ | 4 | 0 | −1.2% | −$2,396 | 1 |
| Greensburg, PA | 4 | 0 | −1.5% | −$2,821 | 1 |
| Kansas City, MO | 4 | 0 | −2.1% | −$9,369 | 1 |
| Macon, GA | 4 | 0 | −2.2% | −$3,273 | 0 |
| Manassas, VA | 4 | 0 | −3.8% | −$6,390 | 1 |
| Murfreesboro, TN | 4 | 0 | −1.4% | −$2,083 | 1 |
| Nampa, ID | 4 | 0 | −3.1% | −$2,400 | 1 |
| Paramus, NJ | 4 | 0 | −0.3% | −$420 | 1 |
| Peoria, AZ | 4 | 0 | −1.0% | −$4,334 | 1 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 4 | 0 | −3.0% | −$2,179 | 1 |
| Portland, OR | 4 | 0 | −1.4% | −$5,000 | 1 |
| Rockford, MI | 4 | 0 | −1.4% | −$1,685 | 1 |
| Tulsa, OK | 4 | 0 | −1.6% | −$7,563 | 2 |
| West Plains, MO | 4 | 0 | −3.8% | −$4,000 | 1 |
| Baraboo, WI | 3 | 0 | −0.9% | −$1,836 | 1 |
Page 1 of 4Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology