AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts for gmc — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 1,469 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −1.7%, $1,678,432 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 3:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 2 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
1,469 / 0cuts / raisesWhat this means: Every price change here was a cut.
−1.7%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 1.7%.
$1,678,432total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $1,143 per cut on average.
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1GMC Sierra 1500 599 cuts
- 2GMC Terrain 167 cuts
- 3GMC Acadia 163 cuts
- 4GMC Sierra 2500 HD 153 cuts
- 5GMC Yukon 132 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Tom Kelley Buick GMC 228 changes (228 cuts) · see changes
- 2Casa Buick GMC 157 changes (157 cuts) · see changes
- 3GATEWAY GMC 79 changes (79 cuts) · see changes
- 4Williams Buick GMC 72 changes (72 cuts) · see changes
- 5O'Neil GMC 51 changes (51 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Columbus, OH | 4 | 0 | −3.0% | −$3,940 | 2 |
| Dublin, OH | 4 | 0 | −2.6% | −$4,868 | 2 |
| Fresno, CA | 4 | 0 | −1.6% | −$2,705 | 1 |
| Glendale, AZ | 4 | 0 | −1.2% | −$2,396 | 1 |
| Greensburg, PA | 4 | 0 | −1.5% | −$2,821 | 1 |
| Macon, GA | 4 | 0 | −2.2% | −$3,273 | 0 |
| Manassas, VA | 4 | 0 | −3.8% | −$6,390 | 1 |
| Mesa, AZ | 4 | 0 | −2.4% | −$3,515 | 3 |
| Murfreesboro, TN | 4 | 0 | −1.4% | −$2,083 | 1 |
| Nampa, ID | 4 | 0 | −3.1% | −$2,400 | 1 |
| Paramus, NJ | 4 | 0 | −0.3% | −$420 | 1 |
| Peoria, AZ | 4 | 0 | −1.0% | −$4,334 | 1 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 4 | 0 | −3.0% | −$2,179 | 1 |
| Tulsa, OK | 4 | 0 | −1.6% | −$7,563 | 2 |
| Tuscaloosa, AL | 4 | 0 | −2.3% | −$6,199 | 3 |
| West Plains, MO | 4 | 0 | −3.8% | −$4,000 | 1 |
| Baton Rouge, LA | 3 | 0 | −0.6% | −$738 | 2 |
| Brandon, MS | 3 | 0 | −0.6% | −$800 | 2 |
| Carroll, OH | 3 | 0 | −1.0% | −$1,648 | 1 |
| Daphne, AL | 3 | 0 | −3.2% | −$3,095 | 1 |
| Enterprise, AL | 3 | 0 | −2.1% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| Fallston, MD | 3 | 0 | −3.0% | −$2,400 | 1 |
| Greendale, IN | 3 | 0 | −6.3% | −$10,363 | 0 |
| Havana, FL | 3 | 0 | −3.6% | −$2,634 | 1 |
| Martinez, GA | 3 | 0 | −0.7% | −$2,461 | 1 |
| Midlothian, VA | 3 | 0 | −2.0% | −$2,300 | 1 |
| New Roads, LA | 3 | 0 | −2.3% | −$4,562 | 2 |
| Newport, TN | 3 | 0 | −6.0% | −$4,490 | 1 |
| Paoli, PA | 3 | 0 | −1.3% | −$1,000 | 3 |
| Plainfield, IN | 3 | 0 | −1.6% | −$1,400 | 1 |
| Raleigh, NC | 3 | 0 | −2.7% | −$3,000 | 0 |
| Reno, NV | 3 | 0 | −2.4% | −$3,000 | 2 |
| Richmond, VA | 3 | 0 | −1.4% | −$1,798 | 1 |
| Rome, NY | 3 | 0 | −1.1% | −$1,160 | 2 |
| Tifton, GA | 3 | 0 | −0.6% | −$1,307 | 1 |
| Uniontown, PA | 3 | 0 | −2.7% | −$3,213 | 2 |
| West Bridgewater, MA | 3 | 0 | −1.2% | −$900 | 1 |
| Aberdeen, SD | 2 | 0 | −2.0% | −$1,357 | 0 |
| Abilene, TX | 2 | 0 | −6.2% | −$6,824 | 3 |
| Amarillo, TX | 2 | 0 | −0.8% | −$640 | 1 |
| Anchorage, AK | 2 | 0 | −0.8% | −$398 | 1 |
| Archbold, OH | 2 | 0 | −2.8% | −$1,817 | 1 |
| Boise, ID | 2 | 0 | −0.4% | −$200 | 2 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 2 | 0 | −1.3% | −$571 | 2 |
| Brooksville, FL | 2 | 0 | −0.8% | −$574 | 3 |
| Columbus, MS | 2 | 0 | −2.7% | −$2,721 | 3 |
| Decatur, AL | 2 | 0 | −4.6% | −$3,868 | 1 |
| Evansville, IN | 2 | 0 | −1.1% | −$1,400 | 3 |
| Frederick, CO | 2 | 0 | −3.7% | −$1,902 | 3 |
| Greensboro, NC | 2 | 0 | −0.8% | −$1,100 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology