AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts for nissan — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 1,573 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −2.5%, $1,481,249 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 6:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 2 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
1,573 / 0cuts / raisesWhat this means: Every price change here was a cut.
−2.5%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 2.5%.
$1,481,249total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $942 per cut on average.
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Nissan Rogue 391 cuts
- 2Nissan Pathfinder 209 cuts
- 3Nissan Sentra 170 cuts
- 4Nissan Altima 161 cuts
- 5Nissan Frontier 132 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Nissan of McKinney 239 changes (239 cuts) · see changes
- 2Reliable Nissan 60 changes (60 cuts) · see changes
- 3Peoria Nissan 56 changes (56 cuts) · see changes
- 4Nissan of Middletown 53 changes (53 cuts) · see changes
- 5Gunn Nissan 44 changes (44 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nissan Rogue | 391 | 0 | −2.8% | −$413,145 | 1 |
| Nissan Pathfinder | 209 | 0 | −2.4% | −$240,887 | 1 |
| Nissan Sentra | 170 | 0 | −2.2% | −$109,937 | 1 |
| Nissan Altima | 161 | 0 | −2.4% | −$100,139 | 1 |
| Nissan Frontier | 132 | 0 | −1.7% | −$118,611 | 1 |
| Nissan Kicks | 123 | 0 | −1.8% | −$66,893 | 1 |
| Nissan Murano | 93 | 0 | −4.3% | −$108,203 | 1 |
| Nissan Armada | 69 | 0 | −3.5% | −$117,137 | 1 |
| Nissan Versa | 62 | 0 | −1.9% | −$31,258 | 1 |
| Nissan Z | 32 | 0 | −2.2% | −$43,030 | 1 |
| Nissan LEAF | 23 | 0 | −3.2% | −$29,969 | 1 |
| Nissan Titan | 22 | 0 | −2.0% | −$30,600 | 1 |
| Nissan GT-R | 15 | 0 | −0.9% | −$15,425 | 1 |
| Nissan Rogue Sport | 14 | 0 | −3.5% | −$8,083 | 2 |
| Nissan Maxima | 13 | 0 | −5.0% | −$13,686 | 1 |
| Nissan Ariya | 9 | 0 | −1.5% | −$4,242 | 1 |
| Nissan Juke | 4 | 0 | −4.8% | −$1,800 | 2 |
| Nissan Kicks Play | 4 | 0 | −1.3% | −$1,562 | 1 |
| Nissan NV200 | 4 | 0 | −5.5% | −$2,691 | 2 |
| Nissan NV | 3 | 0 | −5.3% | −$2,295 | 2 |
| Nissan Titan XD | 3 | 0 | −5.1% | −$2,313 | 1 |
| Nissan 350Z | 2 | 0 | −11.9% | −$3,000 | 1 |
| Nissan Cube | 2 | 0 | −3.2% | −$327 | 2 |
| Nissan NV2500 HD Cargo | 2 | 0 | −1.3% | −$500 | 1 |
| Nissan Quest | 2 | 0 | −12.0% | −$1,791 | 1 |
| Nissan Rogue Plug-In Hybrid | 2 | 0 | −5.0% | −$4,185 | 1 |
| Nissan 300ZX | 1 | 0 | −25.2% | −$3,000 | 1 |
| Nissan 370Z | 1 | 0 | −0.7% | −$200 | 1 |
| Nissan NV 1500 | 1 | 0 | −17.3% | −$2,860 | 1 |
| Nissan NV Passenger | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$300 | 1 |
| Nissan Versa Note | 1 | 0 | −16.2% | −$1,589 | 1 |
| Nissan Versa Sedan | 1 | 0 | −0.5% | −$66 | 1 |
| Nissan Xterra | 1 | 0 | −11.0% | −$1,525 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology