AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts for ford in the Midwest — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 438 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −2.1%, $369,999 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 9:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
438 / 0cuts / raisesWhat this means: Every price change here was a cut.
−2.1%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 2.1%.
$369,999total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $845 per cut on average.
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Ford F-150 142 cuts
- 2Ford Explorer 67 cuts
- 3Ford Escape 46 cuts
- 4Ford Edge 23 cuts
- 5Ford Bronco 21 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Mike Castrucci Ford Milford 47 changes (47 cuts) · see changes
- 2Haag Ford Sales Inc. 42 changes (42 cuts) · see changes
- 3Lakeside Automotive Group 36 changes (36 cuts) · see changes
- 4Bell Ford 23 changes (23 cuts) · see changes
- 5H&K Chevrolet of New Haven 18 changes (18 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milford, OH | 47 | 0 | −1.9% | −$39,100 | 1 |
| Greendale, IN | 42 | 0 | −2.4% | −$82,806 | 0 |
| Spring Lake, MI | 36 | 0 | −4.3% | −$33,304 | 0 |
| Arlington, WI | 23 | 0 | −1.2% | −$12,030 | 2 |
| Kansas City, MO | 18 | 0 | −2.4% | −$9,612 | 1 |
| New Haven, IN | 18 | 0 | −0.7% | −$4,446 | 1 |
| Muncie, IN | 14 | 0 | −0.7% | −$3,800 | 2 |
| Chicago, IL | 13 | 0 | −3.0% | −$17,138 | 1 |
| Fort Wayne, IN | 13 | 0 | −1.7% | −$6,837 | 2 |
| Madison, WI | 12 | 0 | −2.4% | −$6,560 | 1 |
| Berne, IN | 9 | 0 | −2.8% | −$11,423 | 1 |
| Dwight, IL | 9 | 0 | −1.9% | −$9,751 | 1 |
| Bedford, OH | 8 | 0 | −2.3% | −$4,699 | 1 |
| Omaha, NE | 8 | 0 | −1.2% | −$3,281 | 1 |
| Rockford, IL | 8 | 0 | −0.9% | −$3,473 | 1 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 7 | 0 | −2.3% | −$4,180 | 1 |
| Shelby Township, MI | 7 | 0 | −4.1% | −$8,130 | 1 |
| Archbold, OH | 6 | 0 | −2.1% | −$4,138 | 1 |
| Lincoln, NE | 6 | 0 | −1.7% | −$2,995 | 0 |
| Rockford, MI | 6 | 0 | −0.8% | −$1,874 | 1 |
| Beatrice, NE | 5 | 0 | −1.5% | −$2,701 | 2 |
| Cedar Springs, MI | 5 | 0 | −1.0% | −$2,484 | 1 |
| Grand Rapids, MI | 5 | 0 | −1.0% | −$2,696 | 1 |
| Huntington, IN | 5 | 0 | −1.1% | −$1,947 | 0 |
| Alliance, OH | 4 | 0 | −8.8% | −$15,191 | 1 |
| Cuyahoga Falls, OH | 4 | 0 | −2.4% | −$3,000 | 1 |
| Dublin, OH | 4 | 0 | −0.7% | −$1,065 | 2 |
| Holland, MI | 4 | 0 | −2.3% | −$4,500 | 1 |
| Paulding, OH | 4 | 0 | −3.8% | −$4,000 | 2 |
| Bourbonnais, IL | 3 | 0 | −3.6% | −$2,440 | 1 |
| Decatur, IN | 3 | 0 | −3.4% | −$2,809 | 1 |
| Fargo, ND | 3 | 0 | −3.2% | −$3,000 | 2 |
| Groveport, OH | 3 | 0 | −3.1% | −$2,404 | 1 |
| Minneapolis, MN | 3 | 0 | −2.0% | −$3,000 | 2 |
| Plainfield, IL | 3 | 0 | −4.8% | −$2,099 | 1 |
| Plainfield, IN | 3 | 0 | −7.7% | −$1,800 | 1 |
| Saint Charles, MO | 3 | 0 | −0.3% | −$600 | 1 |
| Tea, SD | 3 | 0 | −4.3% | −$2,682 | 1 |
| Toulon, IL | 3 | 0 | −3.3% | −$2,800 | 1 |
| Valparaiso, IN | 3 | 0 | −1.5% | −$880 | 2 |
| Wilmington, OH | 3 | 0 | −2.0% | −$3,095 | 1 |
| Aberdeen, SD | 2 | 0 | −5.7% | −$1,348 | 0 |
| Auburn, IN | 2 | 0 | −1.9% | −$2,400 | 3 |
| Columbus, OH | 2 | 0 | −2.5% | −$2,179 | 2 |
| Gallipolis, OH | 2 | 0 | −1.6% | −$945 | 1 |
| Gurnee, IL | 2 | 0 | −2.0% | −$1,100 | 2 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 2 | 0 | −0.7% | −$403 | 1 |
| Lawrence, IN | 2 | 0 | −8.5% | −$1,548 | 1 |
| Merriam, KS | 2 | 0 | −0.8% | −$200 | 2 |
| Sioux City, IA | 2 | 0 | −2.8% | −$2,000 | 1 |
Page 1 of 2Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology