AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts for kia in the Midwest — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 116 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −1.9%, $62,883 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 3:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
116 / 0cuts / raisesWhat this means: Every price change here was a cut.
−1.9%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 1.9%.
$62,883total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $542 per cut on average.
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Kia Sportage 24 cuts
- 2Kia Telluride 23 cuts
- 3Kia Sorento 15 cuts
- 4Kia K4 9 cuts
- 5Kia K5 8 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Van Horn Kia of Glendale 35 changes (35 cuts) · see changes
- 2Husker Chevrolet 9 changes (9 cuts) · see changes
- 3Grote Automotive 8 changes (8 cuts) · see changes
- 4RightDrive Muncie 5 changes (5 cuts) · see changes
- 5Andy Mohr Chevrolet 3 changes (3 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by year + model
| Year | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Kia Sportage | 16 | 0 | −2.4% | −$11,646 | 1 |
| 2022 Kia Telluride | 7 | 0 | −2.5% | −$3,747 | 1 |
| 2026 Kia Sorento | 6 | 0 | −1.8% | −$4,500 | 1 |
| 2024 Kia Telluride | 5 | 0 | −1.3% | −$2,582 | 1 |
| 2025 Kia K4 | 5 | 0 | −2.2% | −$3,038 | 0 |
| 2025 Kia Telluride | 4 | 0 | −1.1% | −$2,671 | 2 |
| 2026 Kia Carnival | 4 | 0 | −1.5% | −$2,899 | 1 |
| 2026 Kia K4 | 4 | 0 | −1.9% | −$1,595 | 0 |
| 2020 Kia Telluride | 3 | 0 | −1.6% | −$1,212 | 1 |
| 2021 Kia Telluride | 3 | 0 | −2.2% | −$2,207 | 1 |
| 2023 Kia Seltos | 3 | 0 | −1.4% | −$1,817 | 2 |
| 2024 Kia Sportage | 3 | 0 | −1.8% | −$1,856 | 1 |
| 2025 Kia Sportage | 3 | 0 | −1.6% | −$1,221 | 1 |
| 2026 Kia Sorento Hybrid | 3 | 0 | −1.6% | −$2,250 | 1 |
| 2020 Kia Optima | 2 | 0 | −3.2% | −$755 | 1 |
| 2021 Kia Forte | 2 | 0 | −3.1% | −$772 | 2 |
| 2021 Kia Sorento | 2 | 0 | −1.2% | −$427 | 1 |
| 2022 Kia Sorento | 2 | 0 | −3.9% | −$2,086 | 1 |
| 2023 Kia Forte | 2 | 0 | −3.4% | −$1,035 | 1 |
| 2023 Kia Sorento | 2 | 0 | −1.2% | −$605 | 1 |
| 2025 Kia K5 | 2 | 0 | −1.1% | −$610 | 1 |
| 2026 Kia K5 | 2 | 0 | −2.5% | −$1,500 | 1 |
| 2014 Kia Forte | 1 | 0 | −6.3% | −$500 | 2 |
| 2015 Kia Soul | 1 | 0 | −2.5% | −$280 | 2 |
| 2016 Kia Rio | 1 | 0 | −10.0% | −$500 | 1 |
| 2019 Kia Forte | 1 | 0 | −6.3% | −$500 | 0 |
| 2019 Kia Sorento | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$181 | 0 |
| 2019 Kia Soul | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$100 | 1 |
| 2020 Kia Rio | 1 | 0 | −1.7% | −$200 | 1 |
| 2020 Kia Soul | 1 | 0 | −16.7% | −$1,500 | 1 |
| 2020 Kia Sportage | 1 | 0 | −1.6% | −$275 | 1 |
| 2021 Kia K5 | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$261 | 1 |
| 2022 Kia K5 | 1 | 0 | −2.2% | −$400 | 1 |
| 2022 Kia Soul | 1 | 0 | −2.8% | −$400 | 1 |
| 2022 Kia Stinger | 1 | 0 | −1.1% | −$350 | 1 |
| 2023 Kia Carnival | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$300 | 1 |
| 2023 Kia K5 | 1 | 0 | −1.7% | −$390 | 2 |
| 2023 Kia Sorento Hybrid | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$409 | 1 |
| 2023 Kia Soul | 1 | 0 | −7.7% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| 2023 Kia Sportage | 1 | 0 | −0.4% | −$100 | 1 |
| 2023 Kia Telluride | 1 | 0 | −0.3% | −$100 | 2 |
| 2024 Kia EV6 | 1 | 0 | −1.1% | −$274 | 1 |
| 2024 Kia EV9 | 1 | 0 | −1.1% | −$400 | 1 |
| 2024 Kia Forte | 1 | 0 | −1.9% | −$313 | 1 |
| 2024 Kia K5 | 1 | 0 | −1.8% | −$448 | 1 |
| 2024 Kia Seltos | 1 | 0 | −1.7% | −$344 | 1 |
| 2024 Kia Sorento | 1 | 0 | −3.8% | −$1,000 | 2 |
| 2024 Kia Soul | 1 | 0 | −0.3% | −$50 | 1 |
| 2025 Kia Sorento | 1 | 0 | −0.6% | −$200 | 2 |
| 2025 Kia Soul | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$177 | 1 |
Page 1 of 2Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology