AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts in New Mexico in the West — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 523 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −2.1%, $607,408 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 3:35 PM UTC.
523 / 0cuts / raises
−2.1%median cut
$607,408total dollars cut
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Chevrolet Silverado 1500 51 cuts
- 2Hyundai Tucson 48 cuts
- 3Hyundai Palisade Hybrid 39 cuts
- 4Hyundai Palisade 33 cuts
- 5Chevrolet Trax 19 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Larry H. Miller Hyundai Albuquerque 148 changes (148 cuts) · see changes
- 2Reliable Chevrolet 108 changes (108 cuts) · see changes
- 3Reliable Nissan 96 changes (96 cuts) · see changes
- 4Larry H. Miller Southwest Hyundai Albuquerque 57 changes (57 cuts) · see changes
- 5Larry H. Miller Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram Albuquerque 34 changes (34 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 | 51 | 0 | −5.0% | −$161,786 | 1 |
| Hyundai Tucson | 48 | 0 | −2.9% | −$48,966 | 1 |
| Hyundai Palisade Hybrid | 39 | 0 | −1.9% | −$40,872 | 1 |
| Hyundai Palisade | 33 | 0 | −2.0% | −$34,584 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Trax | 19 | 0 | −2.4% | −$13,306 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Colorado | 17 | 0 | −2.1% | −$12,153 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 2500HD | 16 | 0 | −1.1% | −$31,900 | 1 |
| Hyundai Santa Fe | 14 | 0 | −2.2% | −$14,003 | 1 |
| Hyundai Sonata | 14 | 0 | −3.3% | −$13,334 | 1 |
| Ram 2500 | 14 | 0 | −4.5% | −$38,044 | 1 |
| Hyundai Tucson Hybrid | 13 | 0 | −2.3% | −$13,624 | 1 |
| Hyundai Santa Cruz | 12 | 0 | −2.4% | −$12,576 | 1 |
| Hyundai Santa Fe Hybrid | 9 | 0 | −2.3% | −$9,432 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Equinox | 8 | 0 | −2.0% | −$3,032 | 1 |
| Ram 1500 | 8 | 0 | −1.2% | −$11,787 | 2 |
| Toyota Corolla | 8 | 0 | −1.3% | −$2,558 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Malibu | 7 | 0 | −1.9% | −$2,653 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 3500 HD | 7 | 0 | −6.5% | −$31,612 | 1 |
| GMC Sierra 1500 | 6 | 0 | −1.6% | −$5,092 | 1 |
| Hyundai Elantra Hybrid | 6 | 0 | −3.4% | −$6,288 | 1 |
| Hyundai Tucson Plug-In Hybrid | 6 | 0 | −2.2% | −$6,288 | 1 |
| Nissan Rogue | 6 | 0 | −1.7% | −$2,274 | 1 |
| Toyota Tundra | 6 | 0 | −1.7% | −$4,500 | 0 |
| Hyundai Elantra N | 5 | 0 | −2.7% | −$9,541 | 1 |
| Nissan Kicks | 5 | 0 | −1.7% | −$1,895 | 1 |
| Nissan Pathfinder | 5 | 0 | −1.0% | −$1,676 | 1 |
| Nissan Sentra | 5 | 0 | −1.8% | −$1,895 | 1 |
| Nissan Versa | 5 | 0 | −2.0% | −$1,895 | 1 |
| Ford F-150 | 4 | 0 | −0.9% | −$1,433 | 1 |
| Hyundai IONIQ 5 | 4 | 0 | −2.1% | −$4,192 | 1 |
| Hyundai Sonata Hybrid | 4 | 0 | −2.9% | −$3,694 | 1 |
| Jeep Compass | 4 | 0 | −3.2% | −$2,745 | 1 |
| Jeep Wrangler | 4 | 0 | −2.2% | −$3,198 | 2 |
| Nissan Frontier | 4 | 0 | −1.9% | −$1,975 | 1 |
| Toyota 4Runner | 4 | 0 | −0.8% | −$1,456 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Camaro | 3 | 0 | −0.9% | −$1,137 | 1 |
| Dodge Challenger | 3 | 0 | −1.3% | −$1,137 | 1 |
| Ford Escape | 3 | 0 | −0.4% | −$507 | 1 |
| Ram 3500 | 3 | 0 | −1.5% | −$3,365 | 2 |
| Toyota Tacoma | 3 | 0 | −1.1% | −$1,132 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Suburban | 2 | 0 | −0.9% | −$758 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Tahoe | 2 | 0 | −0.7% | −$758 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Traverse | 2 | 0 | −1.0% | −$758 | 1 |
| Chrysler Pacifica | 2 | 0 | −1.5% | −$778 | 1 |
| Dodge Durango | 2 | 0 | −1.2% | −$758 | 1 |
| Ford Edge | 2 | 0 | −1.6% | −$758 | 1 |
| Ford Explorer | 2 | 0 | −4.6% | −$1,379 | 1 |
| Ford Super Duty F-250 SRW | 2 | 0 | −0.9% | −$758 | 1 |
| GMC Terrain | 2 | 0 | −1.3% | −$758 | 1 |
| Hyundai Venue | 2 | 0 | −4.4% | −$2,096 | 1 |
Page 1 of 3Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology