AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts in Pennsylvania in the Middle Atlantic division — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 620 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −1.9%, $739,071 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 10:30 AM UTC.
620 / 0cuts / raises
−1.9%median cut
$739,071total dollars cut
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1GMC Sierra 1500 50 cuts
- 2Ford F-150 27 cuts
- 3Ford Explorer 24 cuts
- 4Chevrolet Trax 18 cuts
- 5Mitsubishi Outlander 17 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Smail Lincoln 74 changes (74 cuts) · see changes
- 2O'Neil GMC 55 changes (55 cuts) · see changes
- 3Paoli Ford 52 changes (52 cuts) · see changes
- 4Bob Ruth Ford Dillsburg 45 changes (45 cuts) · see changes
- 5Meegan Ford 41 changes (41 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GMC Sierra 1500 | 50 | 0 | −3.6% | −$95,988 | 1 |
| Ford F-150 | 27 | 0 | −1.6% | −$27,176 | 2 |
| Ford Explorer | 24 | 0 | −2.3% | −$26,447 | 2 |
| Chevrolet Trax | 18 | 0 | −2.3% | −$11,036 | 1 |
| Mitsubishi Outlander | 17 | 0 | −1.5% | −$10,302 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 | 14 | 0 | −1.0% | −$49,830 | 1 |
| Toyota Corolla | 13 | 0 | −1.9% | −$5,696 | 1 |
| Ford F-250 Pickup | 11 | 0 | −1.0% | −$11,990 | 1 |
| Mazda CX-5 | 11 | 0 | −1.7% | −$5,160 | 1 |
| Toyota Camry | 11 | 0 | −1.5% | −$5,928 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Traverse | 10 | 0 | −2.1% | −$8,260 | 1 |
| Ford F-550 Chassis Cab | 10 | 0 | −1.0% | −$8,490 | 1 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee | 9 | 0 | −2.2% | −$5,522 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Equinox | 8 | 0 | −1.4% | −$3,949 | 1 |
| Ford Bronco | 8 | 0 | −1.2% | −$5,759 | 1 |
| Honda CR-V | 8 | 0 | −2.2% | −$6,610 | 2 |
| Toyota RAV4 | 8 | 0 | −1.6% | −$4,682 | 1 |
| Ford Transit 250 | 7 | 0 | −1.4% | −$5,800 | 2 |
| Jeep Wrangler | 7 | 0 | −3.9% | −$11,494 | 1 |
| Ram 1500 | 7 | 0 | −2.2% | −$6,681 | 1 |
| Ford Escape | 6 | 0 | −2.5% | −$2,886 | 2 |
| Ford F-350 Pickup | 6 | 0 | −1.0% | −$6,400 | 1 |
| Ford Transit 350 | 6 | 0 | −0.8% | −$4,500 | 1 |
| Hyundai Tucson Hybrid | 6 | 0 | −0.1% | −$300 | 1 |
| Jeep Compass | 6 | 0 | −2.9% | −$5,165 | 1 |
| Nissan Rogue | 6 | 0 | −1.2% | −$1,706 | 2 |
| Subaru Forester | 6 | 0 | −2.0% | −$3,102 | 2 |
| Toyota Tacoma | 6 | 0 | −1.0% | −$3,061 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Colorado | 5 | 0 | −1.6% | −$3,162 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Trailblazer | 5 | 0 | −1.7% | −$2,579 | 1 |
| Lincoln Corsair | 5 | 0 | −1.8% | −$3,231 | 1 |
| Toyota 4Runner | 5 | 0 | −1.0% | −$2,712 | 1 |
| Toyota Corolla Cross | 5 | 0 | −1.7% | −$2,524 | 1 |
| Toyota Sienna | 5 | 0 | −2.2% | −$5,692 | 1 |
| Ford F-350 Chassis Cab | 4 | 0 | −1.2% | −$4,000 | 1 |
| Ford Mustang | 4 | 0 | −1.7% | −$2,490 | 2 |
| Ford Ranger | 4 | 0 | −6.0% | −$8,222 | 2 |
| GMC Sierra 2500 HD | 4 | 0 | −5.1% | −$13,120 | 2 |
| Honda Accord | 4 | 0 | −2.4% | −$2,377 | 1 |
| Jeep Wrangler Unlimited | 4 | 0 | −3.5% | −$3,032 | 2 |
| Mercedes-Benz GLE 350 | 4 | 0 | −1.8% | −$3,647 | 1 |
| Nissan Frontier | 4 | 0 | −2.2% | −$2,060 | 2 |
| Chevrolet Blazer | 3 | 0 | −1.8% | −$1,571 | 2 |
| Chrysler Pacifica | 3 | 0 | −0.7% | −$585 | 1 |
| Ford Bronco Sport | 3 | 0 | −1.1% | −$3,434 | 2 |
| Ford Expedition Max | 3 | 0 | −2.3% | −$6,263 | 2 |
| Ford F-600 Chassis Cab | 3 | 0 | −1.3% | −$3,000 | 1 |
| Ford F-650 Chassis Cab | 3 | 0 | −2.0% | −$8,000 | 1 |
| Ford Maverick | 3 | 0 | −6.0% | −$6,215 | 1 |
| Honda Civic | 3 | 0 | −1.9% | −$2,645 | 1 |
Page 1 of 4Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology